UFA ALMANAC — HISTORICAL STATS & RECORDS·15 SEASONS · 2012–2026 · 1,900+ GAMES·BROUGHT TO YOU BY · COMBATCANDIES.COM · CREATINE GUMMIES THAT ACTUALLY HIT·EVERY PLAYER · EVERY GAME · EVERY STAT·POWERED BY UFASTATS.COM DATA·UFA ALMANAC — HISTORICAL STATS & RECORDS·15 SEASONS · 2012–2026 · 1,900+ GAMES·BROUGHT TO YOU BY · COMBATCANDIES.COM · CREATINE GUMMIES THAT ACTUALLY HIT·EVERY PLAYER · EVERY GAME · EVERY STAT·POWERED BY UFASTATS.COM DATA·
Q1Q2Q3Q4T
Detroit Mechanix655521
Indianapolis AlleyCats6810630
DET21
IND30
week1
combat candy flexecutioner of the game79.8 pts
Travis CarpenterIND #37playmaker
1g · 7a · 1blk · 36 cmp · 3 hucks · 1 t
g+5a+35blk+5hk+6cmp+7.2t-5×1.5 win bonus
share𝕏f@☁
unbenchable fantasy scoring · brought to you by combat candies
offensive player of the game116.4 pts
Travis CarpenterIND #37dime dropper
1g · 7a · 5ha · 36 cmp · 3 hucks · 1t
g+6a+42ha+15hk+9cmp+9.0yt+10.7yr+3.8t-6×1.3 win
share𝕏f@☁
presented by ufa almanac
defensive player of the game168.4 pts
Xavier PayneIND #23the wall
4blk · 10 breaks · 20 stops · 10 pulls
blk+60brk+40stp+16dpp+13.0pul+1.8hang+12.7ob-2t-12×1.3 win
share𝕏f@☁
presented by ufa almanac

the people's mvp

presented by ufa almanac

stat legend
glsgoalsscores in the end zone
astassiststhrow that leads directly to a goal
hahockey assistspass before the assist
blkblocksdefensive plays (knockdowns, interceptions)
ccallahansgoal scored by catching a throw in opponent's end zone (also scored as goal and block)
cmpcompletionssuccessful throws caught
attthrow attemptstotal throws attempted
tthrowawayserrant throws that result in a turnover
ddropsdropped passes that result in a turnover
sstallsholding the disc too long (turnover)
catcatchessuccessful receptions
yds tyards throwntotal throwing yards
yds ryards receivedtotal receiving yards
o ptsO-points playedpoints played on offense
d ptsD-points playedpoints played on defense
stopsD-opportunity stopsdefensive possessions ended in a turnover (block, throwaway forced, drop, stall, or OB)
breaksD-points scoredD-line points where the defense scored after winning the disc
pullsrecorded pullspulls with measured hangtime (a small number of pulls go untimed)
obOB pullspulls that landed out of bounds, giving the receiving team better field position
hangpull hangtimetotal airtime across recorded pulls (longer hangtime = more time for D to set up)

Detroit Mechanix (21)

#playergls↓asthablkccmpatttdscatyds tyds ro ptsd pts
99Andrew Sjogren82100242610034100492303
1Joseph Cubitt45300707100044634161320
15Jake Kenniv3241022231002673325280
92Ashton Hoffman22110252720029150265190
24Jordan Kinde210001822400221391331310
3Grant Maynard10200880009378075
21Justin Winn11100252610028224213320
9Austin Riegel00000110101-122129
77Bryan Walsh05200656832062480175310
61Caleb Stanish01000330002162021
12Colin Ringwood000000000000027
11David Innis00010550004122117
26Jack Havey0001055000224-4116
30Jup Patel0001000000000113
35Kevin Anthony02510242730127184185310
2Ryan Lee0000022000150112
25Sawyer Fil000001640062121115
64Stephen Grondin000000000000009
33Terry Gaither000103300031425011
36Tyler Mitchuson 0001000000106015

Indianapolis AlleyCats (30)

