UFA ALMANAC — HISTORICAL STATS & RECORDS·15 SEASONS · 2012–2026 · 1,900+ GAMES·BROUGHT TO YOU BY · COMBATCANDIES.COM · CREATINE GUMMIES THAT ACTUALLY HIT·EVERY PLAYER · EVERY GAME · EVERY STAT·POWERED BY UFASTATS.COM DATA·UFA ALMANAC — HISTORICAL STATS & RECORDS·15 SEASONS · 2012–2026 · 1,900+ GAMES·BROUGHT TO YOU BY · COMBATCANDIES.COM · CREATINE GUMMIES THAT ACTUALLY HIT·EVERY PLAYER · EVERY GAME · EVERY STAT·POWERED BY UFASTATS.COM DATA·
Q1Q2Q3Q4T
Oakland Spiders646521
San Diego Growlers775524
OAK21
SD24
week12
combat candy flexecutioner of the game73.5 pts
Travis DunnSD #80hat trick
4g · 4a · 1blk · 40 cmp · 3 hucks · 2 d
g+20a+20blk+5hk+6cmp+8.0d-10×1.5 win bonus
share𝕏f@☁
unbenchable fantasy scoring · brought to you by combat candies
offensive player of the game109.1 pts
Travis DunnSD #80perfect handler
4g · 4a · 5ha · 40 cmp · 3 hucks
g+24a+24ha+15hk+9cmp+10.0yt+5.7yr+4.3d-8×1.3 win
share𝕏f@☁
presented by ufa almanac
defensive player of the game116.1 pts
3blk · 7 breaks · 8 stops · 1 pulls
blk+45brk+28stp+5dpp+9.5pul+0.2hang+1.6×1.3 win
share𝕏f@☁
presented by ufa almanac

the people's mvp

presented by ufa almanac

stat legend
glsgoalsscores in the end zone
astassiststhrow that leads directly to a goal
hahockey assistspass before the assist
blkblocksdefensive plays (knockdowns, interceptions)
ccallahansgoal scored by catching a throw in opponent's end zone (also scored as goal and block)
cmpcompletionssuccessful throws caught
attthrow attemptstotal throws attempted
tthrowawayserrant throws that result in a turnover
ddropsdropped passes that result in a turnover
sstallsholding the disc too long (turnover)
catcatchessuccessful receptions
yds tyards throwntotal throwing yards
yds ryards receivedtotal receiving yards
o ptsO-points playedpoints played on offense
d ptsD-points playedpoints played on defense
stopsD-opportunity stopsdefensive possessions ended in a turnover (block, throwaway forced, drop, stall, or OB)
breaksD-points scoredD-line points where the defense scored after winning the disc
pullsrecorded pullspulls with measured hangtime (a small number of pulls go untimed)
obOB pullspulls that landed out of bounds, giving the receiving team better field position
hangpull hangtimetotal airtime across recorded pulls (longer hangtime = more time for D to set up)

Oakland Spiders (21)

#playergls↓asthablkccmpatttdscatyds tyds ro ptsd pts
66Jordan Kerr42300182020024281244253
0Jacob Miller300104510072970415
12Munis Thahir30400880001126290250
84Shane Earley330008102001396120221
51Keenan Laurence22300171810020169378262
30Steven Chang2210033330002930082230
21Jackson Stearns1114044000481114215
23Jake Thorne100001213100147246411
7Kevin Tien100207921094124514
40Skylohr Taylor1000000000105906
17Ben Levinsky001105610062534118
85Ben Petrowski000001210016808
24Benjamin Sokolowsky012001919000141213368
48Chris Lung0110020211001413821222
13Colin Grant001002200034244013
—Evan Magsig000009101006-417014
3Justin Norden06300505220042289174252
5Matthew Crawford0210014140001215256610
87Max Williams01000120002159016
20Satoru Ishii000001100018-109

San Diego Growlers (24)

#playergls↓asthablkccmpatttdscatyds tyds ro ptsd pts
00Jonathan Helton43300313850041107370240
18Kyle Rubin4000016160001773114210
80Travis Dunn44510404002044284285250
11Steven Milardovich31230151500015122121419
22Wesley Groth2320010122001491219191
14Will Turner210004400062629218
3Bryce Lozinski102003300051148015
19Jeffrey Silverman11000110002343015
0Lior Givol1311014172101895179230
21Michael Tran111101515000157923317
12Reggie Sung110001100021443015
23Clark Wang0000022000210-6010
13Dominic Leggio00100212100016104-26418
—Elliot Warner00000220002-77013
15Grady Watkins001004400033035012
7Hunter Corbett0211088000810582914
27Paul Lally0120037370003225834170
66Stefan Samu010002200023021113
44Tim Okita01000485020031127-77220
94Zac Schakner010004400031229016

scoring plays

scoring play order may be approximate — some timestamp data is incomplete · view on watchufa.com ↗

quarter 1

scoreteamgoal
0-1SDJonathan Helton → Kyle Rubin
1-1OAKJustin Norden → Keenan Laurence
1-2SDLior Givol → Steven Milardovich
2-2OAKJackson Stearns → Jacob Miller
2-3SDWesley Groth → Lior Givol
3-3OAKJustin Norden → Munis Thahir
3-4SDWesley Groth → Travis Dunn
4-4OAKKeenan Laurence → Jordan Kerr
4-5SDZac Schakner → Steven Milardovich
5-5OAKJordan Kerr → Jacob Miller
5-6SDStefan Samu → Jeffrey Silverman
6-6OAKBenjamin Sokolowsky → Skylohr Taylor
6-7SDJonathan Helton → Travis Dunn

quarter 2

scoreteamgoal
6-8SDReggie Sung → Will Turner
7-8OAKMatthew Crawford → Jake Thorne
7-9SDTim Okita → Wesley Groth
8-9OAKJustin Norden → Munis Thahir
8-10SDTravis Dunn → Kyle Rubin
9-10OAKJustin Norden → Shane Earley
9-11SDWesley Groth → Travis Dunn
10-11OAKSteven Chang → Jackson Stearns
10-12SDSteven Milardovich → Michael Tran
10-13SDJeffrey Silverman → Will Turnerbreak
10-14SDTravis Dunn → Jonathan Heltonbreak

quarter 3

scoreteamgoal
10-15SDLior Givol → Travis Dunn
11-15OAKMatthew Crawford → Jacob Miller
11-16SDMichael Tran → Reggie Sung
12-16OAKShane Earley → Jordan Kerr
12-17SDJonathan Helton → Wesley Groth
13-17OAKJustin Norden → Shane Earley
13-18SDPaul Lally → Jonathan Helton
14-18OAKShane Earley → Steven Chang
14-19SDTravis Dunn → Steven Milardovich
15-19OAKMax Williams → Kevin Tien
16-19OAKShane Earley → Munis Thahirbreak

quarter 4

scoreteamgoal
16-20SDTravis Dunn → Kyle Rubin
17-20OAKChris Lung → Jordan Kerr
17-21SDHunter Corbett → Jonathan Helton
18-21OAKJustin Norden → Steven Chang
18-22SDWill Turner → Bryce Lozinski
19-22OAKKeenan Laurence → Shane Earley
19-23SDHunter Corbett → Kyle Rubin
20-23OAKSteven Chang → Jordan Kerr
20-24SDLior Givol → Jonathan Helton
21-24OAKJordan Kerr → Keenan Laurence
// this site brought to you by combatcandies.com — creatine gummies