UFA ALMANAC — HISTORICAL STATS & RECORDS·15 SEASONS · 2012–2026 · 1,900+ GAMES·BROUGHT TO YOU BY · COMBATCANDIES.COM · CREATINE GUMMIES THAT ACTUALLY HIT·EVERY PLAYER · EVERY GAME · EVERY STAT·POWERED BY UFASTATS.COM DATA·UFA ALMANAC — HISTORICAL STATS & RECORDS·15 SEASONS · 2012–2026 · 1,900+ GAMES·BROUGHT TO YOU BY · COMBATCANDIES.COM · CREATINE GUMMIES THAT ACTUALLY HIT·EVERY PLAYER · EVERY GAME · EVERY STAT·POWERED BY UFASTATS.COM DATA·
Q1Q2Q3Q4T
Madison Radicals345315
Minnesota Wind Chill784019
MAD15
MIN19
week12
combat candy flexecutioner of the game55.5 pts
Nick VogtMIN #8hat trick
4g · 1a · 2blk · 10 cmp
g+20a+5blk+10cmp+2.0×1.5 win bonus
share𝕏f@☁
unbenchable fantasy scoring · brought to you by combat candies
offensive player of the game55.9 pts
Rocco LinehanMIN #0floor general
2g · 4a · 13 cmp · 3 hucks · 2t
g+12a+24hk+9cmp+3.3yt+3.8yr+3.0t-12×1.3 win
share𝕏f@☁
presented by ufa almanac
defensive player of the game115.0 pts
Dylan DeClerckMIN #54shutdown
3blk · 7 breaks · 19 stops
blk+45brk+28stp+16dpp+6.5t-4d-3×1.3 win
share𝕏f@☁
presented by ufa almanac

the people's mvp

presented by ufa almanac

stat legend
glsgoalsscores in the end zone
astassiststhrow that leads directly to a goal
hahockey assistspass before the assist
blkblocksdefensive plays (knockdowns, interceptions)
ccallahansgoal scored by catching a throw in opponent's end zone (also scored as goal and block)
cmpcompletionssuccessful throws caught
attthrow attemptstotal throws attempted
tthrowawayserrant throws that result in a turnover
ddropsdropped passes that result in a turnover
sstallsholding the disc too long (turnover)
catcatchessuccessful receptions
yds tyards throwntotal throwing yards
yds ryards receivedtotal receiving yards
o ptsO-points playedpoints played on offense
d ptsD-points playedpoints played on defense
stopsD-opportunity stopsdefensive possessions ended in a turnover (block, throwaway forced, drop, stall, or OB)
breaksD-points scoredD-line points where the defense scored after winning the disc
pullsrecorded pullspulls with measured hangtime (a small number of pulls go untimed)
obOB pullspulls that landed out of bounds, giving the receiving team better field position
hangpull hangtimetotal airtime across recorded pulls (longer hangtime = more time for D to set up)

Madison Radicals (15)

#playergls↓asthablkccmpatttdscatyds tyds ro ptsd pts
80Kevin Pettit-Scantling422209101101154142812
10Victor Luo20110444940041209158170
2Andrew Meshnick1211067000710028913
21Avery Johnson1010010143001433102120
32Daniel Garlock1101081130093528110
77Jack Kelly12100182020020103139130
14Logan Pruess1101035372002720645151
74Luke Marks102007810092360213
19Nico Ranabhat10010341004128779
22Rami Paust1010022253002410998150
66Ted Schewe101005500063964710
41Biz Schlaefer01010440104513707
16Chris Wilen02110141511015129129140
11David Nester000009901095897120
4Henry Goldenberg01000121310012484879
23Ian McCosky010104400041867215
49John Tan000000000000019
9Joshua Wilson010002323000171437279
3Sef van Kan010006710073875130
7Tom Annen001001921100181094478

Minnesota Wind Chill (19)

#playergls↓asthablkccmpatttdscatyds tyds ro ptsd pts
8Nick Vogt412201011000155186142
3Bryan Vohnoutka32000880101191134411
61Brandon Matis20010110003-699013
18Charles Weinberg2230014151101787131131
54Dylan DeClerck20030910110111119413
0Rocco Linehan24000131520015190199510
32Andrew Roy11200313430126186-37116
2Bret Bergmeier111001314000154598412
11Jordan Taylor10000120003131909
10Michael Jordan1000089100103133130
23Brett Hidaka00220161711015101-22410
45Brett Matzuka01510383910028150-15412
20Charlie McCutcheon00010440005745014
13Cole Jurek0100016160001680146125
24Colin Berry01120440004932015
34James Kittlesen000105500043224011
29Josh Klane0010031332002418636131
26Scott Hearne0300089100761-3014
94Tony Poletto01100192120020100-3120
1William Brandt010001014300103252100

scoring plays

scoring play order may be approximate — some timestamp data is incomplete · view on watchufa.com ↗

quarter 1

scoreteamgoal
0-1MINBret Bergmeier → Dylan DeClerck
1-1MADAndrew Meshnick → Kevin Pettit-Scantling
1-2MINWilliam Brandt → Nick Vogt
2-2MADLogan Pruess → Jack Kelly
2-3MINRocco Linehan → Bryan Vohnoutka
3-3MADHenry Goldenberg → Kevin Pettit-Scantling
3-4MINCharles Weinberg → Nick Vogt
3-5MINColin Berry → Brandon Matisbreak
3-6MINScott Hearne → Nick Vogtbreak
3-7MINRocco Linehan → Brandon Matisbreak

quarter 2

scoreteamgoal
3-8MINCharles Weinberg → Nick Vogt
4-8MADJack Kelly → Avery Johnson
4-9MINRocco Linehan → Dylan DeClerck
5-9MADJoshua Wilson → Kevin Pettit-Scantling
5-10MINScott Hearne → Jordan Taylor
6-10MADIan McCosky → Kevin Pettit-Scantling
6-11MINRocco Linehan → Bryan Vohnoutka
7-11MADSef van Kan → Rami Paust
7-12MINBryan Vohnoutka → Bret Bergmeier
7-13MINScott Hearne → Andrew Roybreak
7-14MINBrett Matzuka → Bryan Vohnoutkabreak
7-15MINAndrew Roy → Rocco Linehanbreak

quarter 3

scoreteamgoal
7-16MINNick Vogt → Michael Jordan
8-16MADKevin Pettit-Scantling → Daniel Garlock
8-17MINBryan Vohnoutka → Rocco Linehan
9-17MADAndrew Meshnick → Ted Schewe
9-18MINCole Jurek → Charles Weinberg
10-18MADChris Wilen → Victor Luo
10-19MINTony Poletto → Charles Weinberg
11-19MADKevin Pettit-Scantling → Andrew Meshnick
12-19MADChris Wilen → Victor Luobreak

quarter 4

scoreteamgoal
13-19MADDaniel Garlock → Luke Marks
14-19MADJack Kelly → Logan Pruessbreak
15-19MADBiz Schlaefer → Nico Ranabhatbreak
// this site brought to you by combatcandies.com — creatine gummies