UFA ALMANAC — HISTORICAL STATS & RECORDS·15 SEASONS · 2012–2026 · 1,900+ GAMES·BROUGHT TO YOU BY · COMBATCANDIES.COM · CREATINE GUMMIES THAT ACTUALLY HIT·EVERY PLAYER · EVERY GAME · EVERY STAT·POWERED BY UFASTATS.COM DATA·UFA ALMANAC — HISTORICAL STATS & RECORDS·15 SEASONS · 2012–2026 · 1,900+ GAMES·BROUGHT TO YOU BY · COMBATCANDIES.COM · CREATINE GUMMIES THAT ACTUALLY HIT·EVERY PLAYER · EVERY GAME · EVERY STAT·POWERED BY UFASTATS.COM DATA·
Q1Q2Q3Q4T
Dallas Legion647623
Austin Sol356822
DAL23
ATX22
week10
combat candy flexecutioner of the game46.4 pts
Mick WalterATX #26lockdown
2a · 7blk · 7 cmp
g+0a+10blk+35cmp+1.4
share𝕏f@☁
unbenchable fantasy scoring · brought to you by combat candies
offensive player of the game72.2 pts
Eric BrodbeckATX #65-goal game
5g · 3a · 3ha · 26 cmp · 2 hucks · 1t
g+30a+18ha+9hk+6cmp+6.5yt+4.9yr+3.8t-6
share𝕏f@☁
presented by ufa almanac
defensive player of the game131.5 pts
Mick WalterATX #26the wall
7blk · 4 breaks · 10 stops
blk+105brk+16stp+3dpp+7.5
share𝕏f@☁
presented by ufa almanac

the people's mvp

presented by ufa almanac

stat legend
glsgoalsscores in the end zone
astassiststhrow that leads directly to a goal
hahockey assistspass before the assist
blkblocksdefensive plays (knockdowns, interceptions)
ccallahansgoal scored by catching a throw in opponent's end zone (also scored as goal and block)
cmpcompletionssuccessful throws caught
attthrow attemptstotal throws attempted
tthrowawayserrant throws that result in a turnover
ddropsdropped passes that result in a turnover
sstallsholding the disc too long (turnover)
catcatchessuccessful receptions
yds tyards throwntotal throwing yards
yds ryards receivedtotal receiving yards
o ptsO-points playedpoints played on offense
d ptsD-points playedpoints played on defense
stopsD-opportunity stopsdefensive possessions ended in a turnover (block, throwaway forced, drop, stall, or OB)
breaksD-points scoredD-line points where the defense scored after winning the disc
pullsrecorded pullspulls with measured hangtime (a small number of pulls go untimed)
obOB pullspulls that landed out of bounds, giving the receiving team better field position
hangpull hangtimetotal airtime across recorded pulls (longer hangtime = more time for D to set up)

Dallas Legion (23)

#playergls↓asthablkccmpatttdscatyds tyds ro ptsd pts
2Kaplan Maurer511009101001332207180
7Ben Lewis300101100034106419
19Kevin Richardson31100141400016115115200
27Thomas Slack3021010111001463140190
23Gabriel Hernandez24300353940030209216220
77Ben Rogers100007810093551116
17Chris Larberg10110220003-643013
13Dalton Smith131002123200171928313
1Griffin Miller10010220002-1177013
12Mason Wuensch10000231004996017
50Matthew Armour114101619300188983316
16Michael Matthis1210066000745121200
39Chris Mazur03300222420019165136230
22Connor Olson0230016160001313432613
11Dillon Larberg00100770005-121213
73Hunter Taylor0300066000610424314
55Jon DeAmicis0000000000000014
31Kai Marshall010308910085682614
3Matt Jackson02110273030024290-32210
63Zach Marbach0001011000122215

Austin Sol (22)

#playergls↓asthablkccmpatttdscatyds tyds ro ptsd pts
6Eric Brodbeck53300262710024244252254
21Elliott Moore33100121410016120791213
5Evan Swiatek31200192010021186228188
7Connor DeLuna20000000002010115
22Jeremy Keusch2110066000818110515
17Zach Slayton211102324110221541127
71Hayden Stone114001213100142377192
28Jackson Potts10100770009457828
14Matt Chambers101109900079-6211
32Paul Starkel1030017214001516143130
4Reese Bowman101001114300138348714
9Jacob Sames01100212200014126106180
81Jake Worthington00000341004235709
43Joey Wylie030109101001156205914
52John Clyde0000066000568239
2Matt Bennett0220016171001214663910
26Mick Walter02070770004256515
35Robert Lewis00000341004251408
8Shane Heath010007920094087160
19Vinay Valsaraj0302011121101159148165

scoring plays

scoring play order may be approximate — some timestamp data is incomplete · view on watchufa.com ↗

quarter 1

scoreteamgoal
0-1ATXJoey Wylie → Elliott Moore
1-1DALKaplan Maurer → Kevin Richardson
1-2ATXElliott Moore → Connor DeLuna
2-2DALDalton Smith → Matthew Armour
2-3ATXMatt Bennett → Elliott Moore
3-3DALKevin Richardson → Kaplan Maurer
4-3DALKai Marshall → Dalton Smithbreak
5-3DALChris Mazur → Kaplan Maurerbreak
6-3DALDalton Smith → Ben Rogersbreak

quarter 2

scoreteamgoal
6-4ATXZach Slayton → Matt Chambers
7-4DALMatthew Armour → Ben Lewis
7-5ATXEvan Swiatek → Jeremy Keusch
8-5DALConnor Olson → Griffin Miller
8-6ATXJoey Wylie → Evan Swiatek
9-6DALDalton Smith → Ben Lewis
9-7ATXJoey Wylie → Jackson Potts
10-7DALHunter Taylor → Chris Larberg
10-8ATXEric Brodbeck → Jeremy Keusch

quarter 3

scoreteamgoal
10-9ATXMick Walter → Connor DeLuna
11-9DALGabriel Hernandez → Thomas Slack
11-10ATXVinay Valsaraj → Hayden Stone
12-10DALMichael Matthis → Kaplan Maurer
12-11ATXJeremy Keusch → Elliott Moore
13-11DALHunter Taylor → Ben Lewis
13-12ATXMatt Bennett → Eric Brodbeck
14-12DALHunter Taylor → Mason Wuensch
14-13ATXVinay Valsaraj → Eric Brodbeck
15-13DALMichael Matthis → Gabriel Hernandez
15-14ATXElliott Moore → Eric Brodbeck
16-14DALMatt Jackson → Michael Matthis
17-14DALGabriel Hernandez → Kaplan Maurerbreak

quarter 4

scoreteamgoal
17-15ATXShane Heath → Eric Brodbeck
18-15DALGabriel Hernandez → Thomas Slack
18-16ATXElliott Moore → Evan Swiatek
19-16DALChris Mazur → Gabriel Hernandez
19-17ATXHayden Stone → Eric Brodbeck
20-17DALGabriel Hernandez → Kaplan Maurer
20-18ATXEric Brodbeck → Evan Swiatek
21-18DALChris Mazur → Thomas Slack
21-19ATXVinay Valsaraj → Zach Slayton
22-19DALConnor Olson → Kevin Richardson
22-20ATXEric Brodbeck → Paul Starkel
23-20DALMatt Jackson → Kevin Richardson
23-21ATXJacob Sames → Zach Slayton
23-22ATXMick Walter → Reese Bowmanbreak
// this site brought to you by combatcandies.com — creatine gummies