UFA ALMANAC — HISTORICAL STATS & RECORDS·15 SEASONS · 2012–2026 · 1,900+ GAMES·BROUGHT TO YOU BY · COMBATCANDIES.COM · CREATINE GUMMIES THAT ACTUALLY HIT·EVERY PLAYER · EVERY GAME · EVERY STAT·POWERED BY UFASTATS.COM DATA·UFA ALMANAC — HISTORICAL STATS & RECORDS·15 SEASONS · 2012–2026 · 1,900+ GAMES·BROUGHT TO YOU BY · COMBATCANDIES.COM · CREATINE GUMMIES THAT ACTUALLY HIT·EVERY PLAYER · EVERY GAME · EVERY STAT·POWERED BY UFASTATS.COM DATA·
Q1Q2Q3Q4T
Minnesota Wind Chill754420
Chicago Union534618
MIN20
CHI18
week6
combat candy flexecutioner of the game52.2 pts
Tony PolettoMIN #94playmaker
1g · 5a · 74 cmp · 2 t
g+5a+25blk+0cmp+14.8t-10×1.5 win bonus
share𝕏f@☁
unbenchable fantasy scoring · brought to you by combat candies
offensive player of the game77.0 pts
Tony PolettoMIN #94dime dropper
1g · 5a · 3ha · 74 cmp · 2t
g+6a+30ha+9cmp+18.5yt+7.3yr+0.4t-12×1.3 win
share𝕏f@☁
presented by ufa almanac
defensive player of the game127.5 pts
Drew SwansonCHI #15the wall
6blk · 5 breaks · 14 stops
blk+90brk+20stp+8dpp+9.5
share𝕏f@☁
presented by ufa almanac

the people's mvp

presented by ufa almanac

stat legend
glsgoalsscores in the end zone
astassiststhrow that leads directly to a goal
hahockey assistspass before the assist
blkblocksdefensive plays (knockdowns, interceptions)
ccallahansgoal scored by catching a throw in opponent's end zone (also scored as goal and block)
cmpcompletionssuccessful throws caught
attthrow attemptstotal throws attempted
tthrowawayserrant throws that result in a turnover
ddropsdropped passes that result in a turnover
sstallsholding the disc too long (turnover)
catcatchessuccessful receptions
yds tyards throwntotal throwing yards
yds ryards receivedtotal receiving yards
o ptsO-points playedpoints played on offense
d ptsD-points playedpoints played on defense
stopsD-opportunity stopsdefensive possessions ended in a turnover (block, throwaway forced, drop, stall, or OB)
breaksD-points scoredD-line points where the defense scored after winning the disc
pullsrecorded pullspulls with measured hangtime (a small number of pulls go untimed)
obOB pullspulls that landed out of bounds, giving the receiving team better field position
hangpull hangtimetotal airtime across recorded pulls (longer hangtime = more time for D to set up)

Minnesota Wind Chill (20)

#playergls↓asthablkccmpatttdscatyds tyds ro ptsd pts
18Charles Weinberg4200019212002587199161
0Rocco Linehan4201020233012839431170
32Andrew Roy22400767710076281-27190
13Cole Jurek2111014140001640254182
54Dylan DeClerck200301100031753019
29Josh Klane2150044462004235782180
2Bret Bergmeier10000110003-157311
3Bryan Vohnoutka101105610064041319
34James Kittlesen100101100021119017
94Tony Poletto1530074762006036429190
61Brandon Matis00100220002-1032012
23Brett Hidaka0020012131001315339
45Brett Matzuka03000171810013155-11314
20Charlie McCutcheon0100044000471219
24Colin Berry001006600061720114
11Jordan Taylor00000330003-545111
15Kristian Johnson010001111000831-13211
10Michael Jordan000001011100114892160
8Nick Vogt021201313000131230153
26Scott Hearne0010011000041007

Chicago Union (18)

#playergls↓asthablkccmpatttdscatyds tyds ro ptsd pts
2Eli Artemakis3000091000013-1494146
4Pat Shriwise31000272921028147168210
25Ross Barker34100242720029134291216
6Nico Lake2060040410003326052200
5Paul Arters24000202220022136142211
21Cal Tornabene10000220003-429117
15Drew Swanson111603300033106119
55Pawel Janas11200363810033282225230
14Sam Kaminsky1100078100752019
31Tim Schoch1030016160001412525119
9Charlie Furse000000000000007
16Dex Dremann000000110000004
99Eric Blais0000000000000011
7Jack Shanahan000005611061556140
94Jason Vallee0000014140101426-40116
12Jeremy Burril00000110001-7923
13Keegan North04420232411021166122221
11Nate Goff01020781005222419
20Reid Martin010001100012-105
10Von Alanguilan0001012100330015

scoring plays

scoring play order may be approximate — some timestamp data is incomplete · view on watchufa.com ↗

quarter 1

scoreteamgoal
0-1CHIKeegan North → Ross Barker
1-1MINTony Poletto → Andrew Roy
1-2CHIRoss Barker → Pawel Janas
2-2MINTony Poletto → Josh Klane
2-3CHIPaul Arters → Pat Shriwise
3-3MINTony Poletto → Cole Jurek
3-4CHIPaul Arters → Ross Barker
4-4MINCharles Weinberg → Rocco Linehan
4-5CHIKeegan North → Nico Lake
5-5MINAndrew Roy → Rocco Linehan
6-5MINTony Poletto → Cole Jurekbreak
7-5MINRocco Linehan → Charles Weinbergbreak

quarter 2

scoreteamgoal
7-6CHIPat Shriwise → Eli Artemakis
8-6MINCole Jurek → Charles Weinberg
8-7CHIKeegan North → Eli Artemakis
9-7MINTony Poletto → Charles Weinberg
9-8CHIKeegan North → Paul Arters
10-8MINCharlie McCutcheon → Bryan Vohnoutka
11-8MINNick Vogt → James Kittlesenbreak
12-8MINBrett Matzuka → Dylan DeClerckbreak

quarter 3

scoreteamgoal
12-9CHIPaul Arters → Nico Lake
13-9MINCharles Weinberg → Andrew Roy
13-10CHIRoss Barker → Paul Arters
14-10MINKristian Johnson → Dylan DeClerck
14-11CHINate Goff → Sam Kaminsky
15-11MINJosh Klane → Charles Weinberg
15-12CHIDrew Swanson → Cal Tornabene
16-12MINNick Vogt → Rocco Linehan

quarter 4

scoreteamgoal
16-13CHIPawel Janas → Ross Barker
17-13MINAndrew Roy → Tony Poletto
17-14CHIRoss Barker → Pat Shriwise
18-14MINRocco Linehan → Josh Klane
18-15CHIRoss Barker → Eli Artemakis
19-15MINBrett Matzuka → Rocco Linehan
19-16CHIReid Martin → Drew Swanson
20-16MINBrett Matzuka → Bret Bergmeier
20-17CHIPaul Arters → Pat Shriwise
20-18CHISam Kaminsky → Tim Schochbreak
// this site brought to you by combatcandies.com — creatine gummies