UFA ALMANAC — HISTORICAL STATS & RECORDS·15 SEASONS · 2012–2026 · 1,900+ GAMES·BROUGHT TO YOU BY · COMBATCANDIES.COM · CREATINE GUMMIES THAT ACTUALLY HIT·EVERY PLAYER · EVERY GAME · EVERY STAT·POWERED BY UFASTATS.COM DATA·UFA ALMANAC — HISTORICAL STATS & RECORDS·15 SEASONS · 2012–2026 · 1,900+ GAMES·BROUGHT TO YOU BY · COMBATCANDIES.COM · CREATINE GUMMIES THAT ACTUALLY HIT·EVERY PLAYER · EVERY GAME · EVERY STAT·POWERED BY UFASTATS.COM DATA·
Q1Q2Q3Q4T
Toronto Rush563418
Montreal Royal661619
TOR18
MTL19
week99
rounddiv. playoffs
combat candy flexecutioner of the game61.5 pts
4g · 3a · 20 cmp · 1 hucks
g+20a+15blk+0hk+2cmp+4.0×1.5 win bonus
share𝕏f@☁
unbenchable fantasy scoring · brought to you by combat candies
offensive player of the game81.2 pts
Sacha Poitte-SokolskyMTL #28perfect handler
4g · 3a · 2ha · 20 cmp · 1 hucks
g+24a+18ha+6hk+3cmp+5.0yt+2.2yr+4.2×1.3 win
share𝕏f@☁
presented by ufa almanac
defensive player of the game80.6 pts
2blk · 4 breaks · 9 stops
blk+30brk+16stp+7dpp+9.0×1.3 win
share𝕏f@☁
presented by ufa almanac

the people's mvp

presented by ufa almanac

stat legend
glsgoalsscores in the end zone
astassiststhrow that leads directly to a goal
hahockey assistspass before the assist
blkblocksdefensive plays (knockdowns, interceptions)
ccallahansgoal scored by catching a throw in opponent's end zone (also scored as goal and block)
cmpcompletionssuccessful throws caught
attthrow attemptstotal throws attempted
tthrowawayserrant throws that result in a turnover
ddropsdropped passes that result in a turnover
sstallsholding the disc too long (turnover)
catcatchessuccessful receptions
yds tyards throwntotal throwing yards
yds ryards receivedtotal receiving yards
o ptsO-points playedpoints played on offense
d ptsD-points playedpoints played on defense
stopsD-opportunity stopsdefensive possessions ended in a turnover (block, throwaway forced, drop, stall, or OB)
breaksD-points scoredD-line points where the defense scored after winning the disc
pullsrecorded pullspulls with measured hangtime (a small number of pulls go untimed)
obOB pullspulls that landed out of bounds, giving the receiving team better field position
hangpull hangtimetotal airtime across recorded pulls (longer hangtime = more time for D to set up)

Toronto Rush (18)

#playergls↓asthablkccmpatttdscatyds tyds ro ptsd pts
11Jonathan Edwards5000014150002072231210
27Nathan Hirst30400414210037210138210
34Phil Turner30010671001027129416
3Andrew Carroll22300353831040295293200
7Mike Mackenzie2321021221002479358214
26Bryan Kuo1001022000494919
15Jacky Hau10010000001018315
5Luc Comire11100343620126194-44200
61Adam O'Donnell000000000000008
8Bryan Yue00000110001-11-608
91Cameron Harris05110343510030412199250
10Daniel Wong00000121002-61208
13Iain Mackenzie01100101110011953415
44James Lewis0001000000000113
83Jason Huynh01210121200068619315
6Jason Lam01100101110010525315
4Kevin Jay00000121000190010
30Matt Kishi000000000000005
2Paul Mensah0002000000000013
88Wilkie Lewis0420013130001356182220

Montreal Royal (19)

#playergls↓asthablkccmpatttdscatyds tyds ro ptsd pts
9Nabil Chaouch5021012120001798162210
28Sacha Poitte-Sokolsky43200202100024110282210
27Miguel Goderre3210025250002313777210
71Malik Auger-Semmar21210212210022117295213
22Ywan Cohonner20010110103869017
21Gabriel Monfette100006600075240115
86Jakob Brissette13300464922042458114222
5Julien Sénéchal10000110002623111
13André Arsenault010203300031641118
38Antoine Rousseau000001100015-5013
82Basile Limoges00100110001-66516
42Christophe Tremblay-Joncas001108910082493124
35Eliott Heloir0110067000354-23111
19Felix Leonard0200022000238607
81Kevin Quinlan03410273230030231187210
64Simon Charette0000000000000011
43Thomas Duplaix000005500044918117
24Thomas Lalonde-Landry0010011000111508
2Vincent Gamache0000011000065006
6Vincent Lemieux03100313212025179203210

scoring plays

scoring play order may be approximate — some timestamp data is incomplete · view on watchufa.com ↗

quarter 1

scoreteamgoal
0-1MTLMalik Auger-Semmar → Sacha Poitte-Sokolsky
1-1TORAndrew Carroll → Jonathan Edwards
1-2MTLJakob Brissette → Nabil Chaouch
2-2TORCameron Harris → Mike Mackenzie
2-3MTLJakob Brissette → Sacha Poitte-Sokolsky
3-3TORCameron Harris → Luc Comire
3-4MTLFelix Leonard → Julien Sénéchal
4-4TORCameron Harris → Phil Turner
4-5MTLMiguel Goderre → Sacha Poitte-Sokolsky
5-5TORWilkie Lewis → Nathan Hirst
5-6MTLSacha Poitte-Sokolsky → Nabil Chaouch

quarter 2

scoreteamgoal
5-7MTLVincent Lemieux → Nabil Chaouch
6-7TORWilkie Lewis → Mike Mackenzie
6-8MTLVincent Lemieux → Nabil Chaouch
7-8TORWilkie Lewis → Andrew Carroll
7-9MTLVincent Lemieux → Malik Auger-Semmar
8-9TORWilkie Lewis → Jonathan Edwards
8-10MTLJakob Brissette → Miguel Goderre
9-10TORMike Mackenzie → Nathan Hirst
9-11MTLEliott Heloir → Ywan Cohonner
10-11TORIain Mackenzie → Phil Turner
10-12MTLKevin Quinlan → Sacha Poitte-Sokolsky
11-12TORCameron Harris → Jonathan Edwards

quarter 3

scoreteamgoal
11-13MTLMiguel Goderre → Jakob Brissette
12-13TORAndrew Carroll → Nathan Hirst
13-13TORJason Lam → Bryan Kuobreak
14-13TORCameron Harris → Andrew Carrollbreak

quarter 4

scoreteamgoal
14-14MTLSacha Poitte-Sokolsky → Nabil Chaouch
15-14TORMike Mackenzie → Jonathan Edwards
15-15MTLAndré Arsenault → Gabriel Monfette
16-15TORJason Huynh → Jacky Hau
16-16MTLFelix Leonard → Ywan Cohonner
17-16TORMike Mackenzie → Phil Turner
17-17MTLSacha Poitte-Sokolsky → Miguel Goderre
18-17TORLuc Comire → Jonathan Edwards
18-18MTLKevin Quinlan → Miguel Goderre
18-19MTLKevin Quinlan → Malik Auger-Semmarbreak
// this site brought to you by combatcandies.com — creatine gummies