UFA ALMANAC — HISTORICAL STATS & RECORDS·15 SEASONS · 2012–2026 · 1,900+ GAMES·BROUGHT TO YOU BY · COMBATCANDIES.COM · CREATINE GUMMIES THAT ACTUALLY HIT·EVERY PLAYER · EVERY GAME · EVERY STAT·POWERED BY UFASTATS.COM DATA·UFA ALMANAC — HISTORICAL STATS & RECORDS·15 SEASONS · 2012–2026 · 1,900+ GAMES·BROUGHT TO YOU BY · COMBATCANDIES.COM · CREATINE GUMMIES THAT ACTUALLY HIT·EVERY PLAYER · EVERY GAME · EVERY STAT·POWERED BY UFASTATS.COM DATA·
Q1Q2Q3Q4T
Dallas Legion766322
New York Empire767626
DAL22
NY26
week99
roundchampionship
combat candy flexecutioner of the game94.5 pts
Ben JagtNY #696-goal game
6g · 5a · 10 cmp · 3 hucks
g+30a+25blk+0hk+6cmp+2.0×1.5 win bonus
share𝕏f@☁
unbenchable fantasy scoring · brought to you by combat candies
offensive player of the game124.2 pts
Grant LindsleyNY #75-goal game
5g · 4a · 5ha · 27 cmp · 4 hucks · 1t
g+30a+24ha+15hk+12cmp+6.8yt+7.8yr+6.0t-6×1.3 win
share𝕏f@☁
presented by ufa almanac
defensive player of the game98.3 pts
Josue AlorroNY #3shutdown
1blk · 6 breaks · 8 stops · 11 pulls
blk+15brk+24stp+7dpp+10.5pul+2.2hang+16.9×1.3 win
share𝕏f@☁
presented by ufa almanac

the people's mvp

presented by ufa almanac

stat legend
glsgoalsscores in the end zone
astassiststhrow that leads directly to a goal
hahockey assistspass before the assist
blkblocksdefensive plays (knockdowns, interceptions)
ccallahansgoal scored by catching a throw in opponent's end zone (also scored as goal and block)
cmpcompletionssuccessful throws caught
attthrow attemptstotal throws attempted
tthrowawayserrant throws that result in a turnover
ddropsdropped passes that result in a turnover
sstallsholding the disc too long (turnover)
catcatchessuccessful receptions
yds tyards throwntotal throwing yards
yds ryards receivedtotal receiving yards
o ptsO-points playedpoints played on offense
d ptsD-points playedpoints played on defense
stopsD-opportunity stopsdefensive possessions ended in a turnover (block, throwaway forced, drop, stall, or OB)
breaksD-points scoredD-line points where the defense scored after winning the disc
pullsrecorded pullspulls with measured hangtime (a small number of pulls go untimed)
obOB pullspulls that landed out of bounds, giving the receiving team better field position
hangpull hangtimetotal airtime across recorded pulls (longer hangtime = more time for D to set up)

Dallas Legion (22)

#playergls↓asthablkccmpatttdscatyds tyds ro ptsd pts
25Carson Wilder46100333300036174394270
22Connor Olson42400252610030162230270
13Dalton Smith42400586020050315166272
19Kevin Richardson4050027281003238175271
33Henry Furuta2410033330003018893270
8Abe Coffin15210596230056436166271
77Ben Rogers10000110002-313014
27Thomas Slack1130024240002582170270
63Zach Marbach10000110002-657112
7Ben Lewis0000000000000014
17Chris Larberg000001100011117013
11Dillon Larberg0010069300869-33121
28Gabriel Hernandez0100091010095818117
1Griffin Miller000102200017-6113
6Jake Reinhardt00000550005-322116
5Jay Froude000000000000005
9Joel Clutton0001000000000014
31Kai Marshall000103300031231113
2Kaplan Maurer011009900061238115
50Matthew Armour0000000000000013

New York Empire (26)

#playergls↓asthablkccmpatttdscatyds tyds ro ptsd pts
69Ben Jagt6510010100001695358253
7Grant Lindsley54510272810032391398262
10Conor Kline4100034100816177250
87Jeff Babbitt40110990001227122237
28Ben Katz22300363710024271-29246
24Harper Garvey27610394220030497190260
16Mike Drost200002310051182025
25Albert Alarcon100002200033629012
50Beau Kittredge010008800082242520
11Jack Williams03400141401014163158254
66Jibran Mieser0000011000117-7019
3Josue Alorro00010440002-11-7021
82Marques Brownlee0110033000336-5114
4Matt Auletta000000000000006
12Matt LeMar00110341004526017
61Matt Weintraub0100011000080010
80Ryan Drost0001000000000022
23Ryan Holmes00000110001-92105
31Sam Feder01000110001201505
46Tristan Yarter00000110001-111704

scoring plays

scoring play order may be approximate — some timestamp data is incomplete · view on watchufa.com ↗

quarter 1

scoreteamgoal
0-1NYJack Williams → Ben Jagt
1-1DALHenry Furuta → Connor Olson
1-2NYBen Jagt → Grant Lindsley
2-2DALAbe Coffin → Kevin Richardson
2-3NYBen Jagt → Conor Kline
3-3DALDalton Smith → Carson Wilder
3-4NYBen Jagt → Conor Kline
4-4DALAbe Coffin → Thomas Slack
4-5NYHarper Garvey → Ben Jagt
5-5DALDalton Smith → Kevin Richardson
5-6NYHarper Garvey → Grant Lindsley
6-6DALHenry Furuta → Dalton Smith
6-7NYBen Jagt → Jeff Babbitt
7-7DALConnor Olson → Carson Wilder

quarter 2

scoreteamgoal
7-8NYMatt Weintraub → Mike Drost
8-8DALCarson Wilder → Dalton Smith
8-9NYJack Williams → Grant Lindsley
9-9DALCarson Wilder → Kevin Richardson
9-10NYConor Kline → Ben Jagt
10-10DALGabriel Hernandez → Ben Rogers
10-11NYBeau Kittredge → Grant Lindsley
11-11DALConnor Olson → Carson Wilder
11-12NYBen Jagt → Harper Garvey
12-12DALAbe Coffin → Connor Olson
12-13NYBen Katz → Jeff Babbitt
13-13DALHenry Furuta → Connor Olson

quarter 3

scoreteamgoal
13-14NYBen Katz → Ben Jagt
14-14DALCarson Wilder → Connor Olson
14-15NYHarper Garvey → Ben Katz
15-15DALCarson Wilder → Henry Furuta
15-16NYGrant Lindsley → Conor Kline
16-16DALHenry Furuta → Dalton Smith
16-17NYHarper Garvey → Grant Lindsley
17-17DALCarson Wilder → Kevin Richardson
17-18NYHarper Garvey → Ben Katz
18-18DALThomas Slack → Abe Coffin
18-19NYJack Williams → Jeff Babbitt
19-19DALAbe Coffin → Henry Furuta
19-20NYHarper Garvey → Jeff Babbitt

quarter 4

scoreteamgoal
19-21NYHarper Garvey → Conor Kline
20-21DALAbe Coffin → Carson Wilder
20-22NYGrant Lindsley → Ben Jagt
21-22DALCarson Wilder → Dalton Smith
21-23NYGrant Lindsley → Harper Garvey
22-23DALKaplan Maurer → Zach Marbach
22-24NYSam Feder → Mike Drost
22-25NYGrant Lindsley → Ben Jagtbreak
22-26NYMarques Brownlee → Albert Alarconbreak
// this site brought to you by combatcandies.com — creatine gummies