UFA ALMANAC — HISTORICAL STATS & RECORDS·15 SEASONS · 2012–2026 · 1,900+ GAMES·BROUGHT TO YOU BY · COMBATCANDIES.COM · CREATINE GUMMIES THAT ACTUALLY HIT·EVERY PLAYER · EVERY GAME · EVERY STAT·POWERED BY UFASTATS.COM DATA·UFA ALMANAC — HISTORICAL STATS & RECORDS·15 SEASONS · 2012–2026 · 1,900+ GAMES·BROUGHT TO YOU BY · COMBATCANDIES.COM · CREATINE GUMMIES THAT ACTUALLY HIT·EVERY PLAYER · EVERY GAME · EVERY STAT·POWERED BY UFASTATS.COM DATA·
Q1Q2Q3Q4T
Tampa Bay Cannons633416
Philadelphia Phoenix448521
TB16
PHI21
week1
combat candy flexecutioner of the game52.8 pts
2g · 4a · 1blk · 16 cmp · 1 hucks · 1 t
g+10a+20blk+5hk+2cmp+3.2t-5×1.5 win bonus
share𝕏f@☁
unbenchable fantasy scoring · brought to you by combat candies
offensive player of the game75.7 pts
1g · 4a · 6ha · 41 cmp · 2 hucks · 3t
g+6a+24ha+18hk+6cmp+10.3yt+7.9yr+4.0t-18×1.3 win
share𝕏f@☁
presented by ufa almanac
defensive player of the game111.2 pts
Colin MasinoPHI #26shutdown
3blk · 6 breaks · 15 stops
blk+45brk+24stp+12dpp+8.5t-4×1.3 win
share𝕏f@☁
presented by ufa almanac

the people's mvp

presented by ufa almanac

stat legend
glsgoalsscores in the end zone
astassiststhrow that leads directly to a goal
hahockey assistspass before the assist
blkblocksdefensive plays (knockdowns, interceptions)
ccallahansgoal scored by catching a throw in opponent's end zone (also scored as goal and block)
cmpcompletionssuccessful throws caught
attthrow attemptstotal throws attempted
tthrowawayserrant throws that result in a turnover
ddropsdropped passes that result in a turnover
sstallsholding the disc too long (turnover)
catcatchessuccessful receptions
yds tyards throwntotal throwing yards
yds ryards receivedtotal receiving yards
o ptsO-points playedpoints played on offense
d ptsD-points playedpoints played on defense
stopsD-opportunity stopsdefensive possessions ended in a turnover (block, throwaway forced, drop, stall, or OB)
breaksD-points scoredD-line points where the defense scored after winning the disc
pullsrecorded pullspulls with measured hangtime (a small number of pulls go untimed)
obOB pullspulls that landed out of bounds, giving the receiving team better field position
hangpull hangtimetotal airtime across recorded pulls (longer hangtime = more time for D to set up)

Tampa Bay Cannons (16)

#playergls↓asthablkccmpatttdscatyds tyds ro ptsd pts
96Sean Plunkett301105610084087714
13Adam Vinson20100990101113225180
2Billy O'Bryan22020394880039275142184
75Ryan Chard2111066000843126192
25Unmil Patel220313300035051511
93Andrew Cohen12100192000013136118142
4Bradley Seuntjens1031018180012036185194
10Jacob Clary1000000000101907
94Robert Alongi10110561007-154212
1Tim Lootens100107920083615116
85Cody Coates00000110001-44908
15Dustin Travaglini000008113007712679
95Eric Sjostrom010007810081485950
54Hector Ordonez0000012100202018
79Matt Bode0210012120001111385611
97Michael Arbutine000001100011020311
7Ryan Hiser0020022242001824366183
80Stephen Poulos0120014172001128841512
16Tanner Repasky031001212010126781171
98Tannon Hedges01000770107-1677411

Philadelphia Phoenix (21)

#playergls↓asthablkccmpatttdscatyds tyds ro ptsd pts
25Nate Little40110110005975014
4Greg Martin30100451008-38214125
50Eric Witmer22110770001093183515
41Marc Sands2211016171001896217155
16Max Charles20000912300118699130
22Mike Arcata24310161710017201233710
21Alex Thorne10200343400031117103121
1Brandon Pastor11000880009-17114712
6Connor Boyle10100910100852-1270
17James Pollard10010671006966019
44Scott Heyman111004510062665151
81Sean Mott14610414430039396270187
23Allan Michel01010550005-862012
26Colin Masino010305610044866217
0Dustin Damiano0200022242001830426111
99Eric Nardelli0112012131001113449713
70Jake Butrica0011011132009100-43410
93Matt Ellis0010045100227-1308
45Nicholas DiGiorgio000107810062054117
88Paul Owens0200013130001112445611

scoring plays

scoring play order may be approximate — some timestamp data is incomplete · view on watchufa.com ↗

quarter 1

scoreteamgoal
0-1PHIMarc Sands → Greg Martin
1-1TBEric Sjostrom → Billy O'Bryan
1-2PHIMike Arcata → Eric Witmer
2-2TBTanner Repasky → Billy O'Bryan
2-3PHIMike Arcata → Eric Witmer
3-3TBAndrew Cohen → Sean Plunkett
3-4PHIEric Nardelli → Mike Arcata
4-4TBBilly O'Bryan → Adam Vinson
5-4TBStephen Poulos → Unmil Patelbreak
6-4TBMatt Bode → Ryan Chardbreak

quarter 2

scoreteamgoal
6-5PHIScott Heyman → Max Charles
7-5TBMatt Bode → Sean Plunkett
7-6PHIPaul Owens → Brandon Pastor
8-6TBTannon Hedges → Robert Alongi
8-7PHIMike Arcata → Alex Thorne
9-7TBAndrew Cohen → Bradley Seuntjens
9-8PHISean Mott → Marc Sands

quarter 3

scoreteamgoal
9-9PHIAllan Michel → Nate Little
10-9TBUnmil Patelcallahan
10-10PHIPaul Owens → James Pollard
11-10TBTanner Repasky → Adam Vinson
11-11PHIColin Masino → Mike Arcata
12-11TBTanner Repasky → Ryan Chard
12-12PHISean Mott → Greg Martin
12-13PHIEric Witmer → Nate Littlebreak
12-14PHIMike Arcata → Sean Mottbreak
12-15PHIDustin Damiano → Greg Martinbreak
12-16PHISean Mott → Connor Boylebreak

quarter 4

scoreteamgoal
12-17PHIDustin Damiano → Max Charles
13-17TBUnmil Patel → Sean Plunkett
13-18PHIBrandon Pastor → Nate Little
14-18TBRyan Chard → Jacob Clary
14-19PHISean Mott → Marc Sands
15-19TBUnmil Patel → Tim Lootens
15-20PHIEric Witmer → Nate Little
16-20TBBilly O'Bryan → Andrew Cohen
16-21PHIMarc Sands → Scott Heyman
// this site brought to you by combatcandies.com — creatine gummies