UFA ALMANAC — HISTORICAL STATS & RECORDS·15 SEASONS · 2012–2026 · 1,900+ GAMES·BROUGHT TO YOU BY · COMBATCANDIES.COM · CREATINE GUMMIES THAT ACTUALLY HIT·EVERY PLAYER · EVERY GAME · EVERY STAT·POWERED BY UFASTATS.COM DATA·UFA ALMANAC — HISTORICAL STATS & RECORDS·15 SEASONS · 2012–2026 · 1,900+ GAMES·BROUGHT TO YOU BY · COMBATCANDIES.COM · CREATINE GUMMIES THAT ACTUALLY HIT·EVERY PLAYER · EVERY GAME · EVERY STAT·POWERED BY UFASTATS.COM DATA·
Q1Q2Q3Q4OT1OT2T
Carolina Flyers64452021
DC Breeze56442122
CAR21
DC22
week12
combat candy flexecutioner of the game75.0 pts
1g · 4a · 65 cmp · 6 hucks
g+5a+20blk+0hk+12cmp+13.0×1.5 win bonus
share𝕏f@☁
unbenchable fantasy scoring · brought to you by combat candies
offensive player of the game119.8 pts
Jonny MalksDC #53perfect handler
1g · 4a · 5ha · 65 cmp · 6 hucks
g+6a+24ha+15hk+18cmp+16.3yt+11.5yr+1.5×1.3 win
share𝕏f@☁
presented by ufa almanac
defensive player of the game92.5 pts
Jeremy HessDC #35shutdown
1blk · 5 breaks · 12 stops · 14 pulls
blk+15brk+20stp+11dpp+9.0pul+2.4hang+21.7ob-4t-4×1.3 win
share𝕏f@☁
presented by ufa almanac

the people's mvp

presented by ufa almanac

stat legend
glsgoalsscores in the end zone
astassiststhrow that leads directly to a goal
hahockey assistspass before the assist
blkblocksdefensive plays (knockdowns, interceptions)
ccallahansgoal scored by catching a throw in opponent's end zone (also scored as goal and block)
cmpcompletionssuccessful throws caught
attthrow attemptstotal throws attempted
tthrowawayserrant throws that result in a turnover
ddropsdropped passes that result in a turnover
sstallsholding the disc too long (turnover)
catcatchessuccessful receptions
yds tyards throwntotal throwing yards
yds ryards receivedtotal receiving yards
o ptsO-points playedpoints played on offense
d ptsD-points playedpoints played on defense
stopsD-opportunity stopsdefensive possessions ended in a turnover (block, throwaway forced, drop, stall, or OB)
breaksD-points scoredD-line points where the defense scored after winning the disc
pullsrecorded pullspulls with measured hangtime (a small number of pulls go untimed)
obOB pullspulls that landed out of bounds, giving the receiving team better field position
hangpull hangtimetotal airtime across recorded pulls (longer hangtime = more time for D to set up)

Carolina Flyers (21)

#playergls↓asthablkccmpatttdscatyds tyds ro ptsd pts
16Anders Juengst72200282800033119363220
10Henry Fisher21100232400026-2311201
80Matt Gouchoe-Hanas2430059590114932020230
50Matthew Mcknight21200252830027140120180
8Terrence Mitchell2030024240002620215200
31Connor Russell1011079100107856116
11Elijah Long10110101000082327019
15Eric Taylor10100910100122941315
20Jacob Fairfax11210232410025166200211
1Justin Allen10010220002-1134011
4Seth Weaver1100089100101229017
27Alex Davis001004400042040019
26Allan Laviolette021001213100132685221
28Ethan Bloodworth0001044000424-10017
99Josh Hartzog0000011000281018
24Noah Saul011109900056720120
2Sol Yanuck0610079834007160076262
18Suraj Madiraju00100220002-4-409
51Tim McAllister020104400041724020
76Trevor Lynch000004401041717017

DC Breeze (22)

#playergls↓asthablkccmpatttdscatyds tyds ro ptsd pts
99Joe Richards61000990001551212201
40Joe Merrill401006920013-18204160
45Jeff Wodatch3410020231102691253220
54Gus Norrbom2120033330103113762190
5AJ Merriman10010330104981317
36David Shields1100015161001310833113
12Garrett Braun13400293010029100199200
24Jacques Nissen15300394000040153159220
53Jonny Malks1450065650005357398250
51Kevin Versteeg10010000001019014
28Rowan McDonnell12300464820047171224251
8Colum Bergeron0000000000000118
30David Bloodgood0000016182001696-1317
88Duncan Fitzgerald00000550002320019
57Jasper Tom000001210031321013
35Jeremy Hess010102310022421218
11Luke Rehfuss0002000000000017
33Quinn Bergeron00010110002-629014
21Rhys Bergeron00020451002132019
27Steven Wartinbee001101212010713162110

scoring plays

scoring play order may be approximate — some timestamp data is incomplete · view on watchufa.com ↗

quarter 1

scoreteamgoal
0-1DCJacques Nissen → Jonny Malks
1-1CARTim McAllister → Elijah Long
1-2DCJoe Richards → Jacques Nissen
2-2CARSeth Weaver → Connor Russell
2-3DCJeff Wodatch → Joe Merrill
3-3CARMatt Gouchoe-Hanas → Anders Juengst
3-4DCJacques Nissen → Joe Merrill
4-4CARJacob Fairfax → Matt Gouchoe-Hanas
4-5DCJacques Nissen → Joe Richards
5-5CARAllan Laviolette → Henry Fisher
6-5CARSol Yanuck → Anders Juengstbreak

quarter 2

scoreteamgoal
6-6DCJonny Malks → Joe Richards
7-6CARAnders Juengst → Matthew Mcknight
7-7DCGarrett Braun → Joe Merrill
8-7CARSol Yanuck → Matthew Mcknight
8-8DCDavid Shields → Rowan McDonnell
9-8CARMatthew Mcknight → Anders Juengst
9-9DCJonny Malks → AJ Merriman
10-9CARTim McAllister → Justin Allen
10-10DCJeremy Hess → Kevin Versteeg
10-11DCJeff Wodatch → Joe Richardsbreak

quarter 3

scoreteamgoal
10-12DCJeff Wodatch → Garrett Braun
11-12CARMatt Gouchoe-Hanas → Terrence Mitchell
11-13DCJacques Nissen → David Shields
12-13CARSol Yanuck → Seth Weaver
12-14DCJonny Malks → Gus Norrbom
13-14CARNoah Saul → Eric Taylor
13-15DCRowan McDonnell → Joe Richards
14-15CARAllan Laviolette → Terrence Mitchell

quarter 4

scoreteamgoal
14-16DCJonny Malks → Gus Norrbom
15-16CARSol Yanuck → Anders Juengst
15-17DCGarrett Braun → Joe Richards
16-17CARMatt Gouchoe-Hanas → Henry Fisher
16-18DCGus Norrbom → Joe Merrill
17-18CARMatt Gouchoe-Hanas → Anders Juengst
17-19DCRowan McDonnell → Jeff Wodatch
18-19CARHenry Fisher → Matt Gouchoe-Hanas
19-19CARAnders Juengst → Jacob Fairfaxbreak

overtime 1

scoreteamgoal
19-20DCJeff Wodatch → Joe Richards
20-20CARSol Yanuck → Anders Juengst
20-21DCJacques Nissen → Jeff Wodatch
21-21CARSol Yanuck → Anders Juengst

overtime 2

scoreteamgoal
21-22DCGarrett Braun → Jeff Wodatch
// this site brought to you by combatcandies.com — creatine gummies