UFA ALMANAC — HISTORICAL STATS & RECORDS·15 SEASONS · 2012–2026 · 1,900+ GAMES·BROUGHT TO YOU BY · COMBATCANDIES.COM · CREATINE GUMMIES THAT ACTUALLY HIT·EVERY PLAYER · EVERY GAME · EVERY STAT·POWERED BY UFASTATS.COM DATA·UFA ALMANAC — HISTORICAL STATS & RECORDS·15 SEASONS · 2012–2026 · 1,900+ GAMES·BROUGHT TO YOU BY · COMBATCANDIES.COM · CREATINE GUMMIES THAT ACTUALLY HIT·EVERY PLAYER · EVERY GAME · EVERY STAT·POWERED BY UFASTATS.COM DATA·
Q1Q2Q3Q4T
Atlanta Hustle756624
Tampa Bay Cannons224513
ATL24
TB13
week3
combat candy flexecutioner of the game58.2 pts
Austin TaylorATL #2playmaker
2g · 5a · 1blk · 24 cmp · 2 hucks · 1 t · 1 d
g+10a+25blk+5hk+4cmp+4.8t-5d-5×1.5 win bonus
share𝕏f@☁
unbenchable fantasy scoring · brought to you by combat candies
offensive player of the game73.8 pts
Austin TaylorATL #2dime dropper
2g · 5a · 2ha · 24 cmp · 2 hucks · 1t
g+12a+30ha+6hk+6cmp+6.0yt+4.9yr+1.8t-6d-4×1.3 win
share𝕏f@☁
presented by ufa almanac
defensive player of the game133.3 pts
Kelvin WilliamsATL #11shutdown
3blk · 9 breaks · 17 stops
blk+45brk+36stp+14dpp+7.5×1.3 win
share𝕏f@☁
presented by ufa almanac

the people's mvp

presented by ufa almanac

stat legend
glsgoalsscores in the end zone
astassiststhrow that leads directly to a goal
hahockey assistspass before the assist
blkblocksdefensive plays (knockdowns, interceptions)
ccallahansgoal scored by catching a throw in opponent's end zone (also scored as goal and block)
cmpcompletionssuccessful throws caught
attthrow attemptstotal throws attempted
tthrowawayserrant throws that result in a turnover
ddropsdropped passes that result in a turnover
sstallsholding the disc too long (turnover)
catcatchessuccessful receptions
yds tyards throwntotal throwing yards
yds ryards receivedtotal receiving yards
o ptsO-points playedpoints played on offense
d ptsD-points playedpoints played on defense
stopsD-opportunity stopsdefensive possessions ended in a turnover (block, throwaway forced, drop, stall, or OB)
breaksD-points scoredD-line points where the defense scored after winning the disc
pullsrecorded pullspulls with measured hangtime (a small number of pulls go untimed)
obOB pullspulls that landed out of bounds, giving the receiving team better field position
hangpull hangtimetotal airtime across recorded pulls (longer hangtime = more time for D to set up)

Atlanta Hustle (24)

#playergls↓asthablkccmpatttdscatyds tyds ro ptsd pts
80Antoine Davis4120011121001678164185
36Dean Ramsey4102044000819144114
12Matt Smith4110012120001477204163
2Austin Taylor25210242511021246122200
55Elijah Jaime2110057100920152132
81JP Burns21000440006559905
47Ben Gagne-Maynard10000440006-943014
6Brett Hulsmeyer113208800086996515
17Hayden Austin-Knab111001213100143138161
14Jakeem Polk10100220103123119
7Parker Bray15100323741026345163172
23Sun Choi100202310041219013
18Adam Miller021101314100101395585
8Christian Olsen010101622400121394019
32Karl Ekwurtzel000004400043343013
11Kelvin Williams001301100011211015
9Kennith Taylor011103411054677013
—Matthew Knowles0221013141001114749014
5Michael Fairley0140030311002221647191
87Trenton Spinks001006600065248017

Tampa Bay Cannons (13)

#playergls↓asthablkccmpatttdscatyds tyds ro ptsd pts
13Adam Vinson300005500082126190
2Billy O'Bryan22200273250032119287244
79Matt Bode210101011110122789172
93Andrew Cohen1120039401002814370201
3Andrew Roney1510061685105943284256
9Bobby Ley11300627081065145101261
15Dustin Travaglini1000012100284228
1Tim Lootens10000110002125010
25Unmil Patel10110121003449013
4Bradley Seuntjens001009100101047103262
94David Witte0000000011101707
00Frank Weng01000110001144011
10Jacob Clary000000000000007
5Logan Diehl 0001001100101207
97Michael Arbutine00000341004047311
75Ryan Chard000105720062792125
96Sean Plunkett000000000000029
80Stephen Poulos0221027270101523947511
98Tannon Hedges00000360006408416
35Tre Hodge000100000000034

scoring plays

scoring play order may be approximate — some timestamp data is incomplete · view on watchufa.com ↗

quarter 1

scoreteamgoal
0-1TBMatt Bode → Tim Lootens
1-1ATLMatt Smith → Austin Taylor
1-2TBBobby Ley → Matt Bode
2-2ATLChristian Olsen → JP Burns
3-2ATLParker Bray → Antoine Davisbreak
4-2ATLKennith Taylor → JP Burnsbreak
5-2ATLParker Bray → Dean Ramseybreak
6-2ATLJP Burns → Brett Hulsmeyerbreak
7-2ATLMatthew Knowles → Dean Ramseybreak

quarter 2

scoreteamgoal
7-3TBAndrew Cohen → Adam Vinson
8-3ATLHayden Austin-Knab → Antoine Davis
8-4TBAndrew Roney → Adam Vinson
9-4ATLAdam Miller → Sun Choi
10-4ATLAustin Taylor → Antoine Davisbreak
11-4ATLParker Bray → Elijah Jaimebreak
12-4ATLBrett Hulsmeyer → Ben Gagne-Maynardbreak

quarter 3

scoreteamgoal
12-5TBAndrew Roney → Bobby Ley
13-5ATLAntoine Davis → Elijah Jaime
13-6TBAndrew Roney → Adam Vinson
14-6ATLParker Bray → Matt Smith
14-7TBStephen Poulos → Matt Bode
15-7ATLAustin Taylor → Matt Smith
15-8TBBilly O'Bryan → Andrew Cohen
16-8ATLMichael Fairley → Hayden Austin-Knab
17-8ATLParker Bray → Matt Smithbreak
18-8ATLAustin Taylor → Dean Ramseybreak

quarter 4

scoreteamgoal
18-9TBAndrew Roney → Billy O'Bryan
19-9ATLAustin Taylor → Parker Bray
19-10TBFrank Weng → Unmil Patel
20-10ATLDean Ramsey → Jakeem Polk
20-11TBStephen Poulos → Dustin Travaglini
21-11ATLMatthew Knowles → Dean Ramsey
21-12TBBilly O'Bryan → Andrew Roney
22-12ATLAustin Taylor → Matt Smith
22-13TBAndrew Roney → Billy O'Bryan
23-13ATLAdam Miller → Austin Taylor
24-13ATLElijah Jaime → Antoine Davisbreak
// this site brought to you by combatcandies.com — creatine gummies