UFA ALMANAC — HISTORICAL STATS & RECORDS·15 SEASONS · 2012–2026 · 1,900+ GAMES·BROUGHT TO YOU BY · COMBATCANDIES.COM · CREATINE GUMMIES THAT ACTUALLY HIT·EVERY PLAYER · EVERY GAME · EVERY STAT·POWERED BY UFASTATS.COM DATA·UFA ALMANAC — HISTORICAL STATS & RECORDS·15 SEASONS · 2012–2026 · 1,900+ GAMES·BROUGHT TO YOU BY · COMBATCANDIES.COM · CREATINE GUMMIES THAT ACTUALLY HIT·EVERY PLAYER · EVERY GAME · EVERY STAT·POWERED BY UFASTATS.COM DATA·
Q1Q2Q3Q4T
Madison Radicals777526
Indianapolis AlleyCats656522
MAD26
IND22
week5
combat candy flexecutioner of the game66.0 pts
Levi JacobsIND #7hat trick
4g · 6a · 30 cmp · 5 hucks
g+20a+30blk+0hk+10cmp+6.0
share𝕏f@☁
unbenchable fantasy scoring · brought to you by combat candies
offensive player of the game99.4 pts
Levi JacobsIND #7perfect handler
4g · 6a · 1ha · 30 cmp · 5 hucks
g+24a+36ha+3hk+15cmp+7.5yt+8.9yr+5.0
share𝕏f@☁
presented by ufa almanac
defensive player of the game149.5 pts
4blk · 8 breaks · 14 stops
blk+60brk+32stp+10dpp+13.0×1.3 win
share𝕏f@☁
presented by ufa almanac

the people's mvp

presented by ufa almanac

stat legend
glsgoalsscores in the end zone
astassiststhrow that leads directly to a goal
hahockey assistspass before the assist
blkblocksdefensive plays (knockdowns, interceptions)
ccallahansgoal scored by catching a throw in opponent's end zone (also scored as goal and block)
cmpcompletionssuccessful throws caught
attthrow attemptstotal throws attempted
tthrowawayserrant throws that result in a turnover
ddropsdropped passes that result in a turnover
sstallsholding the disc too long (turnover)
catcatchessuccessful receptions
yds tyards throwntotal throwing yards
yds ryards receivedtotal receiving yards
o ptsO-points playedpoints played on offense
d ptsD-points playedpoints played on defense
stopsD-opportunity stopsdefensive possessions ended in a turnover (block, throwaway forced, drop, stall, or OB)
breaksD-points scoredD-line points where the defense scored after winning the disc
pullsrecorded pullspulls with measured hangtime (a small number of pulls go untimed)
obOB pullspulls that landed out of bounds, giving the receiving team better field position
hangpull hangtimetotal airtime across recorded pulls (longer hangtime = more time for D to set up)

Madison Radicals (26)

#playergls↓asthablkccmpatttdscatyds tyds ro ptsd pts
77Jack Kelly5100066000119187190
22Rami Paust44200252501029277310210
71Dylan Power3010020221002393134190
80Kevin Pettit-Scantling3024014140001511179326
16Chris Wilen2110020200002272298203
74Luke Marks200003300053233023
10Victor Luo22800505001050418201240
21Avery Johnson1120016171001835227190
42Chase Marty10000550006-6114019
11David Nester15110171920020141213200
4Henry Goldenberg110005500038533214
23Ian McCosky110101100033248219
32Daniel Garlock0030071030096971215
31Jacob Wham00100110001184115
24James Sykora010006600064522017
9Joshua Wilson03010131410088480216
5Liam McDonald0000033000231-1010
14Logan Pruess04300525300033491-33240
19Nico Ranabhat010103300031535215
66Ted Schewe011003300034039213

Indianapolis AlleyCats (22)

#playergls↓asthablkccmpatttdscatyds tyds ro ptsd pts
3Cameron Brock53500474920054275407283
45Trey Dynes50200181801020173371610
7Levi Jacobs46100303000033444336270
8Lucas Coniaris3111031332003550318260
2Rick Gross3110026293103274299235
18Cody Curran1000000000107024
99Joshua Venegas1000000000105018
69Alex Hamilton0001011000050012
24Carter Rae00210231001645018
51Chris Ginet000001100015308
14Conner Henderson0210015150001010575514
77Danny Khoe000000000000009
15Kyle Romard0010016182001847142240
29Mason Zetsch01000110001772020
78Michael Ames0111066000653834
12Michael Finke000000000000005
20Nick Hutton0101011000124-9020
25Nick Phillips000000000000019
37Travis Carpenter04500848820079462191290
23Xavier Payne02210596010045422-144191

scoring plays

scoring play order may be approximate — some timestamp data is incomplete · view on watchufa.com ↗

quarter 1

scoreteamgoal
0-1INDXavier Payne → Rick Gross
1-1MADLogan Pruess → Rami Paust
1-2INDLevi Jacobs → Cameron Brock
2-2MADNico Ranabhat → Kevin Pettit-Scantling
2-3INDLevi Jacobs → Cameron Brock
3-3MADDavid Nester → Avery Johnson
3-4INDLevi Jacobs → Rick Gross
4-4MADRami Paust → Victor Luo
4-5INDTravis Carpenter → Levi Jacobs
5-5MADVictor Luo → Jack Kelly
5-6INDLucas Coniaris → Cameron Brock
6-6MADVictor Luo → Dylan Power
7-6MADLogan Pruess → Jack Kellybreak

quarter 2

scoreteamgoal
7-7INDNick Hutton → Trey Dynes
8-7MADJoshua Wilson → Kevin Pettit-Scantling
8-8INDConner Henderson → Trey Dynes
9-8MADJames Sykora → Luke Marks
9-9INDCameron Brock → Lucas Coniaris
10-9MADChris Wilen → Dylan Power
10-10INDConner Henderson → Lucas Coniaris
11-10MADDavid Nester → Jack Kelly
11-11INDCameron Brock → Trey Dynes
12-11MADLogan Pruess → Rami Paust
13-11MADIan McCosky → Kevin Pettit-Scantlingbreak
14-11MADAvery Johnson → David Nesterbreak

quarter 3

scoreteamgoal
14-12INDTravis Carpenter → Cameron Brock
15-12MADJoshua Wilson → Luke Marks
15-13INDLevi Jacobs → Trey Dynes
16-13MADRami Paust → Dylan Power
16-14INDTravis Carpenter → Cameron Brock
17-14MADDavid Nester → Rami Paust
17-15INDLevi Jacobs → Trey Dynes
18-15MADLogan Pruess → Victor Luo
18-16INDRick Gross → Levi Jacobs
19-16MADDavid Nester → Jack Kelly
19-17INDXavier Payne → Levi Jacobs
20-17MADRami Paust → Chris Wilen
21-17MADDavid Nester → Chris Wilenbreak

quarter 4

scoreteamgoal
21-18INDTravis Carpenter → Levi Jacobs
22-18MADJack Kelly → Rami Paust
22-19INDCameron Brock → Lucas Coniaris
23-19MADJoshua Wilson → Ian McCosky
23-20INDMason Zetsch → Cody Curran
24-20MADTed Schewe → Henry Goldenberg
24-21INDMichael Ames → Joshua Venegas
25-21MADRami Paust → Jack Kelly
25-22INDLevi Jacobs → Rick Gross
26-22MADHenry Goldenberg → Chase Marty
// this site brought to you by combatcandies.com — creatine gummies