UFA ALMANAC — HISTORICAL STATS & RECORDS·15 SEASONS · 2012–2026 · 1,900+ GAMES·BROUGHT TO YOU BY · COMBATCANDIES.COM · CREATINE GUMMIES THAT ACTUALLY HIT·EVERY PLAYER · EVERY GAME · EVERY STAT·POWERED BY UFASTATS.COM DATA·UFA ALMANAC — HISTORICAL STATS & RECORDS·15 SEASONS · 2012–2026 · 1,900+ GAMES·BROUGHT TO YOU BY · COMBATCANDIES.COM · CREATINE GUMMIES THAT ACTUALLY HIT·EVERY PLAYER · EVERY GAME · EVERY STAT·POWERED BY UFASTATS.COM DATA·
Q1Q2Q3Q4T
Montreal Royal653620
Toronto Rush545519
MTL20
TOR19
week11
combat candy flexecutioner of the game68.7 pts
Vincent LemieuxMTL #6playmaker
2g · 5a · 39 cmp · 4 hucks · 1 t
g+10a+25blk+0hk+8cmp+7.8t-5×1.5 win bonus
share𝕏f@☁
unbenchable fantasy scoring · brought to you by combat candies
offensive player of the game99.1 pts
Vincent LemieuxMTL #6dime dropper
2g · 5a · 3ha · 39 cmp · 4 hucks · 1t
g+12a+30ha+9hk+12cmp+9.8yt+7.5yr+2.0t-6×1.3 win
share𝕏f@☁
presented by ufa almanac
defensive player of the game94.3 pts
Ywan CohonnerMTL #22callahan
2blk · 1 callahan · 2 breaks · 9 stops
blk+15c+35brk+8stp+7dpp+7.5×1.3 win
share𝕏f@☁
presented by ufa almanac

the people's mvp

presented by ufa almanac

stat legend
glsgoalsscores in the end zone
astassiststhrow that leads directly to a goal
hahockey assistspass before the assist
blkblocksdefensive plays (knockdowns, interceptions)
ccallahansgoal scored by catching a throw in opponent's end zone (also scored as goal and block)
cmpcompletionssuccessful throws caught
attthrow attemptstotal throws attempted
tthrowawayserrant throws that result in a turnover
ddropsdropped passes that result in a turnover
sstallsholding the disc too long (turnover)
catcatchessuccessful receptions
yds tyards throwntotal throwing yards
yds ryards receivedtotal receiving yards
o ptsO-points playedpoints played on offense
d ptsD-points playedpoints played on defense
stopsD-opportunity stopsdefensive possessions ended in a turnover (block, throwaway forced, drop, stall, or OB)
breaksD-points scoredD-line points where the defense scored after winning the disc
pullsrecorded pullspulls with measured hangtime (a small number of pulls go untimed)
obOB pullspulls that landed out of bounds, giving the receiving team better field position
hangpull hangtimetotal airtime across recorded pulls (longer hangtime = more time for D to set up)

Montreal Royal (20)

#playergls↓asthablkccmpatttdscatyds tyds ro ptsd pts
21Gabriel Monfette4000016160002097183220
71Malik Auger-Semmar3401014151201880237221
42Christophe Tremblay-Joncas2021078100877182421
86Jakob Brissette25310556041048391121240
81Kevin Quinlan21000202210124159184211
27Miguel Goderre2060030300002910859220
6Vincent Lemieux25300394210034374135240
9Nabil Chaouch10020341004-1679112
64Simon Charette10000011002047114
22Ywan Cohonner100213300033020015
13André Arsenault000101210021912315
38Antoine Rousseau0000022000227-1010
35Eliott Heloir001005500045922213
5Julien Sénéchal00100110001-4819
73Olivier Bastien00000220002411010
28Sacha Poitte-Sokolsky0110015150101529225220
11Samuel Bisson000000000000019
43Thomas Duplaix010003520031313116
24Thomas Lalonde-Landry000003300018-12010
2Vincent Gamache02000770006764110

Toronto Rush (19)

#playergls↓asthablkccmpatttdscatyds tyds ro ptsd pts
11Jonathan Edwards40000671001110177161
7Mike Mackenzie42000583401263304166
3Andrew Carroll23300161601016131240210
15Jacky Hau2200010111001425187113
83Jason Huynh2141015182001666148210
34Phil Turner200403410053155117
63Eli Park10110561007209017
27Nathan Hirst1130025280001931493220
19Thomson McKnight13300232520025326158230
61Adam O'Donnell000000000000009
91Cameron Harris050001719100162401361410
86Dan LaFrance000001100012117013
10Daniel Wong000000000010404
13Iain Mackenzie010007700071189314
9Jaret Meron0011010122008128-24117
6Jason Lam00000440001-14-2121
4Kevin Jay00110440003363016
22Kieran Charnock000000000000007
5Luc Comire0131028291001722440220
2Paul Mensah0000000000000010

scoring plays

scoring play order may be approximate — some timestamp data is incomplete · view on watchufa.com ↗

quarter 1

scoreteamgoal
0-1TORJacky Hau → Phil Turner
1-1MTLJakob Brissette → Malik Auger-Semmar
1-2TORAndrew Carroll → Jonathan Edwards
2-2MTLSacha Poitte-Sokolsky → Gabriel Monfette
2-3TORCameron Harris → Mike Mackenzie
3-3MTLVincent Lemieux → Malik Auger-Semmar
3-4TORThomson McKnight → Mike Mackenzie
4-4MTLVincent Gamache → Nabil Chaouch
4-5TORJacky Hau → Phil Turner
5-5MTLMalik Auger-Semmar → Miguel Goderre
6-5MTLYwan Cohonnercallahanbreak

quarter 2

scoreteamgoal
6-6TORCameron Harris → Jonathan Edwards
7-6MTLJakob Brissette → Gabriel Monfette
7-7TORLuc Comire → Mike Mackenzie
8-7MTLVincent Lemieux → Miguel Goderre
8-8TORThomson McKnight → Jason Huynh
9-8MTLMalik Auger-Semmar → Vincent Lemieux
9-9TORNathan Hirst → Jason Huynh
10-9MTLJakob Brissette → Gabriel Monfette
11-9MTLJakob Brissette → Christophe Tremblay-Joncasbreak

quarter 3

scoreteamgoal
11-10TORThomson McKnight → Mike Mackenzie
12-10MTLKevin Quinlan → Jakob Brissette
12-11TORMike Mackenzie → Andrew Carroll
13-11MTLVincent Gamache → Simon Charette
13-12TORCameron Harris → Jacky Hau
14-12MTLVincent Lemieux → Gabriel Monfette
14-13TORAndrew Carroll → Jonathan Edwards
14-14TORJason Huynh → Andrew Carrollbreak

quarter 4

scoreteamgoal
14-15TORMike Mackenzie → Thomson McKnight
15-15MTLVincent Lemieux → Malik Auger-Semmar
15-16TORCameron Harris → Nathan Hirst
16-16MTLJakob Brissette → Kevin Quinlan
16-17TORCameron Harris → Eli Park
17-17MTLThomas Duplaix → Christophe Tremblay-Joncas
17-18TORIain Mackenzie → Jacky Hau
18-18MTLMalik Auger-Semmar → Jakob Brissette
18-19TORAndrew Carroll → Jonathan Edwards
19-19MTLMalik Auger-Semmar → Vincent Lemieux
20-19MTLVincent Lemieux → Kevin Quinlanbreak
// this site brought to you by combatcandies.com — creatine gummies