UFA ALMANAC — HISTORICAL STATS & RECORDS·15 SEASONS · 2012–2026 · 1,900+ GAMES·BROUGHT TO YOU BY · COMBATCANDIES.COM · CREATINE GUMMIES THAT ACTUALLY HIT·EVERY PLAYER · EVERY GAME · EVERY STAT·POWERED BY UFASTATS.COM DATA·UFA ALMANAC — HISTORICAL STATS & RECORDS·15 SEASONS · 2012–2026 · 1,900+ GAMES·BROUGHT TO YOU BY · COMBATCANDIES.COM · CREATINE GUMMIES THAT ACTUALLY HIT·EVERY PLAYER · EVERY GAME · EVERY STAT·POWERED BY UFASTATS.COM DATA·
Q1Q2Q3Q4T
Chicago Union457420
Minnesota Wind Chill245516
CHI20
MIN16
week8
combat candy flexecutioner of the game57.9 pts
Pawel JanasCHI #55playmaker
1g · 5a · 1blk · 48 cmp · 2 hucks · 2 t
g+5a+25blk+5hk+4cmp+9.6t-10×1.5 win bonus
share𝕏f@☁
unbenchable fantasy scoring · brought to you by combat candies
offensive player of the game78.1 pts
Pawel JanasCHI #55dime dropper
1g · 5a · 3ha · 48 cmp · 2 hucks · 2t
g+6a+30ha+9hk+6cmp+12.0yt+7.8yr+1.2t-12×1.3 win
share𝕏f@☁
presented by ufa almanac
defensive player of the game75.7 pts
Brandon MatisMIN #61shutdown
3blk · 2 breaks · 11 stops · 4 pulls
blk+45brk+8stp+8dpp+5.0pul+0.8hang+8.9
share𝕏f@☁
presented by ufa almanac

the people's mvp

presented by ufa almanac

stat legend
glsgoalsscores in the end zone
astassiststhrow that leads directly to a goal
hahockey assistspass before the assist
blkblocksdefensive plays (knockdowns, interceptions)
ccallahansgoal scored by catching a throw in opponent's end zone (also scored as goal and block)
cmpcompletionssuccessful throws caught
attthrow attemptstotal throws attempted
tthrowawayserrant throws that result in a turnover
ddropsdropped passes that result in a turnover
sstallsholding the disc too long (turnover)
catcatchessuccessful receptions
yds tyards throwntotal throwing yards
yds ryards receivedtotal receiving yards
o ptsO-points playedpoints played on offense
d ptsD-points playedpoints played on defense
stopsD-opportunity stopsdefensive possessions ended in a turnover (block, throwaway forced, drop, stall, or OB)
breaksD-points scoredD-line points where the defense scored after winning the disc
pullsrecorded pullspulls with measured hangtime (a small number of pulls go untimed)
obOB pullspulls that landed out of bounds, giving the receiving team better field position
hangpull hangtimetotal airtime across recorded pulls (longer hangtime = more time for D to set up)

Chicago Union (20)

#playergls↓asthablkccmpatttdscatyds tyds ro ptsd pts
99Jeff Weis5030019212002342224171
7Jack Shanahan311201012200137358180
25Ross Barker3130018202002281220201
9Charlie Furse110005500166117014
15Drew Swanson10010220102316117
45Jeffrey Robinson1110079210612312116
12Jeremy Burril121001011110129694170
42Matt Jaffe1000012130001342306
11Nate Goff101104400042983316
55Pawel Janas1531048502003739183200
20Reid Martin11000220002244114
17Tommy Gallagher10100341004192108
3Danny Miller01000770007717190
2Eli Artemakis020009101001043121122
94Jason Vallee010101111000104342115
6Nico Lake0311025271002119550180
14Sam Kaminsky0110091120095842114
35Sam Tagle00100220002392409
10Von Alanguilan00000440004639015
36Will Frolich001104500043432012

Minnesota Wind Chill (16)

#playergls↓asthablkccmpatttdscatyds tyds ro ptsd pts
8Nick Vogt40100770001112235175
18Charles Weinberg2200018191002198163172
20Charlie McCutcheon20000220004-135015
10Michael Jordan2030012120001416146170
0Rocco Linehan21000913410156595170
2Bret Bergmeier110104400051281410
3Bryan Vohnoutka1000014162001683140516
24Colin Berry10010810200103547413
94Tony Poletto110002426210161887130
32Andrew Roy0221037391002922631180
61Brandon Matis010305500044342110
23Brett Hidaka00010121310011383148
45Brett Matzuka0022029290002220961512
13Cole Jurek03200161710118147144162
54Dylan DeClerck00020341004534019
17Isaac Leonard011007700062455010
11Jordan Taylor0110091010010836449
29Josh Klane03410374020035257136190
15Kristian Johnson00000682008103010
42Raheem Ishaque000100000000016

scoring plays

scoring play order may be approximate — some timestamp data is incomplete · view on watchufa.com ↗

quarter 1

scoreteamgoal
0-1MINCole Jurek → Nick Vogt
1-1CHIPawel Janas → Jack Shanahan
1-2MINJordan Taylor → Bret Bergmeier
2-2CHIJack Shanahan → Pawel Janas
3-2CHIJeffrey Robinson → Tommy Gallagherbreak
4-2CHINico Lake → Jack Shanahanbreak

quarter 2

scoreteamgoal
4-3MINAndrew Roy → Nick Vogt
5-3CHISam Kaminsky → Charlie Furse
5-4MINCharles Weinberg → Rocco Linehan
6-4CHIEli Artemakis → Jeff Weis
6-5MINJosh Klane → Charles Weinberg
7-5CHIPawel Janas → Ross Barker
7-6MINCole Jurek → Michael Jordan
8-6CHIDanny Miller → Jeff Weis
9-6CHIPawel Janas → Jeremy Burrilbreak

quarter 3

scoreteamgoal
9-7MINCharles Weinberg → Rocco Linehan
10-7CHIJeremy Burril → Jeff Weis
10-8MINRocco Linehan → Nick Vogt
11-8CHIReid Martin → Drew Swanson
11-9MINIsaac Leonard → Charlie McCutcheon
12-9CHICharlie Furse → Reid Martin
12-10MINBret Bergmeier → Colin Berry
13-10CHIPawel Janas → Ross Barker
13-11MINTony Poletto → Bryan Vohnoutka
14-11CHIRoss Barker → Jeffrey Robinson
15-11CHIJason Vallee → Matt Jaffebreak
16-11CHIPawel Janas → Nate Goffbreak

quarter 4

scoreteamgoal
16-12MINCole Jurek → Nick Vogt
17-12CHIEli Artemakis → Jeff Weis
17-13MINAndrew Roy → Tony Poletto
18-13CHINico Lake → Jack Shanahan
18-14MINBrandon Matis → Charlie McCutcheon
19-14CHINico Lake → Ross Barker
19-15MINJosh Klane → Charles Weinberg
20-15CHIJeremy Burril → Jeff Weis
20-16MINJosh Klane → Michael Jordan
// this site brought to you by combatcandies.com — creatine gummies