UFA ALMANAC — HISTORICAL STATS & RECORDS·15 SEASONS · 2012–2026 · 1,900+ GAMES·BROUGHT TO YOU BY · COMBATCANDIES.COM · CREATINE GUMMIES THAT ACTUALLY HIT·EVERY PLAYER · EVERY GAME · EVERY STAT·POWERED BY UFASTATS.COM DATA·UFA ALMANAC — HISTORICAL STATS & RECORDS·15 SEASONS · 2012–2026 · 1,900+ GAMES·BROUGHT TO YOU BY · COMBATCANDIES.COM · CREATINE GUMMIES THAT ACTUALLY HIT·EVERY PLAYER · EVERY GAME · EVERY STAT·POWERED BY UFASTATS.COM DATA·
Q1Q2Q3Q4T
Boston Glory465520
DC Breeze798832
BOS20
DC32
week3
combat candy flexecutioner of the game78.6 pts
Zach NorrbomDC #10hat trick
4g · 3a · 1blk · 32 cmp · 3 hucks
g+20a+15blk+5hk+6cmp+6.4×1.5 win bonus
share𝕏f@☁
unbenchable fantasy scoring · brought to you by combat candies
offensive player of the game104.4 pts
Zach NorrbomDC #10perfect handler
4g · 3a · 4ha · 32 cmp · 3 hucks
g+24a+18ha+12hk+9cmp+8.0yt+6.4yr+2.9×1.3 win
share𝕏f@☁
presented by ufa almanac
defensive player of the game176.8 pts
AJ MerrimanDC #5shutdown
3blk · 10 breaks · 13 stops · 18 pulls
blk+45brk+40stp+10dpp+12.0pul+3.6hang+25.4×1.3 win
share𝕏f@☁
presented by ufa almanac

the people's mvp

presented by ufa almanac

stat legend
glsgoalsscores in the end zone
astassiststhrow that leads directly to a goal
hahockey assistspass before the assist
blkblocksdefensive plays (knockdowns, interceptions)
ccallahansgoal scored by catching a throw in opponent's end zone (also scored as goal and block)
cmpcompletionssuccessful throws caught
attthrow attemptstotal throws attempted
tthrowawayserrant throws that result in a turnover
ddropsdropped passes that result in a turnover
sstallsholding the disc too long (turnover)
catcatchessuccessful receptions
yds tyards throwntotal throwing yards
yds ryards receivedtotal receiving yards
o ptsO-points playedpoints played on offense
d ptsD-points playedpoints played on defense
stopsD-opportunity stopsdefensive possessions ended in a turnover (block, throwaway forced, drop, stall, or OB)
breaksD-points scoredD-line points where the defense scored after winning the disc
pullsrecorded pullspulls with measured hangtime (a small number of pulls go untimed)
obOB pullspulls that landed out of bounds, giving the receiving team better field position
hangpull hangtimetotal airtime across recorded pulls (longer hangtime = more time for D to set up)

Boston Glory (20)

#playergls↓asthablkccmpatttdscatyds tyds ro ptsd pts
3Benjamin Sadok52400485230047323398330
80Chris Bartoli32000440007292021510
34Gustav Haflin31100891001269156230
19Henry Babcock33510414210039405192270
10Ryan Turner2100067100935108191
23Willie Stewart21100394010034294186312
89Eugene L'Heureux13000131410015173109714
17Jonah Kurman-Faber10200131410013755911
24Alex Donadio000002200016-7015
6Cole Moore010004500051562710
16Dean Bullock0001001100108218
25Ilya Yudkovich0110023230101815026816
1Ivan Tran0000000000000018
0Jake Taylor0130020232001618440150
88Kuochuan Ponzio000004510051023219
7Maxwell Rick0000000000000013
26Michael Dillard0000022000217-5011
21Pat Barron000006601062768124
33Ryan Woodhouse00000220002254113
4Tanner Halkyard04310202331023216285280

DC Breeze (32)

