UFA ALMANAC — HISTORICAL STATS & RECORDS·15 SEASONS · 2012–2026 · 1,900+ GAMES·BROUGHT TO YOU BY · COMBATCANDIES.COM · CREATINE GUMMIES THAT ACTUALLY HIT·EVERY PLAYER · EVERY GAME · EVERY STAT·POWERED BY UFASTATS.COM DATA·UFA ALMANAC — HISTORICAL STATS & RECORDS·15 SEASONS · 2012–2026 · 1,900+ GAMES·BROUGHT TO YOU BY · COMBATCANDIES.COM · CREATINE GUMMIES THAT ACTUALLY HIT·EVERY PLAYER · EVERY GAME · EVERY STAT·POWERED BY UFASTATS.COM DATA·
Q1Q2Q3Q4T
Ottawa Outlaws656421
Toronto Rush757423
OTT21
TOR23
week11
combat candy flexecutioner of the game57.0 pts
Phil TurnerTOR #34lockdown
2g · 1a · 4blk · 5 cmp · 1 hucks
g+10a+5blk+20hk+2cmp+1.0×1.5 win bonus
share𝕏f@☁
unbenchable fantasy scoring · brought to you by combat candies
offensive player of the game77.6 pts
Geoff BevanOTT #77dime dropper
2g · 6a · 3ha · 47 cmp · 3 hucks · 1t
g+12a+36ha+9hk+9cmp+11.8yt+7.0yr+2.8t-6d-4
share𝕏f@☁
presented by ufa almanac
defensive player of the game149.1 pts
Phil TurnerTOR #34the wall
4blk · 7 breaks · 16 stops · 4 pulls
blk+60brk+28stp+12dpp+10.0pul+0.6hang+6.1ob-2×1.3 win
share𝕏f@☁
presented by ufa almanac

the people's mvp

presented by ufa almanac

stat legend
glsgoalsscores in the end zone
astassiststhrow that leads directly to a goal
hahockey assistspass before the assist
blkblocksdefensive plays (knockdowns, interceptions)
ccallahansgoal scored by catching a throw in opponent's end zone (also scored as goal and block)
cmpcompletionssuccessful throws caught
attthrow attemptstotal throws attempted
tthrowawayserrant throws that result in a turnover
ddropsdropped passes that result in a turnover
sstallsholding the disc too long (turnover)
catcatchessuccessful receptions
yds tyards throwntotal throwing yards
yds ryards receivedtotal receiving yards
o ptsO-points playedpoints played on offense
d ptsD-points playedpoints played on defense
stopsD-opportunity stopsdefensive possessions ended in a turnover (block, throwaway forced, drop, stall, or OB)
breaksD-points scoredD-line points where the defense scored after winning the disc
pullsrecorded pullspulls with measured hangtime (a small number of pulls go untimed)
obOB pullspulls that landed out of bounds, giving the receiving team better field position
hangpull hangtimetotal airtime across recorded pulls (longer hangtime = more time for D to set up)

Ottawa Outlaws (21)

#playergls↓asthablkccmpatttdscatyds tyds ro ptsd pts
34David Colic4011066000911155180
43Andrew Ouchterlony31210670001135289128
95Jeremy Hill31110141510019152206261
12Brandon Adibe210001100037164118
77Geoff Bevan26310474911042352184260
6Jonah Munoz201005500156973217
25Braedan Robinson100102200031325014
29Carson Turner112205600059482220
39Dan Benvenuti110004401055102150
30Greg Ellis14310364151026401106271
8Mike Lee13200192330022169145230
19Bryce Ring00000110000180013
56Curtis Campbell0002000000000011
5Erich Phang-Lynn01000110001229012
17Erik Hunter010006710064856115
1Jake Lochhead0010023100175-9210
88Kyle Cantal0000000000000015
11Matt O'Brien00000220101101218
32Rhys Toogood001001516110148621141
61Ryan Poloz011001619200159553160

Toronto Rush (23)

#playergls↓asthablkccmpatttdscatyds tyds ro ptsd pts
91Cameron Harris34110151720018206246241
83Jason Huynh3200012131001510177230
7Mike Mackenzie31220880201151107121
11Jonathan Edwards22000781101064123220
27Nathan Hirst23200303100124183209240
34Phil Turner211405500076551020
3Andrew Carroll13200202110019191272220
86Dan LaFrance10000330004-9101113
63Eli Park100000000010605
13Iain Mackenzie113001112100119388217
15Jacky Hau1211011110001210639315
5Luc Comire11300262930023308101220
2Paul Mensah10000110002-60012
19Thomson McKnight11300212210019206101230
8Bryan Yue000005611041130021
6Jason Lam021101518100109645121
25Kelvin Huang0000012000220-9010
4Kevin Jay0000091001077716020
22Kieran Charnock0001000000000010
12Remi Ojo0000000000000011

scoring plays

scoring play order may be approximate — some timestamp data is incomplete · view on watchufa.com ↗

quarter 1

scoreteamgoal
0-1TORAndrew Carroll → Cameron Harris
1-1OTTCarson Turner → Jonah Munoz
1-2TORJason Lam → Mike Mackenzie
2-2OTTJeremy Hill → David Colic
2-3TORJason Huynh → Jonathan Edwards
3-3OTTMike Lee → Greg Ellis
3-4TORLuc Comire → Jonathan Edwards
4-4OTTRyan Poloz → Jeremy Hill
4-5TORAndrew Carroll → Jason Huynh
5-5OTTMike Lee → David Colic
5-6TORNathan Hirst → Jacky Hau
6-6OTTErich Phang-Lynn → Brandon Adibe
6-7TORJason Lam → Phil Turner

quarter 2

scoreteamgoal
6-8TORJacky Hau → Iain Mackenzie
7-8OTTGeoff Bevan → Andrew Ouchterlony
7-9TORAndrew Carroll → Cameron Harris
8-9OTTGeoff Bevan → Dan Benvenuti
8-10TORNathan Hirst → Thomson McKnight
9-10OTTGeoff Bevan → Mike Lee
9-11TORThomson McKnight → Nathan Hirst
10-11OTTGreg Ellis → David Colic
10-12TORJacky Hau → Eli Park
11-12OTTGeoff Bevan → Andrew Ouchterlony

quarter 3

scoreteamgoal
11-13TORJason Huynh → Cameron Harris
12-13OTTErik Hunter → Jeremy Hill
12-14TORPhil Turner → Mike Mackenzie
13-14OTTBrandon Adibe → Braedan Robinson
13-15TORNathan Hirst → Mike Mackenzie
14-15OTTGeoff Bevan → Jeremy Hill
14-16TORCameron Harris → Jason Huynh
15-16OTTAndrew Ouchterlony → Geoff Bevan
15-17TORJonathan Edwards → Luc Comire
16-17OTTMike Lee → David Colic
16-18TORCameron Harris → Nathan Hirst
17-18OTTGreg Ellis → Brandon Adibe
17-19TORJonathan Edwards → Jason Huynh

quarter 4

scoreteamgoal
17-20TORMike Mackenzie → Phil Turner
18-20OTTGreg Ellis → Andrew Ouchterlony
18-21TORCameron Harris → Andrew Carroll
19-21OTTGeoff Bevan → Carson Turner
19-22TORIain Mackenzie → Dan LaFrance
20-22OTTDan Benvenuti → Jonah Munoz
20-23TORCameron Harris → Paul Mensah
21-23OTTGreg Ellis → Geoff Bevan
// this site brought to you by combatcandies.com — creatine gummies