UFA ALMANAC — HISTORICAL STATS & RECORDS·15 SEASONS · 2012–2026 · 1,900+ GAMES·BROUGHT TO YOU BY · COMBATCANDIES.COM · CREATINE GUMMIES THAT ACTUALLY HIT·EVERY PLAYER · EVERY GAME · EVERY STAT·POWERED BY UFASTATS.COM DATA·UFA ALMANAC — HISTORICAL STATS & RECORDS·15 SEASONS · 2012–2026 · 1,900+ GAMES·BROUGHT TO YOU BY · COMBATCANDIES.COM · CREATINE GUMMIES THAT ACTUALLY HIT·EVERY PLAYER · EVERY GAME · EVERY STAT·POWERED BY UFASTATS.COM DATA·
Q1Q2Q3Q4T
Indianapolis AlleyCats333615
New York Empire564217
IND15
NY17
week99
roundsemifinal
combat candy flexecutioner of the game59.1 pts
Ben JagtNY #695-goal game
5g · 3a · 22 cmp · 1 t
g+25a+15blk+0cmp+4.4t-5×1.5 win bonus
share𝕏f@☁
unbenchable fantasy scoring · brought to you by combat candies
offensive player of the game84.6 pts
Ben JagtNY #695-goal game
5g · 3a · 3ha · 22 cmp · 1t
g+30a+18ha+9cmp+5.5yt+1.6yr+7.0t-6×1.3 win
share𝕏f@☁
presented by ufa almanac
defensive player of the game83.2 pts
Jeff BabbittNY #87shutdown
2blk · 5 breaks · 10 stops
blk+30brk+20stp+8dpp+6.0×1.3 win
share𝕏f@☁
presented by ufa almanac

the people's mvp

presented by ufa almanac

stat legend
glsgoalsscores in the end zone
astassiststhrow that leads directly to a goal
hahockey assistspass before the assist
blkblocksdefensive plays (knockdowns, interceptions)
ccallahansgoal scored by catching a throw in opponent's end zone (also scored as goal and block)
cmpcompletionssuccessful throws caught
attthrow attemptstotal throws attempted
tthrowawayserrant throws that result in a turnover
ddropsdropped passes that result in a turnover
sstallsholding the disc too long (turnover)
catcatchessuccessful receptions
yds tyards throwntotal throwing yards
yds ryards receivedtotal receiving yards
o ptsO-points playedpoints played on offense
d ptsD-points playedpoints played on defense
stopsD-opportunity stopsdefensive possessions ended in a turnover (block, throwaway forced, drop, stall, or OB)
breaksD-points scoredD-line points where the defense scored after winning the disc
pullsrecorded pullspulls with measured hangtime (a small number of pulls go untimed)
obOB pullspulls that landed out of bounds, giving the receiving team better field position
hangpull hangtimetotal airtime across recorded pulls (longer hangtime = more time for D to set up)

Indianapolis AlleyCats (15)

#playergls↓asthablkccmpatttdscatyds tyds ro ptsd pts
2Rick Gross41100111201016-1229210
1Keenan Plew30210434411032205123210
7Levi Jacobs3300014183112289284210
3Cameron Brock2310013141101684159210
12Colin Ringwood10000110002123207
37Travis Carpenter13320434630034461146211
23Zach Zebarth100000000010007
31Aaron Weaver00010121102023112
0Alex Henderson01330232830026105142210
45Brett Matzuka000309122008384111
14Conner Henderson000006600044224111
9David Hortemiller00020131002456113
52Jacob Fella00010440003519117
85John Jones000000000000007
13Keegan North0220027292002823999210
22Kyle Cox0000011000032007
20Nick Hutton0211011121101214815113
21Peter Carleton000000000000007
24Sam Ellison000001100012317112
19Spencer Loscar000100000000007

New York Empire (17)

#playergls↓asthablkccmpatttdscatyds tyds ro ptsd pts
69Ben Jagt5330022231002878469185
10Conor Kline4200088010122179141
7Grant Lindsley23210252820029332342182
87Jeff Babbitt2002014140001523148712
28Ben Katz1332047492003627347184
11Jack Williams14200363710037298111174
82Marques Brownlee10000351005-354012
12Matt LeMar10000440004391766
25Albert Alarcon00010550002481709
50Beau Kittredge0012015161001533-2888
9Elliot Lee00000451004-14-1720
24Harper Garvey00410404330035251-61171
66Jibran Mieser001008900083112015
3Josue Alorro00000440003-434013
61Matt Weintraub0010088000452407
16Mike Drost000102531052429116
80Ryan Drost01000220002365014
23Ryan Holmes00000121002-73608
31Sam Feder00000330103202704
46Tristan Yarter01010352005261705

scoring plays

scoring play order may be approximate — some timestamp data is incomplete · view on watchufa.com ↗

quarter 1

scoreteamgoal
0-1NYJack Williams → Ben Jagt
1-1INDLevi Jacobs → Travis Carpenter
1-2NYBen Katz → Grant Lindsley
2-2INDTravis Carpenter → Rick Gross
2-3NYBen Katz → Conor Kline
3-3INDKeegan North → Keenan Plew
3-4NYConor Kline → Grant Lindsley
3-5NYGrant Lindsley → Jack Williamsbreak

quarter 2

scoreteamgoal
3-6NYBen Jagt → Conor Kline
4-6INDCameron Brock → Levi Jacobs
4-7NYConor Kline → Ben Jagt
5-7INDTravis Carpenter → Keenan Plew
5-8NYJack Williams → Ben Jagt
6-8INDCameron Brock → Levi Jacobs
6-9NYGrant Lindsley → Ben Jagt
6-10NYRyan Drost → Jeff Babbittbreak
6-11NYTristan Yarter → Marques Brownleebreak

quarter 3

scoreteamgoal
6-12NYBen Jagt → Conor Kline
7-12INDLevi Jacobs → Cameron Brock
7-13NYJack Williams → Ben Jagt
8-13INDTravis Carpenter → Rick Gross
8-14NYBen Jagt → Conor Kline
9-14INDLevi Jacobs → Rick Gross
9-15NYGrant Lindsley → Jeff Babbitt

quarter 4

scoreteamgoal
9-16NYBen Katz → Matt LeMar
10-16INDAlex Henderson → Keenan Plew
10-17NYJack Williams → Ben Katz
11-17INDRick Gross → Cameron Brock
12-17INDKeegan North → Levi Jacobsbreak
13-17INDNick Hutton → Zach Zebarthbreak
14-17INDCameron Brock → Rick Grossbreak
15-17INDNick Hutton → Colin Ringwoodbreak
// this site brought to you by combatcandies.com — creatine gummies