UFA ALMANAC — HISTORICAL STATS & RECORDS·15 SEASONS · 2012–2026 · 1,900+ GAMES·BROUGHT TO YOU BY · COMBATCANDIES.COM · CREATINE GUMMIES THAT ACTUALLY HIT·EVERY PLAYER · EVERY GAME · EVERY STAT·POWERED BY UFASTATS.COM DATA·UFA ALMANAC — HISTORICAL STATS & RECORDS·15 SEASONS · 2012–2026 · 1,900+ GAMES·BROUGHT TO YOU BY · COMBATCANDIES.COM · CREATINE GUMMIES THAT ACTUALLY HIT·EVERY PLAYER · EVERY GAME · EVERY STAT·POWERED BY UFASTATS.COM DATA·
Q1Q2Q3Q4T
Indianapolis AlleyCats443718
Chicago Union767424
IND18
CHI24
week7
combat candy flexecutioner of the game64.5 pts
Ross BarkerCHI #255-goal game
5g · 3a · 15 cmp
g+25a+15blk+0cmp+3.0×1.5 win bonus
share𝕏f@☁
unbenchable fantasy scoring · brought to you by combat candies
offensive player of the game84.2 pts
Ross BarkerCHI #255-goal game
5g · 3a · 2ha · 15 cmp
g+30a+18ha+6cmp+3.8yt+1.5yr+5.6×1.3 win
share𝕏f@☁
presented by ufa almanac
defensive player of the game80.6 pts
Eric BlaisCHI #99shutdown
1blk · 7 breaks · 11 stops
blk+15brk+28stp+10dpp+9.0×1.3 win
share𝕏f@☁
presented by ufa almanac

the people's mvp

presented by ufa almanac

stat legend
glsgoalsscores in the end zone
astassiststhrow that leads directly to a goal
hahockey assistspass before the assist
blkblocksdefensive plays (knockdowns, interceptions)
ccallahansgoal scored by catching a throw in opponent's end zone (also scored as goal and block)
cmpcompletionssuccessful throws caught
attthrow attemptstotal throws attempted
tthrowawayserrant throws that result in a turnover
ddropsdropped passes that result in a turnover
sstallsholding the disc too long (turnover)
catcatchessuccessful receptions
yds tyards throwntotal throwing yards
yds ryards receivedtotal receiving yards
o ptsO-points playedpoints played on offense
d ptsD-points playedpoints played on defense
stopsD-opportunity stopsdefensive possessions ended in a turnover (block, throwaway forced, drop, stall, or OB)
breaksD-points scoredD-line points where the defense scored after winning the disc
pullsrecorded pullspulls with measured hangtime (a small number of pulls go untimed)
obOB pullspulls that landed out of bounds, giving the receiving team better field position
hangpull hangtimetotal airtime across recorded pulls (longer hangtime = more time for D to set up)

Indianapolis AlleyCats (18)

#playergls↓asthablkccmpatttdscatyds tyds ro ptsd pts
23Xavier Payne52300727200066413117241
8Lucas Coniaris32200182110024107158231
37Travis Carpenter32200384020039208243232
15Kyle Romard2101066000710457129
45Trey Dynes2110015150101710153201
18Cody Curran1000089000105589413
16Kevin Deangelis1000000000104518
2Rick Gross13400373810039101146242
69Alex Hamilton00000000001052014
24Carter Rae01000811300106184213
51Chris Ginet0010033000332318
9Chris Walsh0010014140008763666
14Conner Henderson0200032331002418853170
52Jacob Fella00000341004840518
99Joshua Venegas00020110001-7-5015
7Levi Jacobs03300303332033151273240
29Mason Zetsch000008910086243314
78Michael Ames0101022000139409
20Nick Hutton0000023100125-6016
25Nick Phillips0000000000000011

Chicago Union (24)

#playergls↓asthablkccmpatttdscatyds tyds ro ptsd pts
25Ross Barker5320015150002174371217
7Jack Shanahan41100891001392133220
4Pat Shriwise42100262711026130155230
12Jeremy Burril23300212100023136147220
5Paul Arters23210191900020182217212
20Reid Martin20400303000023175153200
9Charlie Furse110008800087241019
45Jeffrey Robinson101001414000157964118
0Jesse Johnson101103300031098017
11Nate Goff11110101111095484219
17Tommy Gallagher10000121310013283118
16Dex Dremann0001001000000012
99Eric Blais00010550005237118
19Joey Kennedy010008800079735013
42Matt Jaffe01010111100011134717
27Milan Rivas00000770008134108
55Pawel Janas06510586230053484128220
14Sam Kaminsky0201018180001612934117
35Sam Tagle0010033000241307
36Will Frolich0020088000847-9014

scoring plays

scoring play order may be approximate — some timestamp data is incomplete · view on watchufa.com ↗

quarter 1

scoreteamgoal
0-1CHIJeremy Burril → Jack Shanahan
1-1INDRick Gross → Travis Carpenter
1-2CHISam Kaminsky → Jeffrey Robinson
2-2INDLucas Coniaris → Trey Dynes
2-3CHISam Kaminsky → Nate Goff
3-3INDCarter Rae → Cody Curran
3-4CHIMatt Jaffe → Tommy Gallagher
4-4INDRick Gross → Xavier Payne
4-5CHIPaul Arters → Pat Shriwise
4-6CHIPawel Janas → Jack Shanahanbreak
4-7CHIJeremy Burril → Reid Martinbreak

quarter 2

scoreteamgoal
4-8CHIPat Shriwise → Ross Barker
5-8INDXavier Payne → Lucas Coniaris
5-9CHIPat Shriwise → Reid Martin
6-9INDConner Henderson → Trey Dynes
6-10CHIPawel Janas → Jeremy Burril
7-10INDLevi Jacobs → Xavier Payne
7-11CHIRoss Barker → Paul Arters
8-11INDConner Henderson → Travis Carpenter
8-12CHIRoss Barker → Jack Shanahan
8-13CHIPawel Janas → Pat Shriwisebreak

quarter 3

scoreteamgoal
8-14CHIPawel Janas → Jack Shanahan
9-14INDTravis Carpenter → Kyle Romard
9-15CHIJoey Kennedy → Charlie Furse
10-15INDXavier Payne → Lucas Coniaris
10-16CHICharlie Furse → Ross Barker
11-16INDLevi Jacobs → Kyle Romard
11-17CHINate Goff → Jesse Johnson
11-18CHIPawel Janas → Ross Barkerbreak
11-19CHIJack Shanahan → Paul Artersbreak
11-20CHIPaul Arters → Jeremy Burrilbreak

quarter 4

scoreteamgoal
11-21CHIPaul Arters → Ross Barker
12-21INDTrey Dynes → Xavier Payne
12-22CHIRoss Barker → Pat Shriwise
13-22INDLevi Jacobs → Lucas Coniaris
13-23CHIPawel Janas → Ross Barker
14-23INDMichael Ames → Kevin Deangelis
14-24CHIJeremy Burril → Pat Shriwise
15-24INDKyle Romard → Rick Gross
16-24INDTravis Carpenter → Xavier Paynebreak
17-24INDRick Gross → Xavier Paynebreak
18-24INDLucas Coniaris → Travis Carpenterbreak
// this site brought to you by combatcandies.com — creatine gummies