UFA ALMANAC — HISTORICAL STATS & RECORDS·15 SEASONS · 2012–2026 · 1,900+ GAMES·BROUGHT TO YOU BY · COMBATCANDIES.COM · CREATINE GUMMIES THAT ACTUALLY HIT·EVERY PLAYER · EVERY GAME · EVERY STAT·POWERED BY UFASTATS.COM DATA·UFA ALMANAC — HISTORICAL STATS & RECORDS·15 SEASONS · 2012–2026 · 1,900+ GAMES·BROUGHT TO YOU BY · COMBATCANDIES.COM · CREATINE GUMMIES THAT ACTUALLY HIT·EVERY PLAYER · EVERY GAME · EVERY STAT·POWERED BY UFASTATS.COM DATA·
Q1Q2Q3Q4T
DC Breeze677525
Pittsburgh Thunderbirds546116
DC25
PIT16
week10
combat candy flexecutioner of the game50.1 pts
Rowan McDonnellDC #28playmaker
5a · 32 cmp · 1 hucks
g+0a+25blk+0hk+2cmp+6.4×1.5 win bonus
share𝕏f@☁
unbenchable fantasy scoring · brought to you by combat candies
offensive player of the game64.8 pts
Rowan McDonnellDC #28perfect handler
5a · 1ha · 32 cmp · 1 hucks
a+30ha+3hk+3cmp+8.0yt+4.4yr+1.4×1.3 win
share𝕏f@☁
presented by ufa almanac
defensive player of the game153.4 pts
Ben GreenDC #26the wall
4blk · 9 breaks · 16 stops · 1 pulls
blk+60brk+36stp+12dpp+8.5pul+0.2hang+1.3×1.3 win
share𝕏f@☁
presented by ufa almanac

the people's mvp

presented by ufa almanac

stat legend
glsgoalsscores in the end zone
astassiststhrow that leads directly to a goal
hahockey assistspass before the assist
blkblocksdefensive plays (knockdowns, interceptions)
ccallahansgoal scored by catching a throw in opponent's end zone (also scored as goal and block)
cmpcompletionssuccessful throws caught
attthrow attemptstotal throws attempted
tthrowawayserrant throws that result in a turnover
ddropsdropped passes that result in a turnover
sstallsholding the disc too long (turnover)
catcatchessuccessful receptions
yds tyards throwntotal throwing yards
yds ryards receivedtotal receiving yards
o ptsO-points playedpoints played on offense
d ptsD-points playedpoints played on defense
stopsD-opportunity stopsdefensive possessions ended in a turnover (block, throwaway forced, drop, stall, or OB)
breaksD-points scoredD-line points where the defense scored after winning the disc
pullsrecorded pullspulls with measured hangtime (a small number of pulls go untimed)
obOB pullspulls that landed out of bounds, giving the receiving team better field position
hangpull hangtimetotal airtime across recorded pulls (longer hangtime = more time for D to set up)

DC Breeze (25)

#playergls↓asthablkccmpatttdscatyds tyds ro ptsd pts
18Kevin Healey401003301072983150
5AJ Merriman3210066000992154221
8Colum Bergeron3122055010849152221
99Joe Richards22010580101039111142
15Kyle Vezina20000000002046014
33Quinn Bergeron202209122001030132019
26Ben Green100401100031027117
36David Shields1010028290002017936153
23Gabe Webster111106710096383016
12Garrett Braun13000161710018126106160
24Jacques Nissen11400192001020146210170
53Jonny Malks11200323640031188158170
78Leo Pierson110106600061571018
27Steven Wartinbee1020011110101219152160
10Zach Norrbom1110017170111613064150
30David Bloodgood04210252720020208-15022
44Justin Keller002101314000134039019
2Kris Harrison0001010100107775013
21Rhys Bergeron0302013130001010955021
28Rowan McDonnell0510032320002621996180

Pittsburgh Thunderbirds (16)

#playergls↓asthablkccmpatttdscatyds tyds ro ptsd pts
1Max Sheppard42010172141024143207250
16CJ Colicchio3120015161001999284241
2Jonathan Mast22400394000034238110230
8Thomas Edmonds23420545940041293257251
26Connor Newell1000078110976124220
29Myles Cooper10010000002012113
22Owen Watt100003410051471613
32Steve Mogielski1000000000101718
46Tristan Yarter10120561105475657
10Adam Burgess021101820210191232220
37Alan Gruntz0000011000169011
27Andrew Thompson000000110010-209
6Anson Reppermund010006600067238815
3Anthony Davis00000440104654612
23Chris Graber00000231003-33948
48Jimmy Towle01000121740017110147220
14Kenny Furdella01110131410088729613
20Pete Zaccardi000203300007008
95Sam VanDusen0321019232001921983719
88Thomas Hansen000000000000008

scoring plays

scoring play order may be approximate — some timestamp data is incomplete · view on watchufa.com ↗

quarter 1

scoreteamgoal
0-1PITAnson Reppermund → Tristan Yarter
1-1DCGarrett Braun → Kevin Healey
1-2PITAdam Burgess → Max Sheppard
2-2DCDavid Bloodgood → AJ Merriman
2-3PITJonathan Mast → Thomas Edmonds
3-3DCRowan McDonnell → David Shields
3-4PITThomas Edmonds → Max Sheppard
4-4DCGarrett Braun → Zach Norrbom
4-5PITMax Sheppard → CJ Colicchio
5-5DCJoe Richards → Kevin Healey
6-5DCZach Norrbom → Joe Richardsbreak

quarter 2

scoreteamgoal
6-6PITMax Sheppard → Thomas Edmonds
7-6DCDavid Bloodgood → Colum Bergeron
7-7PITKenny Furdella → Myles Cooper
8-7DCRhys Bergeron → Gabe Webster
8-8PITCJ Colicchio → Jonathan Mast
9-8DCGarrett Braun → Jonny Malks
9-9PITSam VanDusen → Steve Mogielski
10-9DCDavid Bloodgood → Quinn Bergeron
11-9DCRhys Bergeron → Colum Bergeronbreak
12-9DCRowan McDonnell → AJ Merrimanbreak
13-9DCRhys Bergeron → Ben Greenbreak

quarter 3

scoreteamgoal
13-10PITSam VanDusen → Owen Watt
14-10DCRowan McDonnell → Steven Wartinbee
14-11PITAdam Burgess → Jonathan Mast
15-11DCJoe Richards → Garrett Braun
15-12PITThomas Edmonds → Max Sheppard
16-12DCRowan McDonnell → Kevin Healey
16-13PITThomas Edmonds → CJ Colicchio
17-13DCAJ Merriman → Colum Bergeron
17-14PITJonathan Mast → CJ Colicchio
18-14DCColum Bergeron → Quinn Bergeron
18-15PITSam VanDusen → Max Sheppard
19-15DCRowan McDonnell → Jacques Nissen
20-15DCGabe Webster → Kyle Vezinabreak

quarter 4

scoreteamgoal
20-16PITJimmy Towle → Connor Newell
21-16DCJonny Malks → Joe Richards
22-16DCJacques Nissen → Kevin Healeybreak
23-16DCDavid Bloodgood → AJ Merrimanbreak
24-16DCAJ Merriman → Leo Piersonbreak
25-16DCLeo Pierson → Kyle Vezinabreak
// this site brought to you by combatcandies.com — creatine gummies