UFA ALMANAC — HISTORICAL STATS & RECORDS·15 SEASONS · 2012–2026 · 1,900+ GAMES·BROUGHT TO YOU BY · COMBATCANDIES.COM · CREATINE GUMMIES THAT ACTUALLY HIT·EVERY PLAYER · EVERY GAME · EVERY STAT·POWERED BY UFASTATS.COM DATA·UFA ALMANAC — HISTORICAL STATS & RECORDS·15 SEASONS · 2012–2026 · 1,900+ GAMES·BROUGHT TO YOU BY · COMBATCANDIES.COM · CREATINE GUMMIES THAT ACTUALLY HIT·EVERY PLAYER · EVERY GAME · EVERY STAT·POWERED BY UFASTATS.COM DATA·
Q1Q2Q3Q4T
Tampa Bay Cannons224210
DC Breeze657624
TB10
DC24
week1
combat candy flexecutioner of the game61.8 pts
Garrett BraunDC #12hat trick
3g · 4a · 21 cmp · 1 hucks
g+15a+20blk+0hk+2cmp+4.2×1.5 win bonus
share𝕏f@☁
unbenchable fantasy scoring · brought to you by combat candies
offensive player of the game76.4 pts
Garrett BraunDC #12perfect handler
3g · 4a · 1ha · 21 cmp · 1 hucks
g+18a+24ha+3hk+3cmp+5.3yt+2.9yr+2.6×1.3 win
share𝕏f@☁
presented by ufa almanac
defensive player of the game138.7 pts
AJ MerrimanDC #5shutdown
3blk · 9 breaks · 20 stops · 4 pulls
blk+45brk+36stp+17dpp+9.0pul+0.6hang+5.1ob-2t-4×1.3 win
share𝕏f@☁
presented by ufa almanac

the people's mvp

presented by ufa almanac

stat legend
glsgoalsscores in the end zone
astassiststhrow that leads directly to a goal
hahockey assistspass before the assist
blkblocksdefensive plays (knockdowns, interceptions)
ccallahansgoal scored by catching a throw in opponent's end zone (also scored as goal and block)
cmpcompletionssuccessful throws caught
attthrow attemptstotal throws attempted
tthrowawayserrant throws that result in a turnover
ddropsdropped passes that result in a turnover
sstallsholding the disc too long (turnover)
catcatchessuccessful receptions
yds tyards throwntotal throwing yards
yds ryards receivedtotal receiving yards
o ptsO-points playedpoints played on offense
d ptsD-points playedpoints played on defense
stopsD-opportunity stopsdefensive possessions ended in a turnover (block, throwaway forced, drop, stall, or OB)
breaksD-points scoredD-line points where the defense scored after winning the disc
pullsrecorded pullspulls with measured hangtime (a small number of pulls go untimed)
obOB pullspulls that landed out of bounds, giving the receiving team better field position
hangpull hangtimetotal airtime across recorded pulls (longer hangtime = more time for D to set up)

Tampa Bay Cannons (10)

#playergls↓asthablkccmpatttdscatyds tyds ro ptsd pts
75Ryan Chard30120792001121163160
98Tannon Hedges20000220003232742
2Billy O'Bryan1111015205001320786810
15Dustin Travaglini11100323970026272-8180
97Michael Arbutine10010330003-690108
7Ryan Hiser13000172140019112189161
96Sean Plunkett1011012120001353129164
13Adam Vinson001006820081691150
93Andrew Cohen00200880006183594
4Bradley Seuntjens0010091230012-5115143
85Cody Coates000000000000035
29Hayden Wachob00010242004-154755
54Hector Ordonez00000330003-103627
10Jacob Clary00000022003011153
70Javier Yañez010002728100222328170
79Matt Bode0010017181001212461010
17Matteo Focchi00000220002141232
94Robert Alongi000000000000019
80Stephen Poulos03000811300101591965
25Unmil Patel01100330003-360710

DC Breeze (24)

#playergls↓asthablkccmpatttdscatyds tyds ro ptsd pts
88Duncan Fitzgerald50220131521018115159015
18Kevin Healey40000110105-692111
12Garrett Braun34100212100023146172100
35Jeremy Hess2211088000104076115
99Joe Richards210104510064313383
5AJ Merriman1103068100849114018
6Dane Warner111004511064466016
24Jacques Nissen1301020210002011917292
40Joe Merrill10010440005143774
53Jonny Malks1041039401003718789101
9Kenta Kawaguchi1202013130001332111018
11Luke Rehfuss1100044000515122017
52Ray Mendoza100203410043100013
30David Bloodgood0221024262001719929015
36David Shields01100151610012224-36111
54Gus Norrbom00200232400017161-681
57Jasper Tom0023019201001712186015
2Kris Harrison0110081010099075015
28Rowan McDonnell02300252501024288382
27Steven Wartinbee0321014151001213583110

scoring plays

scoring play order may be approximate — some timestamp data is incomplete · view on watchufa.com ↗

quarter 1

scoreteamgoal
0-1DCGarrett Braun → Kevin Healey
1-1TBRyan Hiser → Sean Plunkett
1-2DCJeremy Hess → Duncan Fitzgerald
2-2TBUnmil Patel → Tannon Hedges
2-3DCRowan McDonnell → Garrett Braun
2-4DCDavid Bloodgood → Dane Warnerbreak
2-5DCGarrett Braun → Joe Merrillbreak
2-6DCJacques Nissen → Jeremy Hessbreak

quarter 2

scoreteamgoal
2-7DCRowan McDonnell → Garrett Braun
3-7TBJavier Yañez → Ryan Hiser
3-8DCJacques Nissen → Kevin Healey
4-8TBDustin Travaglini → Ryan Chard
4-9DCKris Harrison → Duncan Fitzgerald
4-10DCKenta Kawaguchi → Luke Rehfussbreak
4-11DCDavid Shields → Duncan Fitzgeraldbreak

quarter 3

scoreteamgoal
4-12DCGarrett Braun → Kevin Healey
5-12TBBilly O'Bryan → Michael Arbutine
5-13DCJeremy Hess → Ray Mendoza
6-13TBRyan Hiser → Dustin Travaglini
6-14DCSteven Wartinbee → Jacques Nissen
7-14TBStephen Poulos → Tannon Hedges
7-15DCSteven Wartinbee → Joe Richards
8-15TBRyan Hiser → Ryan Chard
8-16DCDavid Bloodgood → Duncan Fitzgerald
8-17DCGarrett Braun → Jonny Malksbreak
8-18DCJoe Richards → Kevin Healeybreak

quarter 4

scoreteamgoal
8-19DCDane Warner → Kenta Kawaguchi
9-19TBStephen Poulos → Billy O'Bryan
9-20DCLuke Rehfuss → AJ Merriman
10-20TBStephen Poulos → Ryan Chard
10-21DCAJ Merriman → Jeremy Hess
10-22DCSteven Wartinbee → Joe Richardsbreak
10-23DCKenta Kawaguchi → Duncan Fitzgeraldbreak
10-24DCJacques Nissen → Garrett Braunbreak
// this site brought to you by combatcandies.com — creatine gummies