UFA ALMANAC — HISTORICAL STATS & RECORDS·15 SEASONS · 2012–2026 · 1,900+ GAMES·BROUGHT TO YOU BY · COMBATCANDIES.COM · CREATINE GUMMIES THAT ACTUALLY HIT·EVERY PLAYER · EVERY GAME · EVERY STAT·POWERED BY UFASTATS.COM DATA·UFA ALMANAC — HISTORICAL STATS & RECORDS·15 SEASONS · 2012–2026 · 1,900+ GAMES·BROUGHT TO YOU BY · COMBATCANDIES.COM · CREATINE GUMMIES THAT ACTUALLY HIT·EVERY PLAYER · EVERY GAME · EVERY STAT·POWERED BY UFASTATS.COM DATA·
Q1Q2Q3Q4OT1OT2T
Carolina Flyers57542023
New York Empire76532124
CAR23
NY24
week10
combat candy flexecutioner of the game78.0 pts
Ryan OsgarNY #2hat trick
3g · 6a · 25 cmp · 1 hucks
g+15a+30blk+0hk+2cmp+5.0×1.5 win bonus
share𝕏f@☁
unbenchable fantasy scoring · brought to you by combat candies
offensive player of the game98.0 pts
Ryan OsgarNY #2perfect handler
3g · 6a · 1ha · 25 cmp · 1 hucks
g+18a+36ha+3hk+3cmp+6.3yt+5.3yr+3.9×1.3 win
share𝕏f@☁
presented by ufa almanac
defensive player of the game102.7 pts
Ben KatzNY #28shutdown
2blk · 6 breaks · 17 stops
blk+30brk+24stp+15dpp+10.0×1.3 win
share𝕏f@☁
presented by ufa almanac

the people's mvp

presented by ufa almanac

stat legend
glsgoalsscores in the end zone
astassiststhrow that leads directly to a goal
hahockey assistspass before the assist
blkblocksdefensive plays (knockdowns, interceptions)
ccallahansgoal scored by catching a throw in opponent's end zone (also scored as goal and block)
cmpcompletionssuccessful throws caught
attthrow attemptstotal throws attempted
tthrowawayserrant throws that result in a turnover
ddropsdropped passes that result in a turnover
sstallsholding the disc too long (turnover)
catcatchessuccessful receptions
yds tyards throwntotal throwing yards
yds ryards receivedtotal receiving yards
o ptsO-points playedpoints played on offense
d ptsD-points playedpoints played on defense
stopsD-opportunity stopsdefensive possessions ended in a turnover (block, throwaway forced, drop, stall, or OB)
breaksD-points scoredD-line points where the defense scored after winning the disc
pullsrecorded pullspulls with measured hangtime (a small number of pulls go untimed)
obOB pullspulls that landed out of bounds, giving the receiving team better field position
hangpull hangtimetotal airtime across recorded pulls (longer hangtime = more time for D to set up)

Carolina Flyers (23)

#playergls↓asthablkccmpatttdscatyds tyds ro ptsd pts
16Anders Juengst5151033351003885301270
10Henry Fisher31210151610019-8260248
20Jacob Fairfax32010161820021163137215
8Terrence Mitchell3001010122001522229200
26Allan Laviolette23100252612027259240254
15Eric Taylor27200313310026119151250
2Sol Yanuck2340074772007052234280
27Alex Davis100001100021115017
84David Richardson100104400053852123
50Matthew Mcknight111001213100116371100
11Elijah Long011008910066816017
28Ethan Bloodworth000005500061916019
99Josh Hartzog010006600063535022
1Justin Allen000000110010509
80Matt Gouchoe-Hanas0330054551104425596260
24Noah Saul002101617100139427118
4Seth Weaver00010561006323013
18Suraj Madiraju0000011000110809
51Tim McAllister000106600062554123
76Trevor Lynch000004400031525017

New York Empire (24)

