UFA ALMANAC — HISTORICAL STATS & RECORDS·15 SEASONS · 2012–2026 · 1,900+ GAMES·BROUGHT TO YOU BY · COMBATCANDIES.COM · CREATINE GUMMIES THAT ACTUALLY HIT·EVERY PLAYER · EVERY GAME · EVERY STAT·POWERED BY UFASTATS.COM DATA·UFA ALMANAC — HISTORICAL STATS & RECORDS·15 SEASONS · 2012–2026 · 1,900+ GAMES·BROUGHT TO YOU BY · COMBATCANDIES.COM · CREATINE GUMMIES THAT ACTUALLY HIT·EVERY PLAYER · EVERY GAME · EVERY STAT·POWERED BY UFASTATS.COM DATA·
Q1Q2Q3Q4T
DC Breeze975728
Tampa Bay Cannons753116
DC28
TB16
week13
combat candy flexecutioner of the game60.9 pts
Jonny MalksDC #53playmaker
1g · 7a · 33 cmp · 2 hucks · 2 t
g+5a+35blk+0hk+4cmp+6.6t-10×1.5 win bonus
share𝕏f@☁
unbenchable fantasy scoring · brought to you by combat candies
offensive player of the game81.5 pts
Jonny MalksDC #53dime dropper
1g · 7a · 1ha · 33 cmp · 2 hucks · 2t
g+6a+42ha+3hk+6cmp+8.3yt+7.9yr+1.5t-12×1.3 win
share𝕏f@☁
presented by ufa almanac
defensive player of the game172.9 pts
Leo PiersonDC #78the wall
4blk · 11 breaks · 21 stops
blk+60brk+44stp+17dpp+12.0×1.3 win
share𝕏f@☁
presented by ufa almanac

the people's mvp

presented by ufa almanac

stat legend
glsgoalsscores in the end zone
astassiststhrow that leads directly to a goal
hahockey assistspass before the assist
blkblocksdefensive plays (knockdowns, interceptions)
ccallahansgoal scored by catching a throw in opponent's end zone (also scored as goal and block)
cmpcompletionssuccessful throws caught
attthrow attemptstotal throws attempted
tthrowawayserrant throws that result in a turnover
ddropsdropped passes that result in a turnover
sstallsholding the disc too long (turnover)
catcatchessuccessful receptions
yds tyards throwntotal throwing yards
yds ryards receivedtotal receiving yards
o ptsO-points playedpoints played on offense
d ptsD-points playedpoints played on defense
stopsD-opportunity stopsdefensive possessions ended in a turnover (block, throwaway forced, drop, stall, or OB)
breaksD-points scoredD-line points where the defense scored after winning the disc
pullsrecorded pullspulls with measured hangtime (a small number of pulls go untimed)
obOB pullspulls that landed out of bounds, giving the receiving team better field position
hangpull hangtimetotal airtime across recorded pulls (longer hangtime = more time for D to set up)

DC Breeze (28)

#playergls↓asthablkccmpatttdscatyds tyds ro ptsd pts
99Joe Richards5021044000862158194
23Gabe Webster3220010100001365259194
24Jacques Nissen32110161600019104163181
18Kevin Healey3021077000923201180
15Kyle Vezina30100550008876014
78Leo Pierson3004055000829107024
17Moussa Dia300304610086164024
36David Shields1130028291002626976190
88Duncan Fitzgerald13010141510013114131017
53Jonny Malks17100333520027396103180
27Steven Wartinbee1310019212001516268171
5AJ Merriman020109101101111993023
30David Bloodgood001101318400156034021
4Houston Parks022106600057342021
57Jasper Tom003101313000137053019
25Jeremy Knopf0132017181101512935020
51Kevin Versteeg01000110001159014
2Kris Harrison0102021210001394-9019
28Rowan McDonnell03500292900026168156180

Tampa Bay Cannons (16)

#playergls↓asthablkccmpatttdscatyds tyds ro ptsd pts
33Jorge Delgado5012011121001630248150
96Sean Plunkett41100131520019741921412
94Tony Lopez2100010100001178149105
2Billy O'Bryan11010212321014147921310
8Jaime Perez1121028291002513642166
7JC Cox11200232520017103103152
66Matt McDonald100107700073260166
25Unmil Patel121009101001155100148
—Brandon Perales02010192230019147-4133
94Caleb Posey011006700076676613
94Clayton Partlow00000231003-15338
1Corey Bennett000000000000005
94David Witte002001618200149956146
15Dustin Travaglini010001724700191174138
54Hector Ordonez003009112001145184160
70Javier Yañez04100444731142325110170
28Josh McKisic00000110001-722210
5Logan Diehl 0002055000627581315
97Michael Arbutine01120131300011174831110
95Robert Jones0000001000101826

scoring plays

scoring play order may be approximate — some timestamp data is incomplete · view on watchufa.com ↗

quarter 1

scoreteamgoal
0-1TBDustin Travaglini → Sean Plunkett
1-1DCDavid Shields → unknown
1-2TBJC Cox → Unmil Patel
2-2DCGabe Webster → Jonny Malks
2-3TBJaime Perez → Matt McDonald
3-3DCKris Harrison → Moussa Dia
3-4TBUnmil Patel → JC Cox
4-4DCDuncan Fitzgerald → Leo Pierson
4-5TBJavier Yañez → Jorge Delgado
5-5DCJacques Nissen → Gabe Webster
5-6TBMichael Arbutine → Sean Plunkett
6-6DCSteven Wartinbee → Joe Richards
6-7TBBilly O'Bryan → Tony Lopez
7-7DCGabe Webster → Kevin Healey
8-7DCRowan McDonnell → Jacques Nissenbreak
9-7DCHouston Parks → Leo Piersonbreak

quarter 2

scoreteamgoal
9-8TBJavier Yañez → Jorge Delgado
10-8DCJonny Malks → Joe Richards
10-9TBSean Plunkett → Tony Lopez
11-9DCHouston Parks → Kyle Vezina
11-10TBBrandon Perales → Jorge Delgado
12-10DCSteven Wartinbee → Gabe Webster
12-11TBJavier Yañez → Jorge Delgado
13-11DCJonny Malks → Kevin Healey
13-12TBUnmil Patel → Sean Plunkett
14-12DCJonny Malks → Steven Wartinbee
15-12DCJonny Malks → Kevin Healeybreak
16-12DCRowan McDonnell → Jacques Nissenbreak

quarter 3

scoreteamgoal
16-13TBTony Lopez → Jorge Delgado
17-13DCJonny Malks → Joe Richards
17-14TBJavier Yañez → Jaime Perez
18-14DCJonny Malks → Joe Richards
18-15TBBrandon Perales → Billy O'Bryan
19-15DCAJ Merriman → Moussa Dia
20-15DCJacques Nissen → Gabe Websterbreak
21-15DCRowan McDonnell → Joe Richardsbreak

quarter 4

scoreteamgoal
21-16TBCaleb Posey → Sean Plunkett
22-16DCJeremy Knopf → Duncan Fitzgerald
23-16DCSteven Wartinbee → Jacques Nissenbreak
24-16DCDuncan Fitzgerald → Moussa Diabreak
25-16DCAJ Merriman → Kyle Vezinabreak
26-16DCDuncan Fitzgerald → Kyle Vezinabreak
27-16DCJonny Malks → David Shieldsbreak
28-16DCKevin Versteeg → Leo Piersonbreak
// this site brought to you by combatcandies.com — creatine gummies