UFA ALMANAC — HISTORICAL STATS & RECORDS·15 SEASONS · 2012–2026 · 1,900+ GAMES·BROUGHT TO YOU BY · COMBATCANDIES.COM · CREATINE GUMMIES THAT ACTUALLY HIT·EVERY PLAYER · EVERY GAME · EVERY STAT·POWERED BY UFASTATS.COM DATA·UFA ALMANAC — HISTORICAL STATS & RECORDS·15 SEASONS · 2012–2026 · 1,900+ GAMES·BROUGHT TO YOU BY · COMBATCANDIES.COM · CREATINE GUMMIES THAT ACTUALLY HIT·EVERY PLAYER · EVERY GAME · EVERY STAT·POWERED BY UFASTATS.COM DATA·
Q1Q2Q3Q4T
Toronto Rush663823
Montreal Royal868325
TOR23
MTL25
week12
combat candy flexecutioner of the game59.1 pts
Jakob BrissetteMTL #86playmaker
1g · 5a · 1blk · 32 cmp · 4 hucks · 2 t
g+5a+25blk+5hk+8cmp+6.4t-10×1.5 win bonus
share𝕏f@☁
unbenchable fantasy scoring · brought to you by combat candies
offensive player of the game73.5 pts
Jakob BrissetteMTL #86dime dropper
1g · 5a · 1ha · 32 cmp · 4 hucks · 2t
g+6a+30ha+3hk+12cmp+8.0yt+7.3yr+2.3t-12×1.3 win
share𝕏f@☁
presented by ufa almanac
defensive player of the game104.7 pts
2blk · 7 breaks · 16 stops
blk+30brk+28stp+14dpp+8.5×1.3 win
share𝕏f@☁
presented by ufa almanac

the people's mvp

presented by ufa almanac

stat legend
glsgoalsscores in the end zone
astassiststhrow that leads directly to a goal
hahockey assistspass before the assist
blkblocksdefensive plays (knockdowns, interceptions)
ccallahansgoal scored by catching a throw in opponent's end zone (also scored as goal and block)
cmpcompletionssuccessful throws caught
attthrow attemptstotal throws attempted
tthrowawayserrant throws that result in a turnover
ddropsdropped passes that result in a turnover
sstallsholding the disc too long (turnover)
catcatchessuccessful receptions
yds tyards throwntotal throwing yards
yds ryards receivedtotal receiving yards
o ptsO-points playedpoints played on offense
d ptsD-points playedpoints played on defense
stopsD-opportunity stopsdefensive possessions ended in a turnover (block, throwaway forced, drop, stall, or OB)
breaksD-points scoredD-line points where the defense scored after winning the disc
pullsrecorded pullspulls with measured hangtime (a small number of pulls go untimed)
obOB pullspulls that landed out of bounds, giving the receiving team better field position
hangpull hangtimetotal airtime across recorded pulls (longer hangtime = more time for D to set up)

Toronto Rush (23)

#playergls↓asthablkccmpatttdscatyds tyds ro ptsd pts
11Jonathan Edwards40000891001325193241
83Jason Huynh30500252600026190271226
91Cameron Harris24420293230027333276283
21Geoff Powell202208910085177517
13Iain Mackenzie22200990001212459618
4Kevin Jay200006600063661318
27Nathan Hirst2430036393103027776271
34Phil Turner2101066000945118418
88Wilkie Lewis200005721091770253
15Jacky Hau102006710071372417
5Luc Comire1510034351012327641241
26Bryan Kuo000001100019316
8Bryan Yue000005710064516417
10Daniel Wong00010220002103008
44James Lewis000103410033950113
9Jaret Meron000000110000011
25Kelvin Huang0100044000375012
22Kieran Charnock000001100013909
7Mike Mackenzie06400161810018159230255
2Paul Mensah0001000010000013

Montreal Royal (25)

