UFA ALMANAC — HISTORICAL STATS & RECORDS·15 SEASONS · 2012–2026 · 1,900+ GAMES·BROUGHT TO YOU BY · COMBATCANDIES.COM · CREATINE GUMMIES THAT ACTUALLY HIT·EVERY PLAYER · EVERY GAME · EVERY STAT·POWERED BY UFASTATS.COM DATA·UFA ALMANAC — HISTORICAL STATS & RECORDS·15 SEASONS · 2012–2026 · 1,900+ GAMES·BROUGHT TO YOU BY · COMBATCANDIES.COM · CREATINE GUMMIES THAT ACTUALLY HIT·EVERY PLAYER · EVERY GAME · EVERY STAT·POWERED BY UFASTATS.COM DATA·
Q1Q2Q3Q4T
Seattle Cascades572620
San Diego Growlers675321
SEA20
SD21
week9
combat candy flexecutioner of the game51.0 pts
2g · 4a · 35 cmp · 1 hucks · 1 t
g+10a+20blk+0hk+2cmp+7.0t-5×1.5 win bonus
share𝕏f@☁
unbenchable fantasy scoring · brought to you by combat candies
offensive player of the game73.0 pts
Travis DunnSD #80floor general
2g · 4a · 2ha · 35 cmp · 1 hucks · 1t
g+12a+24ha+6hk+3cmp+8.8yt+4.0yr+4.4t-6×1.3 win
share𝕏f@☁
presented by ufa almanac
defensive player of the game81.9 pts
3blk · 2 breaks · 10 stops
blk+45brk+8stp+7dpp+7.0t-4×1.3 win
share𝕏f@☁
presented by ufa almanac

the people's mvp

presented by ufa almanac

stat legend
glsgoalsscores in the end zone
astassiststhrow that leads directly to a goal
hahockey assistspass before the assist
blkblocksdefensive plays (knockdowns, interceptions)
ccallahansgoal scored by catching a throw in opponent's end zone (also scored as goal and block)
cmpcompletionssuccessful throws caught
attthrow attemptstotal throws attempted
tthrowawayserrant throws that result in a turnover
ddropsdropped passes that result in a turnover
sstallsholding the disc too long (turnover)
catcatchessuccessful receptions
yds tyards throwntotal throwing yards
yds ryards receivedtotal receiving yards
o ptsO-points playedpoints played on offense
d ptsD-points playedpoints played on defense
stopsD-opportunity stopsdefensive possessions ended in a turnover (block, throwaway forced, drop, stall, or OB)
breaksD-points scoredD-line points where the defense scored after winning the disc
pullsrecorded pullspulls with measured hangtime (a small number of pulls go untimed)
obOB pullspulls that landed out of bounds, giving the receiving team better field position
hangpull hangtimetotal airtime across recorded pulls (longer hangtime = more time for D to set up)

Seattle Cascades (20)

#playergls↓asthablkccmpatttdscatyds tyds ro ptsd pts
25Austin Barden4020010100101427204190
88Jack Brown3210025261002934313190
60Brad Houser22210202210023111279190
30Mark Burton21100343510029236156180
80Martin Le201006601081410148
34Brian Roach1101078100823100141
55Dominic Jacobs101003301043075012
70Kenny Lane III110108800071275149
86Manuel Eckert1542073763006750030231
11Marc Munoz101006710152719114
69Michael Brisbois11100912300131611859
51Nick Mahan11010110002073015
10Adam Simon00000101100074517410
17Aidan Lopez-Escarez000102200023010015
5Dennis Casio0330035361003121637190
12Garrett Martin0102091010198536120
99Jeff Zhao010101313000101232448
73Leander Ramirez00100451005126348
90Shane Worthington0121078000913181318
33Tommy Lin0000000000000013

San Diego Growlers (21)

#playergls↓asthablkccmpatttdscatyds tyds ro ptsd pts
00Jonathan Helton42200272920029133156220
84Jesse Cohen3120010111001465160180
0Lior Givol31400121311016109188220
99Khalif El-Salaam23000990101072121417
27Paul Lally2130031354002827895160
80Travis Dunn24200353610038198294221
7Hunter Corbett13010141720018134192144
33Jordan Queckboerner 11010561007-1117114
9Maxwell Hume10010350105536013
21Michael Tran100008800076847213
4Scott Radlauer1000001000202809
3Bryce Lozinski00000330003281109
13Dominic Leggio010101616000141427313
19Jeffrey Silverman00000220002201609
18Kyle Rubin001008800086643143
12Reggie Sung00000110101-415012
11Steven Milardovich002301112100116358214
44Tim Okita0320037370002518052200
14Will Turner0112012120007114-8117
94Zac Schakner00200671005125309

scoring plays

scoring play order may be approximate — some timestamp data is incomplete · view on watchufa.com ↗

quarter 1

scoreteamgoal
0-1SDTim Okita → Jonathan Helton
1-1SEAManuel Eckert → Brad Houser
1-2SDDominic Leggio → Khalif El-Salaam
2-2SEAJeff Zhao → Martin Le
2-3SDJordan Queckboerner → Maxwell Hume
3-3SEAManuel Eckert → Kenny Lane III
3-4SDJesse Cohen → Jonathan Helton
4-4SEAJack Brown → Mark Burton
4-5SDTim Okita → Lior Givol
5-5SEABrad Houser → Jack Brown
5-6SDTim Okita → Travis Dunn

quarter 2

scoreteamgoal
5-7SDHunter Corbett → Lior Givol
6-7SEABrian Roach → Jack Brown
6-8SDTravis Dunn → Jesse Cohen
7-8SEAJack Brown → Austin Barden
7-9SDJonathan Helton → Jesse Cohen
8-9SEAManuel Eckert → Brad Houser
8-10SDKhalif El-Salaam → Michael Tran
9-10SEAMichael Brisbois → Martin Le
9-11SDJonathan Helton → Hunter Corbett
10-11SEAManuel Eckert → Austin Barden
10-12SDTravis Dunn → Jonathan Helton
11-12SEAManuel Eckert → Mark Burton
11-13SDPaul Lally → Travis Dunn
12-13SEADennis Casio → Brian Roach

quarter 3

scoreteamgoal
12-14SDLior Givol → Paul Lally
13-14SEAKenny Lane III → Michael Brisbois
13-15SDKhalif El-Salaam → Jordan Queckboerner
14-15SEANick Mahan → Marc Munoz
14-16SDHunter Corbett → Lior Givol
14-17SDKhalif El-Salaam → Paul Lallybreak
14-18SDWill Turner → Scott Radlauerbreak

quarter 4

scoreteamgoal
14-19SDHunter Corbett → Jonathan Helton
15-19SEAMark Burton → Manuel Eckert
15-20SDTravis Dunn → Jesse Cohen
16-20SEADennis Casio → Austin Barden
16-21SDTravis Dunn → Khalif El-Salaam
17-21SEADennis Casio → Austin Barden
18-21SEAShane Worthington → Dominic Jacobsbreak
19-21SEABrad Houser → Jack Brownbreak
20-21SEAGarrett Martin → Nick Mahanbreak
// this site brought to you by combatcandies.com — creatine gummies