UFA ALMANAC — HISTORICAL STATS & RECORDS·15 SEASONS · 2012–2026 · 1,900+ GAMES·BROUGHT TO YOU BY · COMBATCANDIES.COM · CREATINE GUMMIES THAT ACTUALLY HIT·EVERY PLAYER · EVERY GAME · EVERY STAT·POWERED BY UFASTATS.COM DATA·UFA ALMANAC — HISTORICAL STATS & RECORDS·15 SEASONS · 2012–2026 · 1,900+ GAMES·BROUGHT TO YOU BY · COMBATCANDIES.COM · CREATINE GUMMIES THAT ACTUALLY HIT·EVERY PLAYER · EVERY GAME · EVERY STAT·POWERED BY UFASTATS.COM DATA·
Q1Q2Q3Q4T
Minnesota Wind Chill755219
Chicago Union654621
MIN19
CHI21
week13
combat candy flexecutioner of the game72.9 pts
Paul ArtersCHI #5hat trick
3g · 5a · 2blk · 33 cmp · 1 hucks · 2 t
g+15a+25blk+10hk+2cmp+6.6t-10×1.5 win bonus
share𝕏f@☁
unbenchable fantasy scoring · brought to you by combat candies
offensive player of the game87.4 pts
Paul ArtersCHI #5hat trick
3g · 5a · 3ha · 33 cmp · 1 hucks · 2t
g+18a+30ha+9hk+3cmp+8.3yt+7.1yr+3.9t-12×1.3 win
share𝕏f@☁
presented by ufa almanac
defensive player of the game115.0 pts
Nate GoffCHI #11shutdown
3blk · 5 breaks · 16 stops
blk+45brk+20stp+13dpp+10.5×1.3 win
share𝕏f@☁
presented by ufa almanac

the people's mvp

presented by ufa almanac

stat legend
glsgoalsscores in the end zone
astassiststhrow that leads directly to a goal
hahockey assistspass before the assist
blkblocksdefensive plays (knockdowns, interceptions)
ccallahansgoal scored by catching a throw in opponent's end zone (also scored as goal and block)
cmpcompletionssuccessful throws caught
attthrow attemptstotal throws attempted
tthrowawayserrant throws that result in a turnover
ddropsdropped passes that result in a turnover
sstallsholding the disc too long (turnover)
catcatchessuccessful receptions
yds tyards throwntotal throwing yards
yds ryards receivedtotal receiving yards
o ptsO-points playedpoints played on offense
d ptsD-points playedpoints played on defense
stopsD-opportunity stopsdefensive possessions ended in a turnover (block, throwaway forced, drop, stall, or OB)
breaksD-points scoredD-line points where the defense scored after winning the disc
pullsrecorded pullspulls with measured hangtime (a small number of pulls go untimed)
obOB pullspulls that landed out of bounds, giving the receiving team better field position
hangpull hangtimetotal airtime across recorded pulls (longer hangtime = more time for D to set up)

Minnesota Wind Chill (19)

#playergls↓asthablkccmpatttdscatyds tyds ro ptsd pts
13Cole Jurek41300252501029114354220
8Nick Vogt3121014161001948299221
3Bryan Vohnoutka2001014194001960230127
54Dylan DeClerck201104510070128017
18Charles Weinberg13100202110022252176200
20Charlie McCutcheon100102200033032012
24Colin Berry100007700088139017
17Isaac Leonard100002200031452312
11Jordan Taylor1100033000462539
29Josh Klane1220030333002721789180
94Tony Poletto1121034362102614749180
1William Brandt1300023241002289137170
32Andrew Roy01300505000145300-68200
61Brandon Matis00000110001-62013
2Bret Bergmeier011006710063065313
23Brett Hidaka00110561005351638
45Brett Matzuka0122015150001244-24317
34James Kittlesen000205500041560115
0Rocco Linehan03100131300012192117107
26Scott Hearne0101088000788-20012

Chicago Union (21)

#playergls↓asthablkccmpatttdscatyds tyds ro ptsd pts
13Keegan North4030012120001681180202
7Jack Shanahan32000880001095120180
5Paul Arters35320333520034354261212
25Ross Barker3110019200002372187204
1Kurt Gibson2201015150001120085220
15Drew Swanson10100330004753021
2Eli Artemakis100007701085367130
6Nico Lake1031030311002513125150
26Peter Graffy10110911210105455118
31Tim Schoch100101010000104360212
10Von Alanguilan100002310042129019
21Cal Tornabene010004400042045012
9Charlie Furse0000022000205105
94Jason Vallee001102201041133210
45Jeffrey Robinson00100681006203016
11Nate Goff011306700056754321
4Pat Shriwise04100172030017116103180
55Pawel Janas05400474920040318251210
20Reid Martin000000000000004
14Sam Kaminsky0000066000517429

scoring plays

scoring play order may be approximate — some timestamp data is incomplete · view on watchufa.com ↗

quarter 1

scoreteamgoal
0-1CHIPawel Janas → Jack Shanahan
1-1MINCharles Weinberg → Bryan Vohnoutka
1-2CHIPaul Arters → Keegan North
2-2MINJosh Klane → Bryan Vohnoutka
2-3CHIRoss Barker → Paul Arters
3-3MINRocco Linehan → Dylan DeClerck
3-4CHIPawel Janas → Ross Barker
4-4MINRocco Linehan → Cole Jurek
4-5CHIPat Shriwise → Keegan North
5-5MINCharles Weinberg → Nick Vogt
5-6CHINate Goff → Kurt Gibson
6-6MINAndrew Roy → Nick Vogt
7-6MINRocco Linehan → Isaac Leonardbreak

quarter 2

scoreteamgoal
7-7CHIPawel Janas → Paul Arters
8-7MINWilliam Brandt → Cole Jurek
8-8CHIKurt Gibson → Drew Swanson
9-8MINBret Bergmeier → Jordan Taylor
9-9CHIPat Shriwise → Jack Shanahan
10-9MINTony Poletto → Cole Jurek
10-10CHIPat Shriwise → Jack Shanahan
11-10MINJosh Klane → William Brandt
11-11CHIPaul Arters → Ross Barker
12-11MINCharles Weinberg → Cole Jurek

quarter 3

scoreteamgoal
12-12CHIJack Shanahan → Keegan North
13-12MINScott Hearne → Dylan DeClerck
13-13CHIPat Shriwise → Paul Arters
14-13MINJordan Taylor → Charlie McCutcheon
14-14CHIPaul Arters → Peter Graffy
15-14MINNick Vogt → Charles Weinberg
15-15CHIPawel Janas → Nico Lake
16-15MINBrett Matzuka → Colin Berry
17-15MINWilliam Brandt → Josh Klanebreak

quarter 4

scoreteamgoal
17-16CHIJack Shanahan → Eli Artemakis
18-16MINWilliam Brandt → Tony Poletto
18-17CHIPawel Janas → Ross Barker
19-17MINCole Jurek → Nick Vogt
19-18CHICal Tornabene → Kurt Gibson
19-19CHIPaul Arters → Von Alanguilanbreak
19-20CHIPaul Arters → Keegan Northbreak
19-21CHIKurt Gibson → Tim Schochbreak
// this site brought to you by combatcandies.com — creatine gummies