#playergls↓asthablkccmpatttdscatyds tyds ro ptsd pts
40Joe Merrill60000880001414227170
99Joe Richards4100023110713210183
10Zach Norrbom43410323200028322193190
88Duncan Fitzgerald2011013140001312530026
54Gus Norrbom2320030300002615572170
24Jacques Nissen20410282910029221241200
45Jeff Wodatch24200232410025214237210
53Jonny Malks25400363700030181157180
5AJ Merriman150309900010176180024
26Ben Green10100660007-11149021
30David Bloodgood1120014140001311441023
36David Shields1110011110001095-40018
35Jeremy Hess120007810093776617
51Kevin Versteeg10010000002018018
21Rhys Bergeron101202200031938020
28Rowan McDonnell1210034351003322313191
12Garrett Braun05600212100021185150200
4Houston Parks001006600060106026
2Kris Harrison00100990006-4-19023
33Quinn Bergeron0003022010144019

scoring plays

scoring play order may be approximate — some timestamp data is incomplete · view on watchufa.com ↗

quarter 1

scoreteamgoal
0-1DCGus Norrbom → Jonny Malks
1-1BOSJake Taylor → Gustav Haflin
1-2DCZach Norrbom → Jeff Wodatch
2-2BOSTanner Halkyard → Willie Stewart
2-3DCAJ Merriman → Duncan Fitzgerald
3-3BOSEugene L'Heureux → Chris Bartoli
3-4DCZach Norrbom → Joe Merrill
4-4BOSHenry Babcock → Ryan Turner
4-5DCJeremy Hess → David Bloodgood
4-6DCRowan McDonnell → Gus Norrbombreak
4-7DCJonny Malks → Joe Richardsbreak

quarter 2

scoreteamgoal
4-8DCAJ Merriman → Rhys Bergeron
5-8BOSRyan Turner → Benjamin Sadok
5-9DCZach Norrbom → Joe Richards
6-9BOSHenry Babcock → Benjamin Sadok
6-10DCGarrett Braun → Joe Merrill
7-10BOSCole Moore → Benjamin Sadok
7-11DCGus Norrbom → Zach Norrbom
8-11BOSTanner Halkyard → Gustav Haflin
8-12DCJonny Malks → Zach Norrbom
9-12BOSEugene L'Heureux → Jonah Kurman-Faber
9-13DCGarrett Braun → Jeff Wodatch
10-13BOSHenry Babcock → Benjamin Sadok
10-14DCAJ Merriman → David Shields
10-15DCJonny Malks → Gus Norrbombreak
10-16DCGus Norrbom → Jonny Malksbreak

quarter 3

scoreteamgoal
10-17DCJonny Malks → Zach Norrbom
11-17BOSEugene L'Heureux → Benjamin Sadok
11-18DCDavid Bloodgood → AJ Merriman
12-18BOSTanner Halkyard → Chris Bartoli
12-19DCJeff Wodatch → Joe Merrill
13-19BOSChris Bartoli → Henry Babcock
13-20DCGarrett Braun → Jacques Nissen
14-20BOSChris Bartoli → Henry Babcock
14-21DCRowan McDonnell → Joe Merrill
15-21BOSWillie Stewart → Gustav Haflin
15-22DCJeff Wodatch → Joe Richards
15-23DCJonny Malks → Rowan McDonnellbreak
15-24DCDavid Shields → Duncan Fitzgeraldbreak

quarter 4

scoreteamgoal
15-25DCAJ Merriman → Ben Green
16-25BOSBenjamin Sadok → Willie Stewart
16-26DCJeff Wodatch → Joe Merrill
17-26BOSIlya Yudkovich → Eugene L'Heureux
17-27DCAJ Merriman → Kevin Versteeg
18-27BOSGustav Haflin → Henry Babcock
18-28DCJoe Richards → Jacques Nissen
19-28BOSTanner Halkyard → Chris Bartoli
19-29DCGarrett Braun → Jeremy Hess
20-29BOSBenjamin Sadok → Ryan Turner
20-30DCJeff Wodatch → Joe Richards
20-31DCGarrett Braun → Joe Merrillbreak
20-32DCJeremy Hess → Zach Norrbombreak
// this site brought to you by combatcandies.com — creatine gummies