UFA ALMANAC — HISTORICAL STATS & RECORDS·15 SEASONS · 2012–2026 · 1,900+ GAMES·BROUGHT TO YOU BY · COMBATCANDIES.COM · CREATINE GUMMIES THAT ACTUALLY HIT·EVERY PLAYER · EVERY GAME · EVERY STAT·POWERED BY UFASTATS.COM DATA·UFA ALMANAC — HISTORICAL STATS & RECORDS·15 SEASONS · 2012–2026 · 1,900+ GAMES·BROUGHT TO YOU BY · COMBATCANDIES.COM · CREATINE GUMMIES THAT ACTUALLY HIT·EVERY PLAYER · EVERY GAME · EVERY STAT·POWERED BY UFASTATS.COM DATA·
Q1Q2Q3Q4T
Minnesota Wind Chill425718
Chicago Union764623
MIN18
CHI23
week2
combat candy flexecutioner of the game54.3 pts
Pat ShriwiseCHI #4hat trick
3g · 3a · 21 cmp · 1 hucks
g+15a+15blk+0hk+2cmp+4.2×1.5 win bonus
share𝕏f@☁
unbenchable fantasy scoring · brought to you by combat candies
offensive player of the game77.9 pts
Pat ShriwiseCHI #4perfect handler
3g · 3a · 3ha · 21 cmp · 1 hucks
g+18a+18ha+9hk+3cmp+5.3yt+3.9yr+2.8×1.3 win
share𝕏f@☁
presented by ufa almanac
defensive player of the game99.5 pts
Drew SwansonCHI #15shutdown
3blk · 4 breaks · 9 stops
blk+45brk+16stp+6dpp+9.5×1.3 win
share𝕏f@☁
presented by ufa almanac

the people's mvp

presented by ufa almanac

stat legend
glsgoalsscores in the end zone
astassiststhrow that leads directly to a goal
hahockey assistspass before the assist
blkblocksdefensive plays (knockdowns, interceptions)
ccallahansgoal scored by catching a throw in opponent's end zone (also scored as goal and block)
cmpcompletionssuccessful throws caught
attthrow attemptstotal throws attempted
tthrowawayserrant throws that result in a turnover
ddropsdropped passes that result in a turnover
sstallsholding the disc too long (turnover)
catcatchessuccessful receptions
yds tyards throwntotal throwing yards
yds ryards receivedtotal receiving yards
o ptsO-points playedpoints played on offense
d ptsD-points playedpoints played on defense
stopsD-opportunity stopsdefensive possessions ended in a turnover (block, throwaway forced, drop, stall, or OB)
breaksD-points scoredD-line points where the defense scored after winning the disc
pullsrecorded pullspulls with measured hangtime (a small number of pulls go untimed)
obOB pullspulls that landed out of bounds, giving the receiving team better field position
hangpull hangtimetotal airtime across recorded pulls (longer hangtime = more time for D to set up)

Minnesota Wind Chill (18)

#playergls↓asthablkccmpatttdscatyds tyds ro ptsd pts
3Bryan Vohnoutka4152018180002141327138
18Charles Weinberg33300333301036241196190
13Cole Jurek2100017181102081183200
54Dylan DeClerck201103300053080020
10Michael Jordan2020017181002062301200
8Nick Vogt21010111100013-25168220
32Andrew Roy13010687450064474146222
20Charlie McCutcheon11000110002636316
0Rocco Linehan1110033341003423392210
61Brandon Matis00010220002-810010
2Bret Bergmeier000001212000105932314
24Colin Berry011001414000147373415
14Ian Hahn0000023000311636
17Isaac Leonard01000550004254007
34James Kittlesen00000231004-460111
11Jordan Taylor00000451004296137
15Kristian Johnson0000016171001614017417
42Raheem Ishaque000100000000017
26Scott Hearne010004510035717014
1William Brandt04500636410050436114220

Chicago Union (23)

#playergls↓asthablkccmpatttdscatyds tyds ro ptsd pts
13Keegan North32200182020021112134190
11Nate Goff3200033000611121216
4Pat Shriwise33300212200023193188151
25Ross Barker3230018191002073267180
12Jeremy Burril2111099000109354150
6Nico Lake2100023230001815171160
2Eli Artemakis1200011110001286156150
94Jason Vallee100004400053528219
0Jesse Johnson1000000000103010
24Michael Pardo10500660107388980
5Paul Arters12100131300014165113150
55Pawel Janas14200373920031299137190
14Sam Kaminsky101003410051220214
9Charlie Furse0000011000133013
15Drew Swanson0013011000030019
45Jeffrey Robinson010007810055814218
1Kurt Gibson0111012120009784217
26Peter Graffy0210014140001413517220
20Reid Martin00000121002-521011
31Tim Schoch0010088000738-10217

scoring plays

scoring play order may be approximate — some timestamp data is incomplete · view on watchufa.com ↗

quarter 1

scoreteamgoal
0-1CHIPeter Graffy → Sam Kaminsky
1-1MINCharles Weinberg → Bryan Vohnoutka
1-2CHIJeffrey Robinson → Nate Goff
2-2MINWilliam Brandt → Charles Weinberg
2-3CHIJeremy Burril → Pat Shriwise
3-3MINBryan Vohnoutka → Cole Jurek
3-4CHIRoss Barker → Nico Lake
4-4MINWilliam Brandt → Charles Weinberg
4-5CHIPawel Janas → Eli Artemakis
4-6CHIRoss Barker → Keegan Northbreak
4-7CHINico Lake → Keegan Northbreak

quarter 2

scoreteamgoal
4-8CHIPawel Janas → Pat Shriwise
5-8MINAndrew Roy → Bryan Vohnoutka
5-9CHIKurt Gibson → Nate Goff
6-9MINNick Vogt → Charles Weinberg
6-10CHIPeter Graffy → Nate Goff
6-11CHIPawel Janas → Paul Artersbreak
6-12CHIPat Shriwise → Keegan Northbreak
6-13CHIPat Shriwise → Jeremy Burrilbreak

quarter 3

scoreteamgoal
6-14CHIPaul Arters → Ross Barker
7-14MINRocco Linehan → Andrew Roy
7-15CHINate Goff → Jesse Johnson
8-15MINColin Berry → Charlie McCutcheon
8-16CHIKeegan North → Ross Barker
9-16MINWilliam Brandt → Michael Jordan
9-17CHIEli Artemakis → Pawel Janas
10-17MINAndrew Roy → Cole Jurek
11-17MINScott Hearne → Bryan Vohnoutkabreak

quarter 4

scoreteamgoal
11-18CHIPat Shriwise → Michael Pardo
12-18MINCole Jurek → Nick Vogt
12-19CHIEli Artemakis → Nico Lake
13-19MINWilliam Brandt → Rocco Linehan
13-20CHIKeegan North → Jeremy Burril
14-20MINCharles Weinberg → Nick Vogt
14-21CHIPaul Arters → Ross Barker
15-21MINCharles Weinberg → Michael Jordan
15-22CHINate Goff → Jason Vallee
16-22MINIsaac Leonard → Dylan DeClerck
16-23CHIPawel Janas → Pat Shriwise
17-23MINAndrew Roy → Bryan Vohnoutka
18-23MINCharlie McCutcheon → Dylan DeClerckbreak
// this site brought to you by combatcandies.com — creatine gummies