UFA ALMANAC — HISTORICAL STATS & RECORDS·15 SEASONS · 2012–2026 · 1,900+ GAMES·BROUGHT TO YOU BY · COMBATCANDIES.COM · CREATINE GUMMIES THAT ACTUALLY HIT·EVERY PLAYER · EVERY GAME · EVERY STAT·POWERED BY UFASTATS.COM DATA·UFA ALMANAC — HISTORICAL STATS & RECORDS·15 SEASONS · 2012–2026 · 1,900+ GAMES·BROUGHT TO YOU BY · COMBATCANDIES.COM · CREATINE GUMMIES THAT ACTUALLY HIT·EVERY PLAYER · EVERY GAME · EVERY STAT·POWERED BY UFASTATS.COM DATA·
Q1Q2Q3Q4T
San Diego Growlers626721
LA Aviators453517
SD21
LA17
week11
combat candy flexecutioner of the game56.7 pts
Paul LallySD #27hat trick
4g · 3a · 39 cmp · 1 t
g+20a+15blk+0cmp+7.8t-5×1.5 win bonus
share𝕏f@☁
unbenchable fantasy scoring · brought to you by combat candies
offensive player of the game74.5 pts
Paul LallySD #27hat trick
4g · 3a · 2ha · 39 cmp · 1t
g+24a+18ha+6cmp+9.8yt+3.5yr+2.0t-6×1.3 win
share𝕏f@☁
presented by ufa almanac
defensive player of the game144.5 pts
4blk · 6 breaks · 19 stops · 2 pulls
blk+60brk+24stp+15dpp+9.5pul+0.4hang+2.3×1.3 win
share𝕏f@☁
presented by ufa almanac

the people's mvp

presented by ufa almanac

stat legend
glsgoalsscores in the end zone
astassiststhrow that leads directly to a goal
hahockey assistspass before the assist
blkblocksdefensive plays (knockdowns, interceptions)
ccallahansgoal scored by catching a throw in opponent's end zone (also scored as goal and block)
cmpcompletionssuccessful throws caught
attthrow attemptstotal throws attempted
tthrowawayserrant throws that result in a turnover
ddropsdropped passes that result in a turnover
sstallsholding the disc too long (turnover)
catcatchessuccessful receptions
yds tyards throwntotal throwing yards
yds ryards receivedtotal receiving yards
o ptsO-points playedpoints played on offense
d ptsD-points playedpoints played on defense
stopsD-opportunity stopsdefensive possessions ended in a turnover (block, throwaway forced, drop, stall, or OB)
breaksD-points scoredD-line points where the defense scored after winning the disc
pullsrecorded pullspulls with measured hangtime (a small number of pulls go untimed)
obOB pullspulls that landed out of bounds, giving the receiving team better field position
hangpull hangtimetotal airtime across recorded pulls (longer hangtime = more time for D to set up)

San Diego Growlers (21)

#playergls↓asthablkccmpatttdscatyds tyds ro ptsd pts
5Nate Pettyjohn4100033000713164190
27Paul Lally43200394210036177134210
0Lior Givol33110171810020180200211
80Travis Dunn2441028291003297244212
3Bryce Lozinski110003400044235013
24Daniel Mah10000220003418012
13Dominic Leggio110201114200112230218
00Jonathan Helton121102527210261762201
18Kyle Rubin12500262821025151122190
21Michael Tran111001315220147812120
66Stefan Samu101005500052390010
14Will Turner113201314020126962016
19Jeffrey Silverman020203400044148013
33Jordan Queckboerner 00010220004-1331115
9Maxwell Hume00010120102916015
4Scott Radlauer00010330002-310011
11Steven Milardovich00140121200076719219
44Tim Okita0021049511004112846200
22Wesley Groth00000220002472006
94Zac Schakner000102311021118012

LA Aviators (17)

#playergls↓asthablkccmpatttdscatyds tyds ro ptsd pts
99Brandon Van Deusen33600364261038243250212
1Michael Kiyoi3220029311003119581250
29Sam Cook2120022242002245168225
10Sean McDougall22110131620017118129188
8Danny Landesman1100011132001420178220
66Garrett Santi10000230004-336021
21Ian Ladner10000770004331580
24Marcel Osborne1211078110744119203
20Matt Miller1100081020095958413
2Sam Fontaine1310046493003832896251
50Wayne Lu10000440005124006
44Eddie Finley000000000000006
42Jake Baumer00010341004132047
5Kegan Carroll000000001000001
17Kevin Goldberg0010055000538819
6Kyle Johnson0000000000000013
12Mitchell Steiner0111015150101410966318
30Seamus Robinson010004500051144018
60Walter Kasprzycki00000110001618113
63Zubair Abdulla001001213100745-8120

scoring plays

scoring play order may be approximate — some timestamp data is incomplete · view on watchufa.com ↗

quarter 1

scoreteamgoal
0-1LAMichael Kiyoi → Sam Cook
1-1SDLior Givol → Jonathan Helton
1-2LAMitchell Steiner → Matt Miller
2-2SDTravis Dunn → Nate Pettyjohn
2-3LADanny Landesman → Sean McDougall
3-3SDJeffrey Silverman → Will Turner
3-4LASean McDougall → Danny Landesman
4-4SDTravis Dunn → Paul Lally
5-4SDTravis Dunn → Paul Lallybreak
6-4SDDominic Leggio → Michael Tranbreak

quarter 2

scoreteamgoal
6-5LABrandon Van Deusen → Sean McDougall
7-5SDJonathan Helton → Nate Pettyjohn
7-6LASam Fontaine → Marcel Osborne
8-6SDPaul Lally → Lior Givol
8-7LAMatt Miller → Garrett Santi
8-8LAMichael Kiyoi → Ian Ladnerbreak
8-9LASeamus Robinson → Wayne Lubreak

quarter 3

scoreteamgoal
8-10LASam Cook → Brandon Van Deusen
9-10SDJonathan Helton → Paul Lally
9-11LABrandon Van Deusen → Sam Cook
10-11SDLior Givol → Nate Pettyjohn
10-12LASam Fontaine → Michael Kiyoi
11-12SDLior Givol → Travis Dunn
12-12SDTravis Dunn → Nate Pettyjohnbreak
13-12SDMichael Tran → Dominic Leggiobreak
14-12SDWill Turner → Daniel Mahbreak

quarter 4

scoreteamgoal
14-13LASam Fontaine → Michael Kiyoi
15-13SDBryce Lozinski → Stefan Samu
15-14LABrandon Van Deusen → Sam Fontaine
16-14SDNate Pettyjohn → Travis Dunn
16-15LAMarcel Osborne → Brandon Van Deusen
17-15SDPaul Lally → Lior Givol
17-16LAMarcel Osborne → Brandon Van Deusen
18-16SDPaul Lally → Kyle Rubin
18-17LASean McDougall → Michael Kiyoi
19-17SDKyle Rubin → Paul Lally
20-17SDKyle Rubin → Lior Givolbreak
21-17SDJeffrey Silverman → Bryce Lozinskibreak
// this site brought to you by combatcandies.com — creatine gummies