UFA ALMANAC — HISTORICAL STATS & RECORDS·15 SEASONS · 2012–2026 · 1,900+ GAMES·BROUGHT TO YOU BY · COMBATCANDIES.COM · CREATINE GUMMIES THAT ACTUALLY HIT·EVERY PLAYER · EVERY GAME · EVERY STAT·POWERED BY UFASTATS.COM DATA·UFA ALMANAC — HISTORICAL STATS & RECORDS·15 SEASONS · 2012–2026 · 1,900+ GAMES·BROUGHT TO YOU BY · COMBATCANDIES.COM · CREATINE GUMMIES THAT ACTUALLY HIT·EVERY PLAYER · EVERY GAME · EVERY STAT·POWERED BY UFASTATS.COM DATA·
Q1Q2Q3Q4T
Madison Radicals356519
Minnesota Wind Chill385925
MAD19
MIN25
week3
combat candy flexecutioner of the game64.2 pts
Charles WeinbergMIN #18hat trick
3g · 4a · 19 cmp · 2 hucks
g+15a+20blk+0hk+4cmp+3.8×1.5 win bonus
share𝕏f@☁
unbenchable fantasy scoring · brought to you by combat candies
offensive player of the game92.3 pts
Charles WeinbergMIN #18hat trick
3g · 4a · 4ha · 19 cmp · 2 hucks
g+18a+24ha+12hk+6cmp+4.8yt+3.0yr+3.3×1.3 win
share𝕏f@☁
presented by ufa almanac
defensive player of the game125.5 pts
Dylan DeClerckMIN #54shutdown
3blk · 7 breaks · 16 stops
blk+45brk+28stp+13dpp+10.5×1.3 win
share𝕏f@☁
presented by ufa almanac

the people's mvp

presented by ufa almanac

stat legend
glsgoalsscores in the end zone
astassiststhrow that leads directly to a goal
hahockey assistspass before the assist
blkblocksdefensive plays (knockdowns, interceptions)
ccallahansgoal scored by catching a throw in opponent's end zone (also scored as goal and block)
cmpcompletionssuccessful throws caught
attthrow attemptstotal throws attempted
tthrowawayserrant throws that result in a turnover
ddropsdropped passes that result in a turnover
sstallsholding the disc too long (turnover)
catcatchessuccessful receptions
yds tyards throwntotal throwing yards
yds ryards receivedtotal receiving yards
o ptsO-points playedpoints played on offense
d ptsD-points playedpoints played on defense
stopsD-opportunity stopsdefensive possessions ended in a turnover (block, throwaway forced, drop, stall, or OB)
breaksD-points scoredD-line points where the defense scored after winning the disc
pullsrecorded pullspulls with measured hangtime (a small number of pulls go untimed)
obOB pullspulls that landed out of bounds, giving the receiving team better field position
hangpull hangtimetotal airtime across recorded pulls (longer hangtime = more time for D to set up)

Madison Radicals (19)

#playergls↓asthablkccmpatttdscatyds tyds ro ptsd pts
16Chris Wilen41200151610020102298210
21Avery Johnson30200781001113159200
42Chase Marty20010110003-1025611
77Jack Kelly21100111100013-13180200
22Rami Paust24100293010032161267220
4Henry Goldenberg10000111320011242570
23Ian McCosky11010440004695019
9Joshua Wilson110001010000513041518
80Kevin Pettit-Scantling11110610400114756523
19Nico Ranabhat10010121003-147648
66Ted Schewe10000781009427480
2Andrew Meshnick0110011121001116275518
1Blake Krapfl0000000000000111
32Daniel Garlock0020018180001518527516
71Dylan Power011002628100191905190
5Liam McDonald00000352003161807
14Logan Pruess0240036382103137149192
74Luke Marks010303300012426218
18Sterling Knoche0110045100517123614
10Victor Luo04210384130034288121210

Minnesota Wind Chill (25)

#playergls↓asthablkccmpatttdscatyds tyds ro ptsd pts
13Cole Jurek6020019201002649335180
18Charles Weinberg34400191900022149220171
24Colin Berry200005610081593414
10Michael Jordan21000161600018114172180
1William Brandt23210363710023222133200
32Andrew Roy1220048491014926925201
61Brandon Matis1000000000100011
23Brett Hidaka101004400046446014
20Charlie McCutcheon110206710072470420
54Dylan DeClerck11130550006493021
12Grayson Pangburn1000000000106012
34James Kittlesen1220055000663174015
15Kristian Johnson100101719200175564410
8Nick Vogt1110099000106198172
0Rocco Linehan13310252611025115198153
45Brett Matzuka01130282910122229-10419
3Bryan Vohnoutka01100810100109964320
11Jordan Taylor02010572006237538
26Scott Hearne000107700052817017
94Tony Poletto0350052520014833648212

scoring plays

scoring play order may be approximate — some timestamp data is incomplete · view on watchufa.com ↗

quarter 1

scoreteamgoal
0-1MINJames Kittlesen → Grayson Pangburn
1-1MADRami Paust → Ted Schewe
1-2MINCharles Weinberg → Cole Jurek
2-2MADJoshua Wilson → Ian McCosky
2-3MINTony Poletto → Cole Jurek
3-3MADSterling Knoche → Chase Marty

quarter 2

scoreteamgoal
3-4MINRocco Linehan → Michael Jordan
4-4MADLogan Pruess → Chris Wilen
4-5MINRocco Linehan → Charles Weinberg
5-5MADVictor Luo → Chris Wilen
5-6MINBryan Vohnoutka → Charlie McCutcheon
6-6MADLuke Marks → Kevin Pettit-Scantling
6-7MINJames Kittlesen → Brett Hidaka
7-7MADKevin Pettit-Scantling → Joshua Wilson
7-8MINJordan Taylor → Kristian Johnson
8-8MADRami Paust → Henry Goldenberg
8-9MINDylan DeClerck → Brandon Matis
8-10MINWilliam Brandt → Cole Jurekbreak
8-11MINTony Poletto → Charles Weinbergbreak

quarter 3

scoreteamgoal
8-12MINCharles Weinberg → Nick Vogt
9-12MADVictor Luo → Chris Wilen
9-13MINRocco Linehan → Charles Weinberg
10-13MADIan McCosky → Chase Marty
10-14MINNick Vogt → Michael Jordan
11-14MADRami Paust → Jack Kelly
11-15MINTony Poletto → Cole Jurek
12-15MADChris Wilen → Jack Kelly
12-16MINAndrew Roy → Cole Jurek
13-16MADVictor Luo → Avery Johnson
14-16MADLogan Pruess → Rami Paustbreak

quarter 4

scoreteamgoal
14-17MINBrett Matzuka → Colin Berry
15-17MADJack Kelly → Avery Johnson
15-18MINJordan Taylor → Dylan DeClerck
16-18MADAndrew Meshnick → Nico Ranabhat
16-19MINWilliam Brandt → Rocco Linehan
17-19MADRami Paust → Avery Johnson
17-20MINWilliam Brandt → Cole Jurek
18-20MADVictor Luo → Rami Paust
18-21MINMichael Jordan → William Brandt
19-21MADDylan Power → Chris Wilen
19-22MINCharles Weinberg → Andrew Roy
19-23MINCharlie McCutcheon → James Kittlesenbreak
19-24MINAndrew Roy → Colin Berrybreak
19-25MINCharles Weinberg → William Brandtbreak
// this site brought to you by combatcandies.com — creatine gummies