UFA ALMANAC — HISTORICAL STATS & RECORDS·15 SEASONS · 2012–2026 · 1,900+ GAMES·BROUGHT TO YOU BY · COMBATCANDIES.COM · CREATINE GUMMIES THAT ACTUALLY HIT·EVERY PLAYER · EVERY GAME · EVERY STAT·POWERED BY UFASTATS.COM DATA·UFA ALMANAC — HISTORICAL STATS & RECORDS·15 SEASONS · 2012–2026 · 1,900+ GAMES·BROUGHT TO YOU BY · COMBATCANDIES.COM · CREATINE GUMMIES THAT ACTUALLY HIT·EVERY PLAYER · EVERY GAME · EVERY STAT·POWERED BY UFASTATS.COM DATA·
Q1Q2Q3Q4OT1T
Minnesota Wind Chill4436320
Madison Radicals4274118
MIN20
MAD18
week1
combat candy flexecutioner of the game54.3 pts
Dylan DeClerckMIN #54lockdown
2a · 5blk · 6 cmp
g+0a+10blk+25cmp+1.2×1.5 win bonus
share𝕏f@☁
unbenchable fantasy scoring · brought to you by combat candies
offensive player of the game59.2 pts
William BrandtMIN #1floor general
2g · 3a · 2ha · 42 cmp · 1t
g+12a+18ha+6cmp+10.5yt+3.3yr+1.8t-6×1.3 win
share𝕏f@☁
presented by ufa almanac
defensive player of the game150.2 pts
Dylan DeClerckMIN #54the wall
5blk · 5 breaks · 17 stops
blk+75brk+20stp+12dpp+8.5×1.3 win
share𝕏f@☁
presented by ufa almanac

the people's mvp

presented by ufa almanac

stat legend
glsgoalsscores in the end zone
astassiststhrow that leads directly to a goal
hahockey assistspass before the assist
blkblocksdefensive plays (knockdowns, interceptions)
ccallahansgoal scored by catching a throw in opponent's end zone (also scored as goal and block)
cmpcompletionssuccessful throws caught
attthrow attemptstotal throws attempted
tthrowawayserrant throws that result in a turnover
ddropsdropped passes that result in a turnover
sstallsholding the disc too long (turnover)
catcatchessuccessful receptions
yds tyards throwntotal throwing yards
yds ryards receivedtotal receiving yards
o ptsO-points playedpoints played on offense
d ptsD-points playedpoints played on defense
stopsD-opportunity stopsdefensive possessions ended in a turnover (block, throwaway forced, drop, stall, or OB)
breaksD-points scoredD-line points where the defense scored after winning the disc
pullsrecorded pullspulls with measured hangtime (a small number of pulls go untimed)
obOB pullspulls that landed out of bounds, giving the receiving team better field position
hangpull hangtimetotal airtime across recorded pulls (longer hangtime = more time for D to set up)

Minnesota Wind Chill (20)

#playergls↓asthablkccmpatttdscatyds tyds ro ptsd pts
3Bryan Vohnoutka4122011121001639241128
32Andrew Roy225107073300682886201
24Colin Berry2010010133101310482515
10Michael Jordan2030099000108126131
8Nick Vogt2011014140001619145161
0Rocco Linehan222102628100251797595
1William Brandt23200424310042163117160
61Brandon Matis10000220003769011
13Cole Jurek10110131520015-29183182
17Isaac Leonard110103400041351210
11Jordan Taylor1200011132101328144106
2Bret Bergmeier010102223110198256415
18Charles Weinberg0001016182001813872143
20Charlie McCutcheon00120121300013-3379318
54Dylan DeClerck020506600055873117
34James Kittlesen001102200021126218
9Josh Poterack00010110001-712010
26Scott Hearne02000212540020184-10217
19Sebastian Brauer0001055000418-1508
94Tony Poletto04000727420061205-59180

Madison Radicals (18)

#playergls↓asthablkccmpatttdscatyds tyds ro ptsd pts
77Jack Kelly3211013130001577143150
80Kevin Pettit-Scantling312101010010117466519
18Sterling Knoche3100023100623108618
10Victor Luo31400384010034223186140
66Ted Schewe202007103001244158120
2Andrew Meshnick1122067100810358521
21Avery Johnson101008101001134180160
42Chase Marty11010440005-158134
9Joshua Wilson121001417200127169518
16Chris Wilen02000101110011482051013
32Daniel Garlock011106811068716515
71Dylan Power0101022231001916766160
4Henry Goldenberg01110101001187879100
23Ian McCosky00000110001023012
24James Sykora00000231002192106
5Liam McDonald01000330001201206
14Logan Pruess00100232410017211-4125
74Luke Marks000101210021612012
22Rami Paust03020384461142212134190
7Tom Annen00100131300081031657

scoring plays

scoring play order may be approximate — some timestamp data is incomplete · view on watchufa.com ↗

quarter 1

scoreteamgoal
0-1MADJoshua Wilson → Kevin Pettit-Scantling
1-1MINTony Poletto → Cole Jurek
1-2MADJack Kelly → Ted Schewe
2-2MINWilliam Brandt → Andrew Roy
2-3MADJoshua Wilson → Sterling Knoche
3-3MINBret Bergmeier → Colin Berry
3-4MADHenry Goldenberg → Jack Kelly
4-4MINTony Poletto → Michael Jordan

quarter 2

scoreteamgoal
4-5MADRami Paust → Victor Luo
5-5MINRocco Linehan → Bryan Vohnoutka
5-6MADChris Wilen → Jack Kelly
6-6MINJordan Taylor → Bryan Vohnoutka
7-6MINAndrew Roy → William Brandtbreak
8-6MINTony Poletto → William Brandtbreak

quarter 3

scoreteamgoal
8-7MADRami Paust → Jack Kelly
9-7MINWilliam Brandt → Michael Jordan
9-8MADDaniel Garlock → Sterling Knoche
10-8MINDylan DeClerck → Isaac Leonard
10-9MADVictor Luo → Avery Johnson
11-9MINJordan Taylor → Colin Berry
11-10MADSterling Knoche → Kevin Pettit-Scantling
11-11MADRami Paust → Victor Luobreak
11-12MADKevin Pettit-Scantling → Joshua Wilsonbreak
11-13MADChase Marty → Ted Schewebreak

quarter 4

scoreteamgoal
11-14MADJack Kelly → Victor Luo
12-14MINBryan Vohnoutka → Nick Vogt
12-15MADLiam McDonald → Andrew Meshnick
13-15MINScott Hearne → Brandon Matis
13-16MADChris Wilen → Kevin Pettit-Scantling
14-16MINIsaac Leonard → Bryan Vohnoutka
14-17MADDylan Power → Chase Marty
15-17MINScott Hearne → Bryan Vohnoutka
16-17MINAndrew Roy → Rocco Linehanbreak
17-17MINTony Poletto → Andrew Roybreak

overtime 1

scoreteamgoal
17-18MADAndrew Meshnick → Sterling Knoche
18-18MINWilliam Brandt → Nick Vogt
19-18MINDylan DeClerck → Rocco Linehanbreak
20-18MINRocco Linehan → Jordan Taylorbreak
// this site brought to you by combatcandies.com — creatine gummies