UFA ALMANAC — HISTORICAL STATS & RECORDS·15 SEASONS · 2012–2026 · 1,900+ GAMES·BROUGHT TO YOU BY · COMBATCANDIES.COM · CREATINE GUMMIES THAT ACTUALLY HIT·EVERY PLAYER · EVERY GAME · EVERY STAT·POWERED BY UFASTATS.COM DATA·UFA ALMANAC — HISTORICAL STATS & RECORDS·15 SEASONS · 2012–2026 · 1,900+ GAMES·BROUGHT TO YOU BY · COMBATCANDIES.COM · CREATINE GUMMIES THAT ACTUALLY HIT·EVERY PLAYER · EVERY GAME · EVERY STAT·POWERED BY UFASTATS.COM DATA·
Q1Q2Q3Q4T
Detroit Mechanix345517
Minnesota Wind Chill7107529
DET17
MIN29
week4
combat candy flexecutioner of the game71.1 pts
Nick VogtMIN #86-goal game
6g · 1a · 2blk · 12 cmp
g+30a+5blk+10cmp+2.4×1.5 win bonus
share𝕏f@☁
unbenchable fantasy scoring · brought to you by combat candies
offensive player of the game73.9 pts
Nick VogtMIN #86-goal game
6g · 1a · 2ha · 12 cmp
g+36a+6ha+6cmp+3.0yt+0.9yr+5.0×1.3 win
share𝕏f@☁
presented by ufa almanac
defensive player of the game114.4 pts
Raheem IshaqueMIN #42shutdown
3blk · 7 breaks · 11 stops
blk+45brk+28stp+8dpp+7.0×1.3 win
share𝕏f@☁
presented by ufa almanac

the people's mvp

presented by ufa almanac

stat legend
glsgoalsscores in the end zone
astassiststhrow that leads directly to a goal
hahockey assistspass before the assist
blkblocksdefensive plays (knockdowns, interceptions)
ccallahansgoal scored by catching a throw in opponent's end zone (also scored as goal and block)
cmpcompletionssuccessful throws caught
attthrow attemptstotal throws attempted
tthrowawayserrant throws that result in a turnover
ddropsdropped passes that result in a turnover
sstallsholding the disc too long (turnover)
catcatchessuccessful receptions
yds tyards throwntotal throwing yards
yds ryards receivedtotal receiving yards
o ptsO-points playedpoints played on offense
d ptsD-points playedpoints played on defense
stopsD-opportunity stopsdefensive possessions ended in a turnover (block, throwaway forced, drop, stall, or OB)
breaksD-points scoredD-line points where the defense scored after winning the disc
pullsrecorded pullspulls with measured hangtime (a small number of pulls go untimed)
obOB pullspulls that landed out of bounds, giving the receiving team better field position
hangpull hangtimetotal airtime across recorded pulls (longer hangtime = more time for D to set up)

Detroit Mechanix (17)

#playergls↓asthablkccmpatttdscatyds tyds ro ptsd pts
99Andrew Sjogren6230026282103458521270
26Jack Havey5140024240002558236250
15Jake Kenniv2130011121001453135200
54Aaron Schwieterman10000770007450100
77Bryan Walsh1340046514004036923270
11David Innis12020333850037194-56250
36Tyler Mitchuson 100102201021330114
9Austin Riegel0000000010000213
61Caleb Stanish00010220002-1830614
12Colin Ringwood00010440103-4-1312
3Grant Maynard03000910100108470240
24Jordan Kinde0012071020075024213
1Joseph Cubitt0400051510004021957270
30Jup Patel00000231003120614
21Justin Winn00000770005294339
19Matt LeMaitre0001047100333-25216
13Michael Ntende0000001000101325
34Rees McDevitt 0000033010222958
2Ryan Lee0100071030094119412
4Tevor Balfour00000121002914315

Minnesota Wind Chill (29)

