UFA ALMANAC — HISTORICAL STATS & RECORDS·15 SEASONS · 2012–2026 · 1,900+ GAMES·BROUGHT TO YOU BY · COMBATCANDIES.COM · CREATINE GUMMIES THAT ACTUALLY HIT·EVERY PLAYER · EVERY GAME · EVERY STAT·POWERED BY UFASTATS.COM DATA·UFA ALMANAC — HISTORICAL STATS & RECORDS·15 SEASONS · 2012–2026 · 1,900+ GAMES·BROUGHT TO YOU BY · COMBATCANDIES.COM · CREATINE GUMMIES THAT ACTUALLY HIT·EVERY PLAYER · EVERY GAME · EVERY STAT·POWERED BY UFASTATS.COM DATA·
Q1Q2Q3Q4T
Chicago Union885728
Indianapolis AlleyCats356620
CHI28
IND20
week4
combat candy flexecutioner of the game82.5 pts
Pawel JanasCHI #55hat trick
3g · 7a · 40 cmp · 1 hucks · 1 t
g+15a+35blk+0hk+2cmp+8.0t-5×1.5 win bonus
share𝕏f@☁
unbenchable fantasy scoring · brought to you by combat candies
offensive player of the game112.8 pts
Pawel JanasCHI #55hat trick
3g · 7a · 2ha · 40 cmp · 1 hucks · 1t
g+18a+42ha+6hk+3cmp+10.0yt+9.0yr+4.7t-6×1.3 win
share𝕏f@☁
presented by ufa almanac
defensive player of the game132.6 pts
Tim SchochCHI #31callahan
1blk · 1 callahan · 11 breaks · 12 stops
c+35brk+44stp+11dpp+12.0×1.3 win
share𝕏f@☁
presented by ufa almanac

the people's mvp

presented by ufa almanac

stat legend
glsgoalsscores in the end zone
astassiststhrow that leads directly to a goal
hahockey assistspass before the assist
blkblocksdefensive plays (knockdowns, interceptions)
ccallahansgoal scored by catching a throw in opponent's end zone (also scored as goal and block)
cmpcompletionssuccessful throws caught
attthrow attemptstotal throws attempted
tthrowawayserrant throws that result in a turnover
ddropsdropped passes that result in a turnover
sstallsholding the disc too long (turnover)
catcatchessuccessful receptions
yds tyards throwntotal throwing yards
yds ryards receivedtotal receiving yards
o ptsO-points playedpoints played on offense
d ptsD-points playedpoints played on defense
stopsD-opportunity stopsdefensive possessions ended in a turnover (block, throwaway forced, drop, stall, or OB)
breaksD-points scoredD-line points where the defense scored after winning the disc
pullsrecorded pullspulls with measured hangtime (a small number of pulls go untimed)
obOB pullspulls that landed out of bounds, giving the receiving team better field position
hangpull hangtimetotal airtime across recorded pulls (longer hangtime = more time for D to set up)

Chicago Union (28)

#playergls↓asthablkccmpatttdscatyds tyds ro ptsd pts
12Jeremy Burril50200781001353204230
5Paul Arters33310202000019310227250
55Pawel Janas37200404110039452315250
21Cal Tornabene20010220003-149122
9Charlie Furse201001111000121158124
2Eli Artemakis214001616000181360250
11Nate Goff21320171700017214178323
20Reid Martin20000770008-636021
25Ross Barker21400212320026135197251
94Jason Vallee121101415100168197121
13Keegan North16100212210022360161250
8Kevin Herrera1010024240001116211230
31Tim Schoch1401116160001417027124
17Tommy Gallagher101101010000867-13110
0Jesse Johnson00000110001-447011
71Matt Gubernick0000022000214409
42Matt Jaffe011105500054360120
27Milan Rivas011009101009-833116
36Will Frolich0000022000235118

Indianapolis AlleyCats (20)

#playergls↓asthablkccmpatttdscatyds tyds ro ptsd pts
15Kyle Romard40200222200027-36380251
45Trey Dynes40110131300014912131410
9Chris Walsh21200333730027276167220
7Levi Jacobs23500222201023268269290
2Rick Gross28120363600038279310282
18Cody Curran111104400055579219
14Conner Henderson12100414310038223135216
52Jacob Fella102109101001031104522
8Lucas Coniaris1000055010613851011
25Nick Phillips100001100022037011
37Travis Carpenter1200031365003422751207
69Alex Hamilton00100110001610012
51Chris Ginet0000012120001132-1412
60Corey Hardesty00000220002132130
77Danny Khoe01000330003491825
21Eli Mock00000121002-42619
99Joshua Venegas0000000000000015
29Mason Zetsch000103300036-3013
20Nick Hutton0210015171001416227416
23Xavier Payne0031051532104526951279

scoring plays

scoring play order may be approximate — some timestamp data is incomplete · view on watchufa.com ↗

quarter 1

scoreteamgoal
0-1INDRick Gross → Chris Walsh
1-1CHIKeegan North → Pawel Janas
1-2INDRick Gross → Kyle Romard
2-2CHIPawel Janas → Eli Artemakis
2-3INDRick Gross → Kyle Romard
3-3CHITim Schoch → Cal Tornabene
4-3CHIJason Vallee → Reid Martinbreak
5-3CHITim Schoch → Nate Goffbreak
6-3CHIRoss Barker → Jeremy Burrilbreak
7-3CHIPawel Janas → Paul Artersbreak
8-3CHIKeegan North → Paul Artersbreak

quarter 2

scoreteamgoal
8-4INDLevi Jacobs → Trey Dynes
9-4CHITim Schoch → Nate Goff
9-5INDLevi Jacobs → Jacob Fella
10-5CHIKeegan North → Paul Arters
10-6INDRick Gross → Levi Jacobs
11-6CHINate Goff → Jason Vallee
11-7INDRick Gross → Conner Henderson
12-7CHIPawel Janas → Jeremy Burril
12-8INDTravis Carpenter → Rick Gross
13-8CHIEli Artemakis → Jeremy Burril
14-8CHITim Schoch → Reid Martinbreak
15-8CHIPawel Janas → Kevin Herrerabreak
16-8CHIPawel Janas → Eli Artemakisbreak

quarter 3

scoreteamgoal
16-9INDConner Henderson → Kyle Romard
17-9CHIKeegan North → Pawel Janas
17-10INDNick Hutton → Cody Curran
18-10CHIMilan Rivas → Tommy Gallagher
18-11INDRick Gross → Lucas Coniaris
19-11CHIJason Vallee → Charlie Furse
19-12INDNick Hutton → Nick Phillips
20-12CHIPaul Arters → Ross Barker
20-13INDDanny Khoe → Travis Carpenter
21-13CHITim Schochcallahan
21-14INDRick Gross → Chris Walsh

quarter 4

scoreteamgoal
21-15INDTravis Carpenter → Kyle Romard
22-15CHIPaul Arters → Keegan North
22-16INDLevi Jacobs → Trey Dynes
23-16CHIPawel Janas → Ross Barker
23-17INDRick Gross → Levi Jacobs
24-17CHIPaul Arters → Pawel Janas
24-18INDChris Walsh → Trey Dynes
25-18CHIKeegan North → Jeremy Burril
25-19INDCody Curran → Trey Dynes
26-19CHIPawel Janas → Jeremy Burril
26-20INDConner Henderson → Rick Gross
27-20CHIMatt Jaffe → Charlie Furse
28-20CHIKeegan North → Cal Tornabenebreak
// this site brought to you by combatcandies.com — creatine gummies