UFA ALMANAC — HISTORICAL STATS & RECORDS·15 SEASONS · 2012–2026 · 1,900+ GAMES·BROUGHT TO YOU BY · COMBATCANDIES.COM · CREATINE GUMMIES THAT ACTUALLY HIT·EVERY PLAYER · EVERY GAME · EVERY STAT·POWERED BY UFASTATS.COM DATA·UFA ALMANAC — HISTORICAL STATS & RECORDS·15 SEASONS · 2012–2026 · 1,900+ GAMES·BROUGHT TO YOU BY · COMBATCANDIES.COM · CREATINE GUMMIES THAT ACTUALLY HIT·EVERY PLAYER · EVERY GAME · EVERY STAT·POWERED BY UFASTATS.COM DATA·
Q1Q2Q3Q4T
Detroit Mechanix343616
Indianapolis AlleyCats986528
DET16
IND28
week2
combat candy flexecutioner of the game81.6 pts
Corey HardestyIND #608-goal game
8g · 1a · 1blk · 12 cmp · 1 hucks
g+40a+5blk+5hk+2cmp+2.4×1.5 win bonus
share𝕏f@☁
unbenchable fantasy scoring · brought to you by combat candies
offensive player of the game89.3 pts
Corey HardestyIND #608-goal game
8g · 1a · 1ha · 12 cmp · 1 hucks
g+48a+6ha+3hk+3cmp+3.0yt+1.4yr+4.3×1.3 win
share𝕏f@☁
presented by ufa almanac
defensive player of the game158.4 pts
Cody CurranIND #18the wall
4blk · 10 breaks · 19 stops · 1 pulls
blk+60brk+40stp+15dpp+8.5pul+0.2hang+1.2d-3×1.3 win
share𝕏f@☁
presented by ufa almanac

the people's mvp

presented by ufa almanac

stat legend
glsgoalsscores in the end zone
astassiststhrow that leads directly to a goal
hahockey assistspass before the assist
blkblocksdefensive plays (knockdowns, interceptions)
ccallahansgoal scored by catching a throw in opponent's end zone (also scored as goal and block)
cmpcompletionssuccessful throws caught
attthrow attemptstotal throws attempted
tthrowawayserrant throws that result in a turnover
ddropsdropped passes that result in a turnover
sstallsholding the disc too long (turnover)
catcatchessuccessful receptions
yds tyards throwntotal throwing yards
yds ryards receivedtotal receiving yards
o ptsO-points playedpoints played on offense
d ptsD-points playedpoints played on defense
stopsD-opportunity stopsdefensive possessions ended in a turnover (block, throwaway forced, drop, stall, or OB)
breaksD-points scoredD-line points where the defense scored after winning the disc
pullsrecorded pullspulls with measured hangtime (a small number of pulls go untimed)
obOB pullspulls that landed out of bounds, giving the receiving team better field position
hangpull hangtimetotal airtime across recorded pulls (longer hangtime = more time for D to set up)

Detroit Mechanix (16)

#playergls↓asthablkccmpatttdscatyds tyds ro ptsd pts
99Andrew Sjogren41200252601030-31542252
3Grant Maynard40010891001327124180
26Jack Havey23300242730028243403261
61Caleb Stanish102107700073071419
12Colin Ringwood1010055000519-839
11David Innis1030028323003032413251
1Joseph Cubitt12200465260032462154260
21Justin Winn100001214200148632513
4Tevor Balfour100106600074061315
54Aaron Schwieterman02000770005234390
92Ashton Hoffman001001313000128940140
9Austin Riegel00000330003-81527
77Bryan Walsh03000293341030289140250
24Jordan Kinde04000181800015141104613
30Jup Patel01000101110011-58458
35Kevin Anthony000001213100127654140
19Matt LeMaitre000104510053323217
34Rees McDevitt 0000011000148210
64Stephen Grondin00000101110081043838
36Tyler Mitchuson 00010110001814215

Indianapolis AlleyCats (28)

#playergls↓asthablkccmpatttdscatyds tyds ro ptsd pts
60Corey Hardesty8111012120001968290206
18Cody Curran41140780101262150117
9Chris Walsh21200181910015269142200
99Joshua Venegas210102200042793015
15Kyle Romard22500202110023114312202
12Michael Finke201109900011094016
20Nick Hutton2031079110107793015
51Chris Ginet1110010100001010437016
7Levi Jacobs13300212210023294204191
78Michael Ames111006710085293200
25Nick Phillips10010121003-925116
37Travis Carpenter13300303110025361243212
45Trey Dynes1110012142001462134117
24Carter Rae031001515000921247016
14Conner Henderson00000110001-102601
6Dan Cunningham010006710062330015
77Danny Khoe010208800072724019
16Kevin Deangelis00210440004797015
29Mason Zetsch011203300036951016
23Xavier Payne071304748100323411261913

scoring plays

scoring play order may be approximate — some timestamp data is incomplete · view on watchufa.com ↗

quarter 1

scoreteamgoal
0-1INDXavier Payne → Chris Walsh
1-1DETJack Havey → David Innis
1-2INDCarter Rae → Cody Curran
2-2DETBryan Walsh → Jack Havey
2-3INDXavier Payne → Michael Finke
3-3DETJordan Kinde → Joseph Cubitt
3-4INDCarter Rae → Cody Curran
3-5INDChris Walsh → Corey Hardestybreak
3-6INDCody Curran → Nick Huttonbreak
3-7INDTravis Carpenter → Corey Hardestybreak
3-8INDDanny Khoe → Nick Huttonbreak
3-9INDLevi Jacobs → Corey Hardestybreak

quarter 2

scoreteamgoal
3-10INDChris Ginet → Cody Curran
4-10DETJordan Kinde → Justin Winn
4-11INDTrey Dynes → Michael Finke
5-11DETAndrew Sjogren → Grant Maynard
5-12INDXavier Payne → Corey Hardesty
6-12DETJoseph Cubitt → Jack Havey
6-13INDKyle Romard → Michael Ames
7-13DETBryan Walsh → Andrew Sjogren
7-14INDMichael Ames → Corey Hardesty
7-15INDXavier Payne → Chris Walshbreak
7-16INDCarter Rae → Joshua Venegasbreak
7-17INDXavier Payne → Corey Hardestybreak

quarter 3

scoreteamgoal
7-18INDXavier Payne → Kyle Romard
8-18DETJoseph Cubitt → Grant Maynard
8-19INDJoshua Venegas → Nick Phillips
9-19DETAaron Schwieterman → Grant Maynard
9-20INDXavier Payne → Chris Ginet
10-20DETJack Havey → Andrew Sjogren
10-21INDLevi Jacobs → Travis Carpenter
10-22INDLevi Jacobs → Trey Dynesbreak
10-23INDTravis Carpenter → Kyle Romardbreak

quarter 4

scoreteamgoal
10-24INDKyle Romard → Corey Hardesty
11-24DETJack Havey → Andrew Sjogren
11-25INDMason Zetsch → Joshua Venegas
12-25DETJordan Kinde → Tevor Balfour
12-26INDTravis Carpenter → Corey Hardesty
13-26DETAaron Schwieterman → Grant Maynard
13-27INDCorey Hardesty → Levi Jacobs
14-27DETJup Patel → Caleb Stanish
14-28INDDan Cunningham → Cody Curran
15-28DETBryan Walsh → Andrew Sjogren
16-28DETJordan Kinde → Colin Ringwoodbreak
// this site brought to you by combatcandies.com — creatine gummies