UFA ALMANAC — HISTORICAL STATS & RECORDS·15 SEASONS · 2012–2026 · 1,900+ GAMES·BROUGHT TO YOU BY · COMBATCANDIES.COM · CREATINE GUMMIES THAT ACTUALLY HIT·EVERY PLAYER · EVERY GAME · EVERY STAT·POWERED BY UFASTATS.COM DATA·UFA ALMANAC — HISTORICAL STATS & RECORDS·15 SEASONS · 2012–2026 · 1,900+ GAMES·BROUGHT TO YOU BY · COMBATCANDIES.COM · CREATINE GUMMIES THAT ACTUALLY HIT·EVERY PLAYER · EVERY GAME · EVERY STAT·POWERED BY UFASTATS.COM DATA·
Q1Q2Q3Q4T
DC Breeze535518
New York Empire554519
DC18
NY19
week1
combat candy flexecutioner of the game76.8 pts
Ryan OsgarNY #2playmaker
1g · 8a · 26 cmp · 3 hucks · 1 t
g+5a+40blk+0hk+6cmp+5.2t-5×1.5 win bonus
share𝕏f@☁
unbenchable fantasy scoring · brought to you by combat candies
offensive player of the game111.6 pts
Ryan OsgarNY #2dime dropper
1g · 8a · 4ha · 26 cmp · 3 hucks · 1t
g+6a+48ha+12hk+9cmp+6.5yt+7.7yr+2.7t-6×1.3 win
share𝕏f@☁
presented by ufa almanac
defensive player of the game57.8 pts
Josue AlorroNY #30shutdown
1blk · 4 breaks · 6 stops · 2 pulls
blk+15brk+16stp+5dpp+8.0pul+0.2hang+2.2ob-2×1.3 win
share𝕏f@☁
presented by ufa almanac

the people's mvp

presented by ufa almanac

stat legend
glsgoalsscores in the end zone
astassiststhrow that leads directly to a goal
hahockey assistspass before the assist
blkblocksdefensive plays (knockdowns, interceptions)
ccallahansgoal scored by catching a throw in opponent's end zone (also scored as goal and block)
cmpcompletionssuccessful throws caught
attthrow attemptstotal throws attempted
tthrowawayserrant throws that result in a turnover
ddropsdropped passes that result in a turnover
sstallsholding the disc too long (turnover)
catcatchessuccessful receptions
yds tyards throwntotal throwing yards
yds ryards receivedtotal receiving yards
o ptsO-points playedpoints played on offense
d ptsD-points playedpoints played on defense
stopsD-opportunity stopsdefensive possessions ended in a turnover (block, throwaway forced, drop, stall, or OB)
breaksD-points scoredD-line points where the defense scored after winning the disc
pullsrecorded pullspulls with measured hangtime (a small number of pulls go untimed)
obOB pullspulls that landed out of bounds, giving the receiving team better field position
hangpull hangtimetotal airtime across recorded pulls (longer hangtime = more time for D to set up)

DC Breeze (18)

#playergls↓asthablkccmpatttdscatyds tyds ro ptsd pts
45Jeff Wodatch41300151500019161127180
10Zach Norrbom44210454500139293239170
99Joe Richards321006600091158131
54Gus Norrbom2100028301002816688125
40Joe Merrill20000891001131144141
5AJ Merriman110104400052161111
57Jasper Tom100004400053817114
53Jonny Malks13300474700041223184170
14Aaron Bartlett000000000000005
26Ben Green00100660006-732216
30David Bloodgood00000151500012943219
36David Shields012001414000145268214
88Duncan Fitzgerald0000000000000013
12Garrett Braun02210202001020143152170
24Jacques Nissen03200343510035164156170
35Jeremy Hess000105610051524216
15Kyle Vezina000100000000009
33Quinn Bergeron0000011000199012
21Rhys Bergeron000101210021526114
28Rowan McDonnell0021029312003014979183

New York Empire (19)

#playergls↓asthablkccmpatttdscatyds tyds ro ptsd pts
54John Lithio60100770101313269220
10Conor Kline30100440007-1670170
87Jeff Babbitt3010088000119190417
4Ben Jagt2331021232002523403222
11Jack Williams22400242400025163221221
3Elliott Chartock1200046503003943136190
2Ryan Osgar18400262710027385178220
8TJ Stanton1000000000101805
22Angelo Olcese00000220002-203304
28Ben Katz0211018191001522967518
14Joe Ouellette00000110001191404
30Josue Alorro000109900089118016
82Marques Brownlee00000220002411016
12Matt LeMar00100660004-322016
17Matt Stevens001001100011404
16Mike Drost00000330003-1430019
80Ryan Drost00010231003916018
48Ryan Weaver0121026271001922539200
31Sam Feder00000110001-7904
9Solomon Rueschemeyer-Bailey0100033000343-1704

scoring plays

scoring play order may be approximate — some timestamp data is incomplete · view on watchufa.com ↗

quarter 1

scoreteamgoal
0-1NYBen Jagt → Conor Kline
1-1DCJoe Richards → Jonny Malks
1-2NYRyan Osgar → John Lithio
2-2DCJonny Malks → Gus Norrbom
2-3NYRyan Osgar → Ben Jagt
3-3DCZach Norrbom → Joe Richards
3-4NYElliott Chartock → John Lithio
4-4DCDavid Shields → AJ Merriman
4-5NYBen Katz → Jeff Babbitt
5-5DCZach Norrbom → Joe Richards

quarter 2

scoreteamgoal
5-6NYBen Jagt → Conor Kline
6-6DCJeff Wodatch → Zach Norrbom
6-7NYBen Katz → Jeff Babbitt
7-7DCGarrett Braun → Gus Norrbom
7-8NYRyan Osgar → Jack Williams
8-8DCJonny Malks → Jeff Wodatch
8-9NYRyan Osgar → Ben Jagt
8-10NYRyan Osgar → John Lithiobreak

quarter 3

scoreteamgoal
8-11NYRyan Osgar → John Lithio
9-11DCGus Norrbom → Jeff Wodatch
9-12NYSolomon Rueschemeyer-Bailey → TJ Stanton
10-12DCJoe Richards → Zach Norrbom
10-13NYJack Williams → Elliott Chartock
11-13DCZach Norrbom → Jeff Wodatch
11-14NYJack Williams → Jeff Babbitt
12-14DCZach Norrbom → Joe Merrill
13-14DCAJ Merriman → Jasper Tombreak

quarter 4

scoreteamgoal
13-15NYRyan Osgar → Conor Kline
14-15DCJacques Nissen → Joe Merrill
14-16NYRyan Osgar → John Lithio
15-16DCJacques Nissen → Zach Norrbom
15-17NYRyan Weaver → Ryan Osgar
16-17DCJonny Malks → Jeff Wodatch
16-18NYBen Jagt → John Lithio
17-18DCGarrett Braun → Zach Norrbom
17-19NYElliott Chartock → Jack Williams
18-19DCJacques Nissen → Joe Richards
// this site brought to you by combatcandies.com — creatine gummies