UFA ALMANAC — HISTORICAL STATS & RECORDS·15 SEASONS · 2012–2026 · 1,900+ GAMES·BROUGHT TO YOU BY · COMBATCANDIES.COM · CREATINE GUMMIES THAT ACTUALLY HIT·EVERY PLAYER · EVERY GAME · EVERY STAT·POWERED BY UFASTATS.COM DATA·UFA ALMANAC — HISTORICAL STATS & RECORDS·15 SEASONS · 2012–2026 · 1,900+ GAMES·BROUGHT TO YOU BY · COMBATCANDIES.COM · CREATINE GUMMIES THAT ACTUALLY HIT·EVERY PLAYER · EVERY GAME · EVERY STAT·POWERED BY UFASTATS.COM DATA·
Q1Q2Q3Q4T
Boston Glory565521
New York Empire767525
BOS21
NY25
week12
combat candy flexecutioner of the game99.0 pts
Ben JagtNY #49-goal game
9g · 2a · 3blk · 20 cmp · 1 hucks · 2 t
g+45a+10blk+15hk+2cmp+4.0t-10×1.5 win bonus
share𝕏f@☁
unbenchable fantasy scoring · brought to you by combat candies
offensive player of the game126.1 pts
Ryan OsgarNY #2dime dropper
2g · 10a · 4ha · 36 cmp · 3 hucks · 3t
g+12a+60ha+12hk+9cmp+9.0yt+7.5yr+5.5t-18×1.3 win
share𝕏f@☁
presented by ufa almanac
defensive player of the game76.0 pts
Ryan DrostNY #80shutdown
2blk · 4 breaks · 5 stops
blk+30brk+16stp+3dpp+9.5×1.3 win
share𝕏f@☁
presented by ufa almanac

the people's mvp

presented by ufa almanac

stat legend
glsgoalsscores in the end zone
astassiststhrow that leads directly to a goal
hahockey assistspass before the assist
blkblocksdefensive plays (knockdowns, interceptions)
ccallahansgoal scored by catching a throw in opponent's end zone (also scored as goal and block)
cmpcompletionssuccessful throws caught
attthrow attemptstotal throws attempted
tthrowawayserrant throws that result in a turnover
ddropsdropped passes that result in a turnover
sstallsholding the disc too long (turnover)
catcatchessuccessful receptions
yds tyards throwntotal throwing yards
yds ryards receivedtotal receiving yards
o ptsO-points playedpoints played on offense
d ptsD-points playedpoints played on defense
stopsD-opportunity stopsdefensive possessions ended in a turnover (block, throwaway forced, drop, stall, or OB)
breaksD-points scoredD-line points where the defense scored after winning the disc
pullsrecorded pullspulls with measured hangtime (a small number of pulls go untimed)
obOB pullspulls that landed out of bounds, giving the receiving team better field position
hangpull hangtimetotal airtime across recorded pulls (longer hangtime = more time for D to set up)

Boston Glory (21)

#playergls↓asthablkccmpatttdscatyds tyds ro ptsd pts
8Topher Davis5320014151002083162220
3Benjamin Sadok32500384010033264144270
31Cole Davis-Brand32400313211030267177212
27Orion Cable3102011110101444215253
4Tanner Halkyard35100182010023202316224
19Henry Babcock23100353610027292121260
80Chris Bartoli101104400052979217
47Nick Thompson1120077000851132183
24Alex Donadio00010220002031016
2Braden Eberhard0010044000323-1213
13Brendan McCann00000231001815118
14Cam Wariner000104400041123118
6Cole Moore020004510057157210
28Ethan Fortin0000011000296113
89Eugene L'Heureux001002310021916011
25Ilya Yudkovich000002200019-4020
17Jonah Kurman-Faber00000110000130012
7Maxwell Rick00000330003226110
42Ray Tetreault000103410033030317
23Willie Stewart02300192010019173109230

New York Empire (25)

#playergls↓asthablkccmpatttdscatyds tyds ro ptsd pts
4Ben Jagt922302022200315498254
3Elliott Chartock5130069712006142682230
54John Lithio3130014140001715291250
10Conor Kline20000220004138212
2Ryan Osgar210400363930040374370250
11Jack Williams1340045461004648882263
87Jeff Babbitt10010220003-664216
16Mike Drost10000110003259019
80Ryan Drost10020220002-17-7019
22Angelo Olcese00200330002179012
28Ben Katz00000660005598317
30Josue Alorro01110111100095857014
5Kainoa Chun-Moy01000220002190012
82Marques Brownlee020106600062831119
17Matt Stevens0210015150001560158191
32Nasser M'Bae Vogel0000055000474-8012
23Ryan Holmes000100000000008
48Ryan Weaver01110363600027218123230
31Sam Feder01000440004291012
9Solomon Rueschemeyer-Bailey00200121200010190-11216

scoring plays

scoring play order may be approximate — some timestamp data is incomplete · view on watchufa.com ↗

quarter 1

scoreteamgoal
0-1NYRyan Osgar → Elliott Chartock
1-1BOSTanner Halkyard → Topher Davis
1-2NYRyan Osgar → Elliott Chartock
2-2BOSTanner Halkyard → Benjamin Sadok
2-3NYElliott Chartock → Ryan Osgar
3-3BOSTopher Davis → Henry Babcock
3-4NYJosue Alorro → Mike Drost
4-4BOSWillie Stewart → Cole Davis-Brand
4-5NYRyan Osgar → John Lithio
5-5BOSBenjamin Sadok → Tanner Halkyard
5-6NYMatt Stevens → John Lithio
5-7NYRyan Osgar → Elliott Chartockbreak

quarter 2

scoreteamgoal
5-8NYBen Jagt → Ryan Osgar
6-8BOSCole Davis-Brand → Nick Thompson
6-9NYSam Feder → Conor Kline
7-9BOSWillie Stewart → Henry Babcock
7-10NYRyan Osgar → Jack Williams
8-10BOSOrion Cable → Cole Davis-Brand
8-11NYJack Williams → Elliott Chartock
9-11BOSTopher Davis → Orion Cable
9-12NYJack Williams → Ben Jagt
10-12BOSHenry Babcock → Tanner Halkyard
10-13NYRyan Osgar → Ben Jagt
11-13BOSHenry Babcock → Topher Davis

quarter 3

scoreteamgoal
11-14NYMatt Stevens → Ben Jagt
12-14BOSTanner Halkyard → Benjamin Sadok
12-15NYRyan Osgar → John Lithio
13-15BOSNick Thompson → Orion Cable
13-16NYRyan Osgar → Ben Jagt
14-16BOSBenjamin Sadok → Tanner Halkyard
14-17NYRyan Osgar → Ben Jagt
15-17BOSTanner Halkyard → Topher Davis
15-18NYMarques Brownlee → Conor Kline
16-18BOSCole Moore → Chris Bartoli
16-19NYMarques Brownlee → Jeff Babbitt
16-20NYJack Williams → Ben Jagtbreak

quarter 4

scoreteamgoal
16-21NYJohn Lithio → Ben Jagt
17-21BOSCole Davis-Brand → Benjamin Sadok
17-22NYKainoa Chun-Moy → Ryan Drost
18-22BOSCole Moore → Topher Davis
18-23NYBen Jagt → Elliott Chartock
19-23BOSTanner Halkyard → Topher Davis
19-24NYRyan Osgar → Ben Jagt
20-24BOSTopher Davis → Cole Davis-Brand
20-25NYRyan Weaver → Ben Jagt
21-25BOSHenry Babcock → Orion Cable
// this site brought to you by combatcandies.com — creatine gummies