#playergls↓asthablkccmpatttdscatyds tyds ro ptsd pts
28Sacha Poitte-Sokolsky61100101110017-29309221
9Nabil Chaouch41000451001015211251
13André Arsenault2022077000728110517
71Malik Auger-Semmar23310172032022111243246
43Thomas Duplaix210101112000107237418
42Christophe Tremblay-Joncas1312077010788118421
35Eliott Heloir11120121300098527316
19Felix Leonard110004401057626013
86Jakob Brissette15110323420027363152190
5Julien Sénéchal10000660008378859
27Miguel Goderre1050036370002621917211
73Olivier Bastien10100110002022014
64Simon Charette101101210031441313
6Vincent Lemieux12010262921025233179230
81Kevin Quinlan03200272920027270104240
11Samuel Bisson00010110001-738017
24Thomas Lalonde-Landry0311088000770-2118
2Vincent Gamache010007700049819312
16Vincent Genest0000000000000011
22Ywan Cohonner002003400031217116

scoring plays

scoring play order may be approximate — some timestamp data is incomplete · view on watchufa.com ↗

quarter 1

scoreteamgoal
0-1MTLJakob Brissette → Sacha Poitte-Sokolsky
1-1TORLuc Comire → Cameron Harris
1-2MTLJakob Brissette → Vincent Lemieux
2-2TORLuc Comire → Jason Huynh
2-3MTLThomas Lalonde-Landry → Olivier Bastien
3-3TORMike Mackenzie → Jason Huynh
3-4MTLEliott Heloir → Thomas Duplaix
4-4TORLuc Comire → Nathan Hirst
4-5MTLJakob Brissette → Nabil Chaouch
5-5TORNathan Hirst → Cameron Harris
5-6MTLMalik Auger-Semmar → Nabil Chaouch
6-6TORIain Mackenzie → Jacky Hau
6-7MTLSacha Poitte-Sokolsky → Malik Auger-Semmar
6-8MTLKevin Quinlan → Sacha Poitte-Sokolskybreak

quarter 2

scoreteamgoal
6-9MTLFelix Leonard → André Arsenault
7-9TORNathan Hirst → Kevin Jay
7-10MTLVincent Lemieux → Jakob Brissette
8-10TORMike Mackenzie → Jonathan Edwards
8-11MTLJakob Brissette → Sacha Poitte-Sokolsky
9-11TORMike Mackenzie → Luc Comire
9-12MTLChristophe Tremblay-Joncas → Felix Leonard
10-12TORNathan Hirst → Iain Mackenzie
10-13MTLKevin Quinlan → Nabil Chaouch
11-13TORCameron Harris → Jonathan Edwards
11-14MTLVincent Lemieux → Nabil Chaouch
12-14TORLuc Comire → Wilkie Lewis

quarter 3

scoreteamgoal
12-15MTLKevin Quinlan → Sacha Poitte-Sokolsky
13-15TORCameron Harris → Jonathan Edwards
13-16MTLChristophe Tremblay-Joncas → André Arsenault
14-16TORKelvin Huang → Kevin Jay
14-17MTLJakob Brissette → Sacha Poitte-Sokolsky
15-17TORMike Mackenzie → Jason Huynh
15-18MTLNabil Chaouch → Sacha Poitte-Sokolsky
15-19MTLThomas Lalonde-Landry → Julien Sénéchalbreak
15-20MTLMalik Auger-Semmar → Miguel Goderrebreak
15-21MTLThomas Lalonde-Landry → Thomas Duplaixbreak
15-22MTLThomas Duplaix → Malik Auger-Semmarbreak

quarter 4

scoreteamgoal
15-23MTLChristophe Tremblay-Joncas → Eliott Heloir
16-23TORNathan Hirst → Iain Mackenzie
16-24MTLMalik Auger-Semmar → Simon Charette
17-24TORPhil Turner → Geoff Powell
17-25MTLVincent Gamache → Christophe Tremblay-Joncas
18-25TORCameron Harris → Phil Turner
19-25TORMike Mackenzie → Nathan Hirstbreak
20-25TORCameron Harris → Phil Turnerbreak
21-25TORMike Mackenzie → Wilkie Lewisbreak
22-25TORIain Mackenzie → Geoff Powellbreak
23-25TORLuc Comire → Jonathan Edwardsbreak
// this site brought to you by combatcandies.com — creatine gummies