UFA ALMANAC — HISTORICAL STATS & RECORDS·15 SEASONS · 2012–2026 · 1,900+ GAMES·BROUGHT TO YOU BY · COMBATCANDIES.COM · CREATINE GUMMIES THAT ACTUALLY HIT·EVERY PLAYER · EVERY GAME · EVERY STAT·POWERED BY UFASTATS.COM DATA·UFA ALMANAC — HISTORICAL STATS & RECORDS·15 SEASONS · 2012–2026 · 1,900+ GAMES·BROUGHT TO YOU BY · COMBATCANDIES.COM · CREATINE GUMMIES THAT ACTUALLY HIT·EVERY PLAYER · EVERY GAME · EVERY STAT·POWERED BY UFASTATS.COM DATA·
Q1Q2Q3Q4T
Dallas Legion455418
San Diego Growlers934622
DAL18
SD22
week13
combat candy flexecutioner of the game88.5 pts
Jonathan HeltonSD #00hat trick
4g · 5a · 1blk · 25 cmp · 2 hucks
g+20a+25blk+5hk+4cmp+5.0×1.5 win bonus
share𝕏f@☁
unbenchable fantasy scoring · brought to you by combat candies
offensive player of the game113.8 pts
Jonathan HeltonSD #00perfect handler
4g · 5a · 4ha · 25 cmp · 2 hucks
g+24a+30ha+12hk+6cmp+6.3yt+5.0yr+4.2×1.3 win
share𝕏f@☁
presented by ufa almanac
defensive player of the game94.9 pts
2blk · 6 breaks · 11 stops
blk+30brk+24stp+9dpp+10.0×1.3 win
share𝕏f@☁
presented by ufa almanac

the people's mvp

presented by ufa almanac

stat legend
glsgoalsscores in the end zone
astassiststhrow that leads directly to a goal
hahockey assistspass before the assist
blkblocksdefensive plays (knockdowns, interceptions)
ccallahansgoal scored by catching a throw in opponent's end zone (also scored as goal and block)
cmpcompletionssuccessful throws caught
attthrow attemptstotal throws attempted
tthrowawayserrant throws that result in a turnover
ddropsdropped passes that result in a turnover
sstallsholding the disc too long (turnover)
catcatchessuccessful receptions
yds tyards throwntotal throwing yards
yds ryards receivedtotal receiving yards
o ptsO-points playedpoints played on offense
d ptsD-points playedpoints played on defense
stopsD-opportunity stopsdefensive possessions ended in a turnover (block, throwaway forced, drop, stall, or OB)
breaksD-points scoredD-line points where the defense scored after winning the disc
pullsrecorded pullspulls with measured hangtime (a small number of pulls go untimed)
obOB pullspulls that landed out of bounds, giving the receiving team better field position
hangpull hangtimetotal airtime across recorded pulls (longer hangtime = more time for D to set up)

Dallas Legion (18)

#playergls↓asthablkccmpatttdscatyds tyds ro ptsd pts
7Ben Lewis200000000020102516
39Chris Mazur20100333520036203134180
22Connor Olson221202020000197934136
2Kaplan Maurer22100232400025114266200
19Kevin Richardson23400303110030240280210
24Kyle Henke2120017192102191231200
8Abe Coffin1310012131001419098178
1Griffin Miller10000231004-356213
12Mason Wuensch101102200021530111
3Matt Jackson1230038402002926319200
16Michael Matthis10000671008-56168
21Wesley Miaw10000110002413011
17Chris Larberg001003300031147011
13Dalton Smith0300021221001517514714
23Gabriel Hernandez020001720300158255105
73Hunter Taylor000005500054548211
31Kai Marshall00010231003-835413
50Matthew Armour001007700065526416
26Noah Chambers0000000000000111
63Zach Marbach0001000000000114

San Diego Growlers (22)

#playergls↓asthablkccmpatttdscatyds tyds ro ptsd pts
00Jonathan Helton45410252500029252283220
0Lior Givol4130013130001757162210
80Travis Dunn32410293120035155355232
84Jesse Cohen210005500071581160
33Jordan Queckboerner 200105500072068013
27Paul Lally21300232410023106155201
7Hunter Corbett1011089000103916037
—Jonathan Nethercutt1310037370002938772220
18Kyle Rubin1110033000415776
9Maxwell Hume100202200031130016
5Nate Pettyjohn10000231004-54797
13Dominic Leggio000001111000832-15215
19Jeffrey Silverman00000110002-43012
99Khalif El-Salaam0211099010810740019
21Michael Tran00010781006327213
4Scott Radlauer001102200021821014
11Steven Milardovich011208800079524120
44Tim Okita031003235300222084190
14Will Turner010001213100115124116
94Zac Schakner0100011000197014

scoring plays

scoring play order may be approximate — some timestamp data is incomplete · view on watchufa.com ↗

quarter 1

scoreteamgoal
0-1SDTim Okita → Lior Givol
1-1DALAbe Coffin → Ben Lewis
1-2SDJonathan Nethercutt → Travis Dunn
2-2DALKevin Richardson → Michael Matthis
2-3SDZac Schakner → Jordan Queckboerner
3-3DALKevin Richardson → Connor Olson
3-4SDTravis Dunn → Lior Givol
4-4DALGabriel Hernandez → Kaplan Maurer
4-5SDJonathan Helton → Travis Dunn
4-6SDKhalif El-Salaam → Hunter Corbettbreak
4-7SDJonathan Helton → Kyle Rubinbreak
4-8SDLior Givol → Travis Dunnbreak
4-9SDKyle Rubin → Jordan Queckboerner break

quarter 2

scoreteamgoal
4-10SDJonathan Nethercutt → Jesse Cohen
5-10DALKyle Henke → Chris Mazur
5-11SDSteven Milardovich → Jonathan Helton
6-11DALConnor Olson → Wesley Miaw
6-12SDJonathan Helton → Jonathan Nethercutt
7-12DALDalton Smith → Kaplan Maurer
8-12DALDalton Smith → Griffin Millerbreak
9-12DALKevin Richardson → Abe Coffinbreak

quarter 3

scoreteamgoal
9-13SDJonathan Nethercutt → Paul Lally
10-13DALAbe Coffin → Kyle Henke
10-14SDWill Turner → Jonathan Helton
11-14DALGabriel Hernandez → Mason Wuensch
11-15SDJesse Cohen → Lior Givol
12-15DALMatt Jackson → Connor Olson
12-16SDTim Okita → Jonathan Helton
13-16DALAbe Coffin → Kyle Henke
14-16DALConnor Olson → Kevin Richardsonbreak

quarter 4

scoreteamgoal
14-17SDTravis Dunn → Lior Givol
15-17DALKaplan Maurer → Matt Jackson
15-18SDTim Okita → Paul Lally
16-18DALKaplan Maurer → Kevin Richardson
16-19SDPaul Lally → Jonathan Helton
17-19DALDalton Smith → Ben Lewis
17-20SDJonathan Helton → Nate Pettyjohn
18-20DALMatt Jackson → Chris Mazur
18-21SDKhalif El-Salaam → Maxwell Hume
18-22SDJonathan Helton → Jesse Cohenbreak
// this site brought to you by combatcandies.com — creatine gummies