#playergls↓asthablkccmpatttdscatyds tyds ro ptsd pts
9Chris Walsh5111091120011131165230
14Conner Henderson42300252611021230206203
7Levi Jacobs35100151610018160300230
2Rick Gross31500202320026176202234
18Cody Curran201101210041167017
15Kyle Romard2210010100001284223234
29Mason Zetsch20000220004-6107018
45Trey Dynes201003411051974018
51Chris Ginet111005500061016016
60Corey Hardesty12210990009103136189
8Lucas Coniaris10000000001045113
78Michael Ames100001100021120711
25Nick Phillips10000000001024014
37Travis Carpenter17510363710027537253204
23Xavier Payne1514019223001040939326
33Alex Mcclure01020220001576017
24Carter Rae03000770005662015
6Dan Cunningham001001100011436114
99Joshua Venegas0002000000000015
20Nick Hutton001003400045020016

scoring plays

scoring play order may be approximate — some timestamp data is incomplete · view on watchufa.com ↗

quarter 1

scoreteamgoal
0-1INDTravis Carpenter → Kyle Romard
1-1DETKevin Anthony → Justin Winn
1-2INDCarter Rae → Mason Zetsch
2-2DETKevin Anthony → Joseph Cubitt
2-3INDCorey Hardesty → Levi Jacobs
3-3DETJustin Winn → Jake Kenniv
3-4INDConner Henderson → Chris Walsh
4-4DETCaleb Stanish → Grant Maynard
4-5INDKyle Romard → Michael Ames
5-5DETAshton Hoffman → Andrew Sjogren
5-6INDLevi Jacobs → Rick Gross
6-6DETBryan Walsh → Joseph Cubitt

quarter 2

scoreteamgoal
6-7INDTravis Carpenter → Rick Gross
7-7DETBryan Walsh → Jordan Kinde
7-8INDTravis Carpenter → Chris Walsh
8-8DETBryan Walsh → Andrew Sjogren
8-9INDTravis Carpenter → Kyle Romard
9-9DETJake Kenniv → Ashton Hoffman
9-10INDLevi Jacobs → Rick Gross
10-10DETJake Kenniv → Joseph Cubitt
10-11INDRick Gross → Conner Henderson
11-11DETJordan Kinde → Jake Kenniv
11-12INDCorey Hardesty → Chris Walsh
11-13INDChris Ginet → Trey Dynesbreak
11-14INDAlex Mcclure → Cody Curranbreak

quarter 3

scoreteamgoal
11-15INDTravis Carpenter → Levi Jacobs
12-15DETAndrew Sjogren → Jake Kenniv
12-16INDXavier Payne → Lucas Coniaris
13-16DETJoseph Cubitt → Andrew Sjogren
13-17INDXavier Payne → Cody Curran
14-17DETAshton Hoffman → Andrew Sjogren
14-18INDXavier Payne → Corey Hardesty
15-18DETAndrew Sjogren → Ashton Hoffman
15-19INDTravis Carpenter → Chris Walsh
16-19DETJoseph Cubitt → Andrew Sjogren
16-20INDXavier Payne → Mason Zetsch
16-21INDXavier Payne → Nick Phillipsbreak
16-22INDConner Henderson → Chris Walshbreak
16-23INDLevi Jacobs → Travis Carpenterbreak
16-24INDKyle Romard → Levi Jacobsbreak

quarter 4

scoreteamgoal
16-25INDChris Walsh → Conner Henderson
17-25DETJoseph Cubitt → Jordan Kinde
17-26INDTravis Carpenter → Conner Henderson
18-26DETJoseph Cubitt → Andrew Sjogren
18-27INDLevi Jacobs → Conner Henderson
19-27DETJoseph Cubitt → Andrew Sjogren
19-28INDCarter Rae → Chris Ginet
20-28DETBryan Walsh → Joseph Cubitt
20-29INDLevi Jacobs → Xavier Payne
21-29DETBryan Walsh → Andrew Sjogren
21-30INDCarter Rae → Trey Dynes
// this site brought to you by combatcandies.com — creatine gummies