#playergls↓asthablkccmpatttdscatyds tyds ro ptsd pts
54John Lithio5121022242002880442290
4Ben Jagt3432022275102893391296
11Jack Williams35420434520048363186293
87Jeff Babbitt310108800011-27200621
17Matt Stevens3010010100001359175220
2Ryan Osgar36100252500029263258290
48Ryan Weaver2320044472002845591260
80Ryan Drost10020451007-3577021
31Sam Feder100005500062939017
28Ben Katz0022019190001120628520
10Conor Kline000000000000009
3Elliott Chartock02500606220055457172260
30Josue Alorro0020010100008105-41015
5Kainoa Chun-Moy0000011000111308
82Marques Brownlee0110057200610840021
12Matt LeMar00000110001-1910012
61Matt Weintraub0000013200113-1908
16Mike Drost01000121200011-1581023
32Nasser M'Bae Vogel00000110001101110
23Ryan Holmes000000000000009

scoring plays

scoring play order may be approximate — some timestamp data is incomplete · view on watchufa.com ↗

quarter 1

scoreteamgoal
0-1NYRyan Weaver → Ryan Osgar
1-1CAREric Taylor → Jacob Fairfax
1-2NYJack Williams → John Lithio
2-2CARMatthew Mcknight → Terrence Mitchell
2-3NYMarques Brownlee → Jeff Babbitt
3-3CARMatt Gouchoe-Hanas → Allan Laviolette
3-4NYRyan Osgar → Jack Williams
4-4CARAllan Laviolette → Henry Fisher
4-5NYJeff Babbitt → Ryan Drost
5-5CARJacob Fairfax → Matthew Mcknight
5-6NYRyan Weaver → Matt Stevens
5-7NYRyan Osgar → John Lithiobreak

quarter 2

scoreteamgoal
5-8NYRyan Osgar → John Lithio
6-8CARSol Yanuck → Anders Juengst
6-9NYRyan Osgar → Jack Williams
7-9CARJosh Hartzog → David Richardson
7-10NYRyan Weaver → Ryan Osgar
8-10CAREric Taylor → Allan Laviolette
8-11NYMike Drost → Sam Feder
9-11CARMatt Gouchoe-Hanas → Eric Taylor
9-12NYJack Williams → John Lithio
10-12CARJacob Fairfax → Terrence Mitchell
10-13NYRyan Osgar → Ben Jagt
11-13CARAllan Laviolette → Anders Juengst
12-13CAREric Taylor → Terrence Mitchellbreak

quarter 3

scoreteamgoal
12-14NYRyan Osgar → Ben Jagt
13-14CARAnders Juengst → Sol Yanuck
13-15NYJohn Lithio → Ryan Weaver
14-15CARAllan Laviolette → Eric Taylor
14-16NYElliott Chartock → Matt Stevens
15-16CARSol Yanuck → Anders Juengst
15-17NYBen Jagt → Ryan Weaver
16-17CARHenry Fisher → Sol Yanuck
16-18NYBen Jagt → Matt Stevens
17-18CAREric Taylor → Jacob Fairfax

quarter 4

scoreteamgoal
17-19NYElliott Chartock → Ben Jagt
18-19CAREric Taylor → Henry Fisher
18-20NYJack Williams → John Lithio
19-20CAREric Taylor → Henry Fisher
19-21NYJack Williams → Jeff Babbitt
20-21CARMatt Gouchoe-Hanas → Anders Juengst
21-21CARElijah Long → Alex Davisbreak

overtime 1

scoreteamgoal
21-22NYBen Jagt → Ryan Osgar
22-22CARSol Yanuck → Jacob Fairfax
22-23NYBen Jagt → Jack Williams
23-23CAREric Taylor → Anders Juengst

overtime 2

scoreteamgoal
23-24NYJack Williams → Jeff Babbitt
// this site brought to you by combatcandies.com — creatine gummies