UFA ALMANAC — HISTORICAL STATS & RECORDS·15 SEASONS · 2012–2026 · 1,900+ GAMES·BROUGHT TO YOU BY · COMBATCANDIES.COM · CREATINE GUMMIES THAT ACTUALLY HIT·EVERY PLAYER · EVERY GAME · EVERY STAT·POWERED BY UFASTATS.COM DATA·UFA ALMANAC — HISTORICAL STATS & RECORDS·15 SEASONS · 2012–2026 · 1,900+ GAMES·BROUGHT TO YOU BY · COMBATCANDIES.COM · CREATINE GUMMIES THAT ACTUALLY HIT·EVERY PLAYER · EVERY GAME · EVERY STAT·POWERED BY UFASTATS.COM DATA·
Q1Q2Q3Q4T
Montreal Royal873725
Toronto Rush353718
MTL25
TOR18
week13
combat candy flexecutioner of the game103.2 pts
Jakob BrissetteMTL #86playmaker
2g · 7a · 3blk · 29 cmp · 4 hucks · 1 t
g+10a+35blk+15hk+8cmp+5.8t-5×1.5 win bonus
share𝕏f@☁
unbenchable fantasy scoring · brought to you by combat candies
offensive player of the game108.2 pts
Sacha Poitte-SokolskyMTL #28perfect handler
4g · 6a · 3ha · 25 cmp
g+24a+36ha+9cmp+6.3yt+3.2yr+4.8×1.3 win
share𝕏f@☁
presented by ufa almanac
defensive player of the game92.3 pts
2blk · 7 breaks · 11 stops
blk+30brk+28stp+9dpp+10.0ob-6×1.3 win
share𝕏f@☁
presented by ufa almanac

the people's mvp

presented by ufa almanac

stat legend
glsgoalsscores in the end zone
astassiststhrow that leads directly to a goal
hahockey assistspass before the assist
blkblocksdefensive plays (knockdowns, interceptions)
ccallahansgoal scored by catching a throw in opponent's end zone (also scored as goal and block)
cmpcompletionssuccessful throws caught
attthrow attemptstotal throws attempted
tthrowawayserrant throws that result in a turnover
ddropsdropped passes that result in a turnover
sstallsholding the disc too long (turnover)
catcatchessuccessful receptions
yds tyards throwntotal throwing yards
yds ryards receivedtotal receiving yards
o ptsO-points playedpoints played on offense
d ptsD-points playedpoints played on defense
stopsD-opportunity stopsdefensive possessions ended in a turnover (block, throwaway forced, drop, stall, or OB)
breaksD-points scoredD-line points where the defense scored after winning the disc
pullsrecorded pullspulls with measured hangtime (a small number of pulls go untimed)
obOB pullspulls that landed out of bounds, giving the receiving team better field position
hangpull hangtimetotal airtime across recorded pulls (longer hangtime = more time for D to set up)

Montreal Royal (25)

#playergls↓asthablkccmpatttdscatyds tyds ro ptsd pts
71Malik Auger-Semmar41110161811021205290214
28Sacha Poitte-Sokolsky46310252500027159322210
42Christophe Tremblay-Joncas2102033000550111120
19Felix Leonard210104500054650012
86Jakob Brissette2723029301002337372220
81Kevin Quinlan21700192222019143184211
27Miguel Goderre2010020221101713275200
9Nabil Chaouch2110079200114796210
6Vincent Lemieux23100272920025250241210
35Eliott Heloir10200911200815764017
16Vincent Genest1000000010106012
22Ywan Cohonner10110110002672016
38Antoine Rousseau011105610067554115
82Basile Limoges011008900086831112
21Gabriel Monfette01010660004516013
5Julien Sénéchal000103410041422016
73Olivier Bastien00000110001-74020
43Thomas Duplaix01000781007761020
2Vincent Gamache001108910045816012

Toronto Rush (18)

