UFA ALMANAC — HISTORICAL STATS & RECORDS·15 SEASONS · 2012–2026 · 1,900+ GAMES·BROUGHT TO YOU BY · COMBATCANDIES.COM · CREATINE GUMMIES THAT ACTUALLY HIT·EVERY PLAYER · EVERY GAME · EVERY STAT·POWERED BY UFASTATS.COM DATA·UFA ALMANAC — HISTORICAL STATS & RECORDS·15 SEASONS · 2012–2026 · 1,900+ GAMES·BROUGHT TO YOU BY · COMBATCANDIES.COM · CREATINE GUMMIES THAT ACTUALLY HIT·EVERY PLAYER · EVERY GAME · EVERY STAT·POWERED BY UFASTATS.COM DATA·
Q1Q2Q3Q4T
Pittsburgh Thunderbirds515415
Tampa Bay Cannons533718
PIT15
TB18
week2
combat candy flexecutioner of the game62.7 pts
Andrew RoneyTB #3playmaker
1g · 9a · 2blk · 64 cmp · 2 hucks · 7 t
g+5a+45blk+10hk+4cmp+12.8t-35×1.5 win bonus
share𝕏f@☁
unbenchable fantasy scoring · brought to you by combat candies
offensive player of the game76.2 pts
Andrew RoneyTB #3dime dropper
1g · 9a · 2ha · 64 cmp · 2 hucks · 7t
g+6a+54ha+6hk+6cmp+16.0yt+12.4yr+0.3t-42×1.3 win
share𝕏f@☁
presented by ufa almanac
defensive player of the game95.6 pts
Billy O'BryanTB #2shutdown
3blk · 3 breaks · 17 stops · 1 pulls
blk+45brk+12stp+14dpp+4.5pul+0.2hang+0.9d-3×1.3 win
share𝕏f@☁
presented by ufa almanac

the people's mvp

presented by ufa almanac

stat legend
glsgoalsscores in the end zone
astassiststhrow that leads directly to a goal
hahockey assistspass before the assist
blkblocksdefensive plays (knockdowns, interceptions)
ccallahansgoal scored by catching a throw in opponent's end zone (also scored as goal and block)
cmpcompletionssuccessful throws caught
attthrow attemptstotal throws attempted
tthrowawayserrant throws that result in a turnover
ddropsdropped passes that result in a turnover
sstallsholding the disc too long (turnover)
catcatchessuccessful receptions
yds tyards throwntotal throwing yards
yds ryards receivedtotal receiving yards
o ptsO-points playedpoints played on offense
d ptsD-points playedpoints played on defense
stopsD-opportunity stopsdefensive possessions ended in a turnover (block, throwaway forced, drop, stall, or OB)
breaksD-points scoredD-line points where the defense scored after winning the disc
pullsrecorded pullspulls with measured hangtime (a small number of pulls go untimed)
obOB pullspulls that landed out of bounds, giving the receiving team better field position
hangpull hangtimetotal airtime across recorded pulls (longer hangtime = more time for D to set up)

Pittsburgh Thunderbirds (15)

#playergls↓asthablkccmpatttdscatyds tyds ro ptsd pts
22Owen Watt32100151611019125198191
6Anson Reppermund201405600073072313
16CJ Colicchio2052012163001785144191
26Connor Newell201101010000115757200
3Anthony Davis10010110102-79410
41Harry Mcnamara10100111100092730122
48Jimmy Towle14110121420013109157190
1Max Sheppard15120334171034169139191
95Sam VanDusen10200142160099735318
32Steve Mogielski10000000001036010
37Alan Gruntz000000000000009
27Andrew Thompson000000000000009
23Chris Graber00000231003-64339
99John Buss000000110000018
14Kenny Furdella00000880008362160
51Kevin O'Brien010001100023610010
29Myles Cooper00010110001-54011
9Patrick McMullen010001112110111428313
20Pete Zaccardi00020353830024111-35190
46Tristan Yarter02020910100962-8310

Tampa Bay Cannons (18)

#playergls↓asthablkccmpatttdscatyds tyds ro ptsd pts
75Ryan Chard6001013152112127289201
13Adam Vinson20210910100129173170
93Andrew Cohen2121029300002188101173
2Billy O'Bryan22530323201028192197159
4Bradley Seuntjens20000131510017-38258201
3Andrew Roney1922064717006161917201
10Jacob Clary1001000000101506
79Matt Bode110101111000125795310
25Unmil Patel10000220004860015
95Alex Guerrero00000110002-6219
9Bobby Ley022104850210452188200
15Dustin Travaglini0000071140051221013
5Logan Diehl 0001000000000111
97Michael Arbutine010105610055351015
7Ryan Hiser000000000000010
96Sean Plunkett001105720081056420
80Stephen Poulos0221011131005160338
98Tannon Hedges000104510052429012
94Tony Lopez0000013200315945
54Tyler Hebert000002200021919110

scoring plays

scoring play order may be approximate — some timestamp data is incomplete · view on watchufa.com ↗

quarter 1

scoreteamgoal
0-1TBAndrew Roney → Ryan Chard
1-1PITMax Sheppard → CJ Colicchio
1-2TBAndrew Roney → Bradley Seuntjens
2-2PITJimmy Towle → Owen Watt
2-3TBStephen Poulos → Ryan Chard
3-3PITJimmy Towle → Max Sheppard
3-4TBMichael Arbutine → Unmil Patel
4-4PITTristan Yarter → Sam VanDusen
4-5TBBobby Ley → Andrew Roney
5-5PITTristan Yarter → Anson Reppermund

quarter 2

scoreteamgoal
5-6TBAndrew Roney → Andrew Cohen
6-6PITMax Sheppard → Connor Newell
6-7TBBilly O'Bryan → Ryan Chard
6-8TBAndrew Roney → Bradley Seuntjensbreak

quarter 3

scoreteamgoal
6-9TBMatt Bode → Jacob Clary
7-9PITJimmy Towle → Connor Newell
7-10TBAndrew Roney → Andrew Cohen
8-10PITOwen Watt → Jimmy Towle
8-11TBAndrew Cohen → Ryan Chard
9-11PITMax Sheppard → Owen Watt
10-11PITPatrick McMullen → Anson Reppermundbreak
11-11PITKevin O'Brien → Steve Mogielskibreak

quarter 4

scoreteamgoal
11-12TBBilly O'Bryan → Adam Vinson
12-12PITJimmy Towle → Harry Mcnamara
12-13TBAndrew Roney → Ryan Chard
13-13PITOwen Watt → Anthony Davis
13-14TBAndrew Roney → Ryan Chard
14-14PITMax Sheppard → Owen Watt
14-15TBAndrew Roney → Billy O'Bryan
15-15PITMax Sheppard → CJ Colicchio
15-16TBStephen Poulos → Matt Bode
15-17TBBobby Ley → Billy O'Bryanbreak
15-18TBAndrew Roney → Adam Vinsonbreak
// this site brought to you by combatcandies.com — creatine gummies