UFA ALMANAC — HISTORICAL STATS & RECORDS·15 SEASONS · 2012–2026 · 1,900+ GAMES·BROUGHT TO YOU BY · COMBATCANDIES.COM · CREATINE GUMMIES THAT ACTUALLY HIT·EVERY PLAYER · EVERY GAME · EVERY STAT·POWERED BY UFASTATS.COM DATA·UFA ALMANAC — HISTORICAL STATS & RECORDS·15 SEASONS · 2012–2026 · 1,900+ GAMES·BROUGHT TO YOU BY · COMBATCANDIES.COM · CREATINE GUMMIES THAT ACTUALLY HIT·EVERY PLAYER · EVERY GAME · EVERY STAT·POWERED BY UFASTATS.COM DATA·
Q1Q2Q3Q4T
Oakland Spiders435315
Austin Sol675725
OAK15
ATX25
week9
combat candy flexecutioner of the game68.4 pts
Eric BrodbeckATX #66-goal game
6g · 2a · 1blk · 28 cmp · 1 t
g+30a+10blk+5cmp+5.6t-5×1.5 win bonus
share𝕏f@☁
unbenchable fantasy scoring · brought to you by combat candies
offensive player of the game82.3 pts
Eric BrodbeckATX #66-goal game
6g · 2a · 3ha · 28 cmp · 1t
g+36a+12ha+9cmp+7.0yt+1.6yr+3.6t-6×1.3 win
share𝕏f@☁
presented by ufa almanac
defensive player of the game121.7 pts
Robert LewisATX #35shutdown
1blk · 9 breaks · 13 stops · 11 pulls
blk+15brk+36stp+12dpp+7.0pul+2.2hang+21.4×1.3 win
share𝕏f@☁
presented by ufa almanac

the people's mvp

presented by ufa almanac

stat legend
glsgoalsscores in the end zone
astassiststhrow that leads directly to a goal
hahockey assistspass before the assist
blkblocksdefensive plays (knockdowns, interceptions)
ccallahansgoal scored by catching a throw in opponent's end zone (also scored as goal and block)
cmpcompletionssuccessful throws caught
attthrow attemptstotal throws attempted
tthrowawayserrant throws that result in a turnover
ddropsdropped passes that result in a turnover
sstallsholding the disc too long (turnover)
catcatchessuccessful receptions
yds tyards throwntotal throwing yards
yds ryards receivedtotal receiving yards
o ptsO-points playedpoints played on offense
d ptsD-points playedpoints played on defense
stopsD-opportunity stopsdefensive possessions ended in a turnover (block, throwaway forced, drop, stall, or OB)
breaksD-points scoredD-line points where the defense scored after winning the disc
pullsrecorded pullspulls with measured hangtime (a small number of pulls go untimed)
obOB pullspulls that landed out of bounds, giving the receiving team better field position
hangpull hangtimetotal airtime across recorded pulls (longer hangtime = more time for D to set up)

Oakland Spiders (15)

#playergls↓asthablkccmpatttdscatyds tyds ro ptsd pts
9Andrew Moore3021014151011946285240
12Munis Thahir210106600083610677
84Shane Earley210007800010125126210
4Alex Pien10010121002411012
17Ben Levinsky100003410052111212
8Brandon Fein10010110002421113
66Jordan Kerr12210414540034321181261
51Keenan Laurence12110141620016144177222
—Matthew Kissmann1110014173101811522230
18Sawyer Thompson120009134001458160200
30Steven Chang1110027292001519644210
24Benjamin Sokolowsky00100440003181118
13Colin Grant011107700062250412
—Evan Magsig00120781008814114
21Jackson Stearns020103410034347512
5Matthew Crawford021001415100131105779
87Max Williams0000011000105012
25Ryan Shephard000000000000009
81Scott Xu00110121420086716611
40Skylohr Taylor000001100014-319

Austin Sol (25)

#playergls↓asthablkccmpatttdscatyds tyds ro ptsd pts
6Eric Brodbeck6231028291002682242192
19Vinay Valsaraj4012015172002031243172
5Evan Swiatek32320303330034166248194
7Connor DeLuna20010440006-386116
71Hayden Stone23210151500016118110182
28Jackson Potts2120088000910254014
43Joey Wylie20010550206-2109313
14Matt Chambers120101313000137445214
35Robert Lewis121101212000126765014
8Shane Heath112002323000259780180
17Zach Slayton121209101001495188315
31Alex Heath00020450002524013
77Chris Layden001209900056037011
21Elliott Moore020108800066840213
9Jacob Sames00200222200017136-4171
81Jake Worthington001003300034452015
2Matt Bennett010101116400128815317
26Mick Walter000004400041919313
32Paul Starkel07300424420038228-26180
4Reese Bowman00310202110017938419

scoring plays

scoring play order may be approximate — some timestamp data is incomplete · view on watchufa.com ↗

quarter 1

scoreteamgoal
0-1ATXPaul Starkel → Eric Brodbeck
1-1OAKKeenan Laurence → Shane Earley
1-2ATXPaul Starkel → Eric Brodbeck
2-2OAKSawyer Thompson → Andrew Moore
2-3ATXElliott Moore → Matt Chambers
3-3OAKColin Grant → Ben Levinsky
3-4ATXZach Slayton → Jackson Potts
4-4OAKMatthew Kissmann → Andrew Moore
4-5ATXHayden Stone → Vinay Valsaraj
4-6ATXElliott Moore → Zach Slaytonbreak

quarter 2

scoreteamgoal
4-7ATXPaul Starkel → Evan Swiatek
5-7OAKSawyer Thompson → Steven Chang
5-8ATXEvan Swiatek → Eric Brodbeck
6-8OAKShane Earley → Keenan Laurence
6-9ATXHayden Stone → Vinay Valsaraj
7-9OAKJackson Stearns → Alex Pien
7-10ATXMatt Bennett → Eric Brodbeck
7-11ATXHayden Stone → Shane Heathbreak
7-12ATXRobert Lewis → Jackson Pottsbreak
7-13ATXRobert Lewis → Connor DeLunabreak

quarter 3

scoreteamgoal
7-14ATXMatt Chambers → Joey Wylie
8-14OAKMatthew Crawford → Munis Thahir
8-15ATXPaul Starkel → Evan Swiatek
9-15OAKJordan Kerr → Sawyer Thompson
9-16ATXMatt Chambers → Joey Wylie
10-16OAKMatthew Crawford → Brandon Fein
10-17ATXPaul Starkel → Eric Brodbeck
11-17OAKSteven Chang → Andrew Moore
11-18ATXPaul Starkel → Evan Swiatek
12-18OAKKeenan Laurence → Shane Earley

quarter 4

scoreteamgoal
12-19ATXShane Heath → Hayden Stone
13-19OAKJordan Kerr → Matthew Kissmann
13-20ATXEric Brodbeck → Hayden Stone
14-20OAKJackson Stearns → Munis Thahir
14-21ATXEvan Swiatek → Vinay Valsaraj
15-21OAKMunis Thahir → Jordan Kerr
15-22ATXJackson Potts → Robert Lewis
15-23ATXEric Brodbeck → Vinay Valsarajbreak
15-24ATXPaul Starkel → Eric Brodbeckbreak
15-25ATXZach Slayton → Connor DeLunabreak
// this site brought to you by combatcandies.com — creatine gummies