#playergls↓asthablkccmpatttdscatyds tyds ro ptsd pts
11Jonathan Edwards51110451001065122241
7Mike Mackenzie5010010132001887329177
27Nathan Hirst2522029301102034798240
88Wilkie Lewis202209101101232241242
91Cameron Harris16100182010017203185241
21Geoff Powell100000000010023
34Phil Turner100507811081897319
12Remi Ojo10000351006483012
3Andrew Carroll00000351105623850
26Bryan Kuo00000561006286212
10Daniel Wong00000120102030015
13Iain Mackenzie020008101001010610419
44James Lewis0001022000232039
83Jason Huynh02010910100255039
25Kelvin Huang000000220020418
22Kieran Charnock0000033000437756
5Luc Comire00400252820019196-20231
30Matt Kishi00010682104633112
2Paul Mensah0000000000000113
19Thomson McKnight0230027302202123697252

scoring plays

scoring play order may be approximate — some timestamp data is incomplete · view on watchufa.com ↗

quarter 1

scoreteamgoal
0-1TORNathan Hirst → Jonathan Edwards
1-1MTLJakob Brissette → Vincent Lemieux
1-2TORJason Huynh → Phil Turner
2-2MTLJakob Brissette → Kevin Quinlan
2-3TORJason Huynh → Geoff Powell
3-3MTLChristophe Tremblay-Joncas → Felix Leonard
4-3MTLGabriel Monfette → Ywan Cohonnerbreak
5-3MTLThomas Duplaix → Christophe Tremblay-Joncasbreak
6-3MTLMalik Auger-Semmar → Sacha Poitte-Sokolskybreak
7-3MTLJakob Brissette → Christophe Tremblay-Joncasbreak
8-3MTLJakob Brissette → Sacha Poitte-Sokolskybreak

quarter 2

scoreteamgoal
8-4TORCameron Harris → Jonathan Edwards
9-4MTLSacha Poitte-Sokolsky → Vincent Lemieux
9-5TORCameron Harris → Wilkie Lewis
10-5MTLVincent Lemieux → Malik Auger-Semmar
10-6TORNathan Hirst → Mike Mackenzie
11-6MTLSacha Poitte-Sokolsky → Jakob Brissette
11-7TORCameron Harris → Mike Mackenzie
12-7MTLAntoine Rousseau → Eliott Heloir
12-8TORNathan Hirst → Mike Mackenzie
13-8MTLFelix Leonard → Vincent Genest
14-8MTLKevin Quinlan → Sacha Poitte-Sokolskybreak
15-8MTLJakob Brissette → Malik Auger-Semmarbreak

quarter 3

scoreteamgoal
15-9TORThomson McKnight → Mike Mackenzie
16-9MTLSacha Poitte-Sokolsky → Miguel Goderre
16-10TORIain Mackenzie → Remi Ojo
17-10MTLJakob Brissette → Malik Auger-Semmar
17-11TORNathan Hirst → Mike Mackenzie
18-11MTLBasile Limoges → Felix Leonard

quarter 4

scoreteamgoal
18-12TORJonathan Edwards → Nathan Hirst
19-12MTLNabil Chaouch → Jakob Brissette
19-13TORThomson McKnight → Cameron Harris
20-13MTLVincent Lemieux → Kevin Quinlan
20-14TORCameron Harris → Jonathan Edwards
21-14MTLSacha Poitte-Sokolsky → Nabil Chaouch
21-15TORCameron Harris → Wilkie Lewis
22-15MTLSacha Poitte-Sokolsky → Malik Auger-Semmar
22-16TORIain Mackenzie → Nathan Hirst
23-16MTLSacha Poitte-Sokolsky → Nabil Chaouch
23-17TORNathan Hirst → Jonathan Edwards
24-17MTLVincent Lemieux → Sacha Poitte-Sokolsky
24-18TORCameron Harris → Jonathan Edwards
25-18MTLJakob Brissette → Miguel Goderre
// this site brought to you by combatcandies.com — creatine gummies