UFA ALMANAC — HISTORICAL STATS & RECORDS·15 SEASONS · 2012–2026 · 1,900+ GAMES·BROUGHT TO YOU BY · COMBATCANDIES.COM · CREATINE GUMMIES THAT ACTUALLY HIT·EVERY PLAYER · EVERY GAME · EVERY STAT·POWERED BY UFASTATS.COM DATA·UFA ALMANAC — HISTORICAL STATS & RECORDS·15 SEASONS · 2012–2026 · 1,900+ GAMES·BROUGHT TO YOU BY · COMBATCANDIES.COM · CREATINE GUMMIES THAT ACTUALLY HIT·EVERY PLAYER · EVERY GAME · EVERY STAT·POWERED BY UFASTATS.COM DATA·
Q1Q2Q3Q4T
Ottawa Outlaws533213
Toronto Rush666422
OTT13
TOR22
week13
combat candy flexecutioner of the game42.9 pts
1g · 2a · 2blk · 8 cmp · 1 hucks
g+5a+10blk+10hk+2cmp+1.6×1.5 win bonus
share𝕏f@☁
unbenchable fantasy scoring · brought to you by combat candies
offensive player of the game61.7 pts
Mike MackenzieTOR #7hat trick
3g · 3a · 3ha · 14 cmp · 1t
g+18a+18ha+9cmp+3.5yt+0.9yr+4.1t-6×1.3 win
share𝕏f@☁
presented by ufa almanac
defensive player of the game113.1 pts
Iain MackenzieTOR #13shutdown
3blk · 7 breaks · 18 stops
blk+45brk+28stp+15dpp+9.0ob-2t-8×1.3 win
share𝕏f@☁
presented by ufa almanac

the people's mvp

presented by ufa almanac

stat legend
glsgoalsscores in the end zone
astassiststhrow that leads directly to a goal
hahockey assistspass before the assist
blkblocksdefensive plays (knockdowns, interceptions)
ccallahansgoal scored by catching a throw in opponent's end zone (also scored as goal and block)
cmpcompletionssuccessful throws caught
attthrow attemptstotal throws attempted
tthrowawayserrant throws that result in a turnover
ddropsdropped passes that result in a turnover
sstallsholding the disc too long (turnover)
catcatchessuccessful receptions
yds tyards throwntotal throwing yards
yds ryards receivedtotal receiving yards
o ptsO-points playedpoints played on offense
d ptsD-points playedpoints played on defense
stopsD-opportunity stopsdefensive possessions ended in a turnover (block, throwaway forced, drop, stall, or OB)
breaksD-points scoredD-line points where the defense scored after winning the disc
pullsrecorded pullspulls with measured hangtime (a small number of pulls go untimed)
obOB pullspulls that landed out of bounds, giving the receiving team better field position
hangpull hangtimetotal airtime across recorded pulls (longer hangtime = more time for D to set up)

Ottawa Outlaws (13)

#playergls↓asthablkccmpatttdscatyds tyds ro ptsd pts
86Alex Cameron30010671009466539
95Jeremy Hill33210192121023173242194
22Alec Arsenault2113010144311622261210
29Carson Turner20220171910016105107810
77Geoff Bevan23210344120031455269230
14Ian Wallace11010340105-7105160
43Andrew Ouchterlony0210067110765117190
25Braedan Robinson00000110001-41009
12Brandon Adibe00000220102-78112
56Curtis Campbell0000000000000011
39Dan Benvenuti0000011000121737
23Desmond Staples0000013100150010
5Erich Phang-Lynn001001210020606
30Greg Ellis0031038424002822845250
31Jon Hallett00000110001122013
6Jonah Munoz020008800061194237
88Kyle Cantal000002200024-7011
20Paul Renaud010106711072715190
32Rhys Toogood0001091120077920160
81Thomas Stanton0001000000000111

Toronto Rush (22)

#playergls↓asthablkccmpatttdscatyds tyds ro ptsd pts
11Jonathan Edwards410009112001512330120
7Mike Mackenzie3330014151001843272913
27Nathan Hirst31300313430031162196160
34Phil Turner30220770001030174017
3Andrew Carroll23000151611117146111150
26Bryan Kuo100004400052811509
91Cameron Harris12210141400015207170181
15Jacky Hau120208800079849017
83Jason Huynh1210014151001214957116
6Jason Lam110005610043433110
4Kevin Jay111101012100136160114
2Paul Mensah10010110002122918
61Adam O'Donnell00000440004-51709
21Geoff Powell01010101111010-1394115
13Iain Mackenzie01130182020018179109118
17Isaiah Masek-Kelly00220192340015168-50118
5Luc Comire01000272700019164-74160
30Matt Kishi000203300014-909
19Thomson McKnight01300212100018255120161
88Wilkie Lewis02210910000914474121

scoring plays

scoring play order may be approximate — some timestamp data is incomplete · view on watchufa.com ↗

quarter 1

scoreteamgoal
0-1TORAndrew Carroll → Mike Mackenzie
1-1OTTJeremy Hill → Geoff Bevan
1-2TORKevin Jay → Paul Mensah
2-2OTTJonah Munoz → Alex Cameron
2-3TORThomson McKnight → Jonathan Edwards
3-3OTTJeremy Hill → Geoff Bevan
3-4TORAndrew Carroll → Nathan Hirst
4-4OTTGeoff Bevan → Alec Arsenault
4-5TORMike Mackenzie → Andrew Carroll
5-5OTTAndrew Ouchterlony → Alec Arsenault
5-6TORCameron Harris → Mike Mackenzie

quarter 2

scoreteamgoal
5-7TORMike Mackenzie → Jacky Hau
6-7OTTGeoff Bevan → Ian Wallace
6-8TORJacky Hau → Bryan Kuo
7-8OTTAndrew Ouchterlony → Jeremy Hill
7-9TORWilkie Lewis → Cameron Harris
8-9OTTIan Wallace → Jeremy Hill
8-10TORJason Lam → Jason Huynh
8-11TORNathan Hirst → Jonathan Edwardsbreak
8-12TORIain Mackenzie → Jason Lambreak

quarter 3

scoreteamgoal
8-13TORCameron Harris → Nathan Hirst
9-13OTTAlec Arsenault → Carson Turner
9-14TORGeoff Powell → Phil Turner
10-14OTTJonah Munoz → Alex Cameron
10-15TORAndrew Carroll → Jonathan Edwards
11-15OTTGeoff Bevan → Jeremy Hill
11-16TORJacky Hau → Phil Turner
11-17TORJonathan Edwards → Andrew Carrollbreak
11-18TORLuc Comire → Nathan Hirstbreak

quarter 4

scoreteamgoal
11-19TORMike Mackenzie → Kevin Jay
12-19OTTJeremy Hill → Alex Cameron
12-20TORJason Huynh → Mike Mackenzie
13-20OTTPaul Renaud → Carson Turner
13-21TORWilkie Lewis → Jonathan Edwards
13-22TORJason Huynh → Phil Turnerbreak
// this site brought to you by combatcandies.com — creatine gummies