UFA ALMANAC — HISTORICAL STATS & RECORDS·15 SEASONS · 2012–2026 · 1,900+ GAMES·BROUGHT TO YOU BY · COMBATCANDIES.COM · CREATINE GUMMIES THAT ACTUALLY HIT·EVERY PLAYER · EVERY GAME · EVERY STAT·POWERED BY UFASTATS.COM DATA·UFA ALMANAC — HISTORICAL STATS & RECORDS·15 SEASONS · 2012–2026 · 1,900+ GAMES·BROUGHT TO YOU BY · COMBATCANDIES.COM · CREATINE GUMMIES THAT ACTUALLY HIT·EVERY PLAYER · EVERY GAME · EVERY STAT·POWERED BY UFASTATS.COM DATA·
Q1Q2Q3Q4T
San Diego Growlers525618
New York Empire856322
SD18
NY22
week99
roundsemifinal
combat candy flexecutioner of the game62.7 pts
Jack WilliamsNY #11playmaker
1g · 5a · 1blk · 74 cmp · 1 hucks · 2 t
g+5a+25blk+5hk+2cmp+14.8t-10×1.5 win bonus
share𝕏f@☁
unbenchable fantasy scoring · brought to you by combat candies
offensive player of the game95.8 pts
Jack WilliamsNY #11dime dropper
1g · 5a · 7ha · 74 cmp · 1 hucks · 2t
g+6a+30ha+21hk+3cmp+18.5yt+7.6t-12×1.3 win
share𝕏f@☁
presented by ufa almanac
defensive player of the game128.1 pts
Marques BrownleeNY #82shutdown
2blk · 8 breaks · 10 stops · 14 pulls
blk+30brk+32stp+8dpp+8.0pul+2.8hang+21.8t-4×1.3 win
share𝕏f@☁
presented by ufa almanac

the people's mvp

presented by ufa almanac

stat legend
glsgoalsscores in the end zone
astassiststhrow that leads directly to a goal
hahockey assistspass before the assist
blkblocksdefensive plays (knockdowns, interceptions)
ccallahansgoal scored by catching a throw in opponent's end zone (also scored as goal and block)
cmpcompletionssuccessful throws caught
attthrow attemptstotal throws attempted
tthrowawayserrant throws that result in a turnover
ddropsdropped passes that result in a turnover
sstallsholding the disc too long (turnover)
catcatchessuccessful receptions
yds tyards throwntotal throwing yards
yds ryards receivedtotal receiving yards
o ptsO-points playedpoints played on offense
d ptsD-points playedpoints played on defense
stopsD-opportunity stopsdefensive possessions ended in a turnover (block, throwaway forced, drop, stall, or OB)
breaksD-points scoredD-line points where the defense scored after winning the disc
pullsrecorded pullspulls with measured hangtime (a small number of pulls go untimed)
obOB pullspulls that landed out of bounds, giving the receiving team better field position
hangpull hangtimetotal airtime across recorded pulls (longer hangtime = more time for D to set up)

San Diego Growlers (18)

#playergls↓asthablkccmpatttdscatyds tyds ro ptsd pts
84Jesse Cohen301009101001316100140
0Lior Givol312007103001334141200
7Hunter Corbett210009101001222172113
00Jonathan Helton23210283020032226307250
5Nate Pettyjohn200007700094610093
27Paul Lally21100252610027173120156
13Dominic Leggio110101818000158615214
33Jordan Queckboerner 10010440005-851210
18Kyle Rubin1020099000105882121
80Travis Dunn12200222420025131194220
19Jeffrey Silverman0001000001106011
—Jonathan Nethercutt03400575920052463146251
99Khalif El-Salaam01010911210108639119
9Maxwell Hume0001000000000016
21Michael Tran011109900062952112
4Scott Radlauer000003410042040013
11Steven Milardovich000201113100128524215
44Tim Okita03100464600031194102200
14Will Turner0110011121007364019
94Zac Schakner000002200021316010

New York Empire (22)

#playergls↓asthablkccmpatttdscatyds tyds ro ptsd pts
4Ben Jagt42320212211124177278214
87Jeff Babbitt4002044000812103315
10Conor Kline311104400062664410
54John Lithio20010101000012-47155210
17Matt Stevens20010550106-13123150
2Ryan Osgar26100333620039136272210
11Jack Williams15710747720067380-26213
30Josue Alorro101002200021716013
5Kainoa Chun-Moy10000000001032010
16Mike Drost10110330003-2069017
9Solomon Rueschemeyer-Bailey12200555720048235-48210
22Angelo Olcese00010330002515010
28Ben Katz0121017192001117336515
3Elliott Chartock020107700067814016
82Marques Brownlee020202310041834016
32Nasser M'Bae Vogel0000033000321-7010
80Ryan Drost00110330003-2342016
23Ryan Holmes0000000000000010
48Ryan Weaver001001012200111539160
31Sam Feder01100220002253010

scoring plays

scoring play order may be approximate — some timestamp data is incomplete · view on watchufa.com ↗

quarter 1

scoreteamgoal
0-1NYBen Jagt → Jack Williams
1-1SDLior Givol → Jesse Cohen
1-2NYJack Williams → Ryan Osgar
2-2SDJonathan Nethercutt → Nate Pettyjohn
2-3NYElliott Chartock → Jeff Babbitt
3-3SDJonathan Helton → Paul Lally
3-4NYRyan Osgar → Solomon Rueschemeyer-Bailey
4-4SDJonathan Nethercutt → Jonathan Helton
4-5NYSolomon Rueschemeyer-Bailey → John Lithio
5-5SDMichael Tran → Hunter Corbett
5-6NYSam Feder → Conor Kline
5-7NYJack Williams → Conor Klinebreak
5-8NYMarques Brownlee → Mike Drostbreak

quarter 2

scoreteamgoal
5-9NYJack Williams → Ben Jagt
6-9SDTim Okita → Lior Givol
6-10NYRyan Osgar → John Lithio
7-10SDDominic Leggio → Paul Lally
7-11NYMarques Brownlee → Jeff Babbitt
7-12NYConor Kline → Kainoa Chun-Moybreak
7-13NYJack Williams → Jeff Babbittbreak

quarter 3

scoreteamgoal
7-14NYRyan Osgar → Ben Jagt
8-14SDPaul Lally → Lior Givol
8-15NYBen Katz → Jeff Babbitt
9-15SDTim Okita → Jonathan Helton
9-16NYSolomon Rueschemeyer-Bailey → Ryan Osgar
10-16SDKhalif El-Salaam → Dominic Leggio
10-17NYRyan Osgar → Conor Kline
11-17SDJonathan Helton → Jesse Cohen
11-18NYBen Jagt → Matt Stevens
12-18SDTravis Dunn → Nate Pettyjohn
12-19NYRyan Osgar → Ben Jagt

quarter 4

scoreteamgoal
12-20NYRyan Osgar → Matt Stevens
13-20SDTravis Dunn → Hunter Corbett
13-21NYElliott Chartock → Josue Alorro
14-21SDHunter Corbett → Jesse Cohen
14-22NYJack Williams → Ben Jagt
15-22SDJonathan Nethercutt → Travis Dunn
16-22SDJonathan Helton → Lior Givolbreak
17-22SDTim Okita → Kyle Rubinbreak
18-22SDWill Turner → Jordan Queckboerner break
// this site brought to you by combatcandies.com — creatine gummies