UFA ALMANAC — HISTORICAL STATS & RECORDS·15 SEASONS · 2012–2026 · 1,900+ GAMES·BROUGHT TO YOU BY · COMBATCANDIES.COM · CREATINE GUMMIES THAT ACTUALLY HIT·EVERY PLAYER · EVERY GAME · EVERY STAT·POWERED BY UFASTATS.COM DATA·UFA ALMANAC — HISTORICAL STATS & RECORDS·15 SEASONS · 2012–2026 · 1,900+ GAMES·BROUGHT TO YOU BY · COMBATCANDIES.COM · CREATINE GUMMIES THAT ACTUALLY HIT·EVERY PLAYER · EVERY GAME · EVERY STAT·POWERED BY UFASTATS.COM DATA·
Q1Q2Q3Q4T
Indianapolis AlleyCats472518
Detroit Mechanix521513
IND18
DET13
week8
combat candy flexecutioner of the game66.6 pts
Cody CurranIND #18hat trick
4g · 4a · 1blk · 12 cmp · 1 hucks · 1 t
g+20a+20blk+5hk+2cmp+2.4t-5×1.5 win bonus
share𝕏f@☁
unbenchable fantasy scoring · brought to you by combat candies
offensive player of the game74.0 pts
Xavier PayneIND #23floor general
2g · 3a · 5ha · 44 cmp · 2 hucks · 2t
g+12a+18ha+15hk+6cmp+11.0yt+7.2t-12×1.3 win
share𝕏f@☁
presented by ufa almanac
defensive player of the game95.5 pts
Nicholas BetschIND #22shutdown
2blk · 7 breaks · 16 stops
blk+30brk+28stp+14dpp+5.5t-4×1.3 win
share𝕏f@☁
presented by ufa almanac

the people's mvp

presented by ufa almanac

stat legend
glsgoalsscores in the end zone
astassiststhrow that leads directly to a goal
hahockey assistspass before the assist
blkblocksdefensive plays (knockdowns, interceptions)
ccallahansgoal scored by catching a throw in opponent's end zone (also scored as goal and block)
cmpcompletionssuccessful throws caught
attthrow attemptstotal throws attempted
tthrowawayserrant throws that result in a turnover
ddropsdropped passes that result in a turnover
sstallsholding the disc too long (turnover)
catcatchessuccessful receptions
yds tyards throwntotal throwing yards
yds ryards receivedtotal receiving yards
o ptsO-points playedpoints played on offense
d ptsD-points playedpoints played on defense
stopsD-opportunity stopsdefensive possessions ended in a turnover (block, throwaway forced, drop, stall, or OB)
breaksD-points scoredD-line points where the defense scored after winning the disc
pullsrecorded pullspulls with measured hangtime (a small number of pulls go untimed)
obOB pullspulls that landed out of bounds, giving the receiving team better field position
hangpull hangtimetotal airtime across recorded pulls (longer hangtime = more time for D to set up)

Indianapolis AlleyCats (18)

#playergls↓asthablkccmpatttdscatyds tyds ro ptsd pts
18Cody Curran4411012131001772215171
3Cameron Brock22010141510017162193173
52Jacob Fella211207103101246154174
23Xavier Payne23520444620027361-21177
9Chris Walsh12110262930020142157170
77Danny Khoe10000110002-861010
21Eli Mock10000220003832011
83Jeffery Schubert11010550105481207
99Joshua Venegas100102310033117014
22Nicholas Betsch100206710076466011
69Alex Hamilton00010121002-1541015
24Carter Rae0212015183009990011
6Dan Cunningham0000022000281509
16Kevin Deangelis010002420031414012
8Lucas Coniaris00200914400147364170
29Mason Zetsch012105610063966015
78Michael Ames0000079000638-23010
12Michael Finke00000440104-25010
25Nick Phillips011004400042218012
45Trey Dynes000105830082082170

Detroit Mechanix (13)

#playergls↓asthablkccmpatttdscatyds tyds ro ptsd pts
99Andrew Sjogren31010660109-26168191
11David Innis21100141513017111127180
26Jack Havey21320202310024121251150
92Ashton Hoffman100001314100121132160
77Bryan Walsh12310323630033309119211
3Grant Maynard110007700085110480
35Kevin Anthony121007700088551120
34Rees McDevitt 10110891107765127
36Tyler Mitchuson 1001001000202718
9Austin Riegel01000341004871113
61Caleb Stanish00020451005-686012
12Colin Ringwood011109111006881828
15Jake Kenniv0121015172101627187170
24Jordan Kinde000001012110861218
1Joseph Cubitt0210041474002828063212
30Jup Patel00010561205338112
21Justin Winn0001013174001377-2216
19Matt LeMaitre000004610055513012
25Sawyer Fil00010451005125929
33Terry Gaither000305610052232211

scoring plays

scoring play order may be approximate — some timestamp data is incomplete · view on watchufa.com ↗

quarter 1

scoreteamgoal
0-1DETJake Kenniv → Ashton Hoffman
1-1INDCameron Brock → Cody Curran
1-2DETBryan Walsh → Andrew Sjogren
2-2INDXavier Payne → Cody Curran
2-3DETColin Ringwood → Rees McDevitt
3-3INDJacob Fella → Chris Walsh
3-4DETAndrew Sjogren → Bryan Walsh
4-4INDCody Curran → unknown
4-5DETJack Havey → Kevin Anthony

quarter 2

scoreteamgoal
4-6DETDavid Innis → Jack Havey
5-6INDChris Walsh → Cameron Brock
5-7DETJoseph Cubitt → Andrew Sjogren
6-7INDXavier Payne → Jacob Fella
7-7INDCarter Rae → Eli Mockbreak
8-7INDKevin Deangelis → Jeffery Schubertbreak
9-7INDJeffery Schubert → Danny Khoebreak
10-7INDMason Zetsch → Joshua Venegasbreak
11-7INDCody Curran → Xavier Paynebreak

quarter 3

scoreteamgoal
11-8DETJoseph Cubitt → David Innis
12-8INDXavier Payne → Cody Curran
13-8INDNick Phillips → unknownbreak

quarter 4

scoreteamgoal
13-9DETKevin Anthony → Grant Maynard
14-9INDCameron Brock → Cody Curran
14-10DETBryan Walsh → Jack Havey
15-10INDCarter Rae → Nicholas Betsch
15-11DETGrant Maynard → Andrew Sjogren
16-11INDCody Curran → Jacob Fella
16-12DETAustin Riegel → Tyler Mitchuson
17-12INDCody Curran → Xavier Payne
17-13DETKevin Anthony → David Innis
18-13INDChris Walsh → Cameron Brock
// this site brought to you by combatcandies.com — creatine gummies