#playergls↓asthablkccmpatttdscatyds tyds ro ptsd pts
8Nick Vogt6122012120001843331153
0Rocco Linehan33010121310014147132116
1William Brandt310101315200125174125
3Bryan Vohnoutka23000151500018113134320
13Cole Jurek2210010100101112698173
17Isaac Leonard221001111000135478315
10Michael Jordan22110891001141181154
32Andrew Roy11410404110033200-6167
2Bret Bergmeier102001212000134162117
45Brett Matzuka1050032341002718620219
18Charles Weinberg14300161810016123139173
20Charlie McCutcheon110107700081075218
54Dylan DeClerck112006710087110023
42Raheem Ishaque10030220003-856014
19Sebastian Brauer1000010100101018-4015
7Tyler Thomegreene1010079200945-5014
61Brandon Matis00020440003419014
34James Kittlesen00010550004526013
29Josh Klane0430022241102121248146
94Tony Poletto0430034362002620252190

scoring plays

scoring play order may be approximate — some timestamp data is incomplete · view on watchufa.com ↗

quarter 1

scoreteamgoal
0-1MINBryan Vohnoutka → Bret Bergmeier
1-1DETGrant Maynard → Aaron Schwieterman
1-2MINNick Vogt → Isaac Leonard
2-2DETGrant Maynard → Andrew Sjogren
2-3MINDylan DeClerck → Bryan Vohnoutka
3-3DETJoseph Cubitt → Bryan Walsh
3-4MINJosh Klane → Raheem Ishaque
3-5MINCharles Weinberg → Nick Vogtbreak
3-6MINCole Jurek → William Brandtbreak
3-7MINWilliam Brandt → Cole Jurekbreak

quarter 2

scoreteamgoal
3-8MINCharles Weinberg → William Brandt
4-8DETBryan Walsh → Andrew Sjogren
4-9MINBryan Vohnoutka → Sebastian Brauer
5-9DETBryan Walsh → Jack Havey
5-10MINIsaac Leonard → Dylan DeClerck
6-10DETJoseph Cubitt → David Innis
6-11MINJosh Klane → Michael Jordan
7-11DETBryan Walsh → Andrew Sjogren
7-12MINTony Poletto → Michael Jordan
7-13MINRocco Linehan → Nick Vogtbreak
7-14MINCharlie McCutcheon → Bryan Vohnoutkabreak
7-15MINJosh Klane → Nick Vogtbreak
7-16MINCharles Weinberg → Rocco Linehanbreak
7-17MINAndrew Roy → Brett Matzukabreak

quarter 3

scoreteamgoal
7-18MINBryan Vohnoutka → Charlie McCutcheon
8-18DETDavid Innis → Andrew Sjogren
8-19MINRocco Linehan → William Brandt
9-19DETGrant Maynard → Jack Havey
9-20MINCharles Weinberg → Andrew Roy
10-20DETJoseph Cubitt → Jack Havey
10-21MINCole Jurek → Nick Vogt
11-21DETJoseph Cubitt → Jake Kenniv
11-22MINMichael Jordan → Rocco Linehan
12-22DETAndrew Sjogren → Jack Havey
12-23MINJosh Klane → Charles Weinberg
12-24MINTony Poletto → Isaac Leonardbreak

quarter 4

scoreteamgoal
12-25MINIsaac Leonard → Nick Vogt
13-25DETRyan Lee → Tyler Mitchuson
13-26MINRocco Linehan → Tyler Thomegreene
14-26DETJack Havey → Andrew Sjogren
14-27MINTony Poletto → Cole Jurek
15-27DETAndrew Sjogren → Jake Kenniv
15-28MINTony Poletto → Nick Vogt
16-28DETDavid Innis → Andrew Sjogren
16-29MINMichael Jordan → Rocco Linehan
17-29DETJake Kenniv → Jack Havey
// this site brought to you by combatcandies.com — creatine gummies