UFA ALMANAC — HISTORICAL STATS & RECORDS·15 SEASONS · 2012–2026 · 1,900+ GAMES·BROUGHT TO YOU BY · COMBATCANDIES.COM · CREATINE GUMMIES THAT ACTUALLY HIT·EVERY PLAYER · EVERY GAME · EVERY STAT·POWERED BY UFASTATS.COM DATA·UFA ALMANAC — HISTORICAL STATS & RECORDS·15 SEASONS · 2012–2026 · 1,900+ GAMES·BROUGHT TO YOU BY · COMBATCANDIES.COM · CREATINE GUMMIES THAT ACTUALLY HIT·EVERY PLAYER · EVERY GAME · EVERY STAT·POWERED BY UFASTATS.COM DATA·
Q1Q2Q3Q4T
Toronto Rush758424
Ottawa Outlaws877527
TOR24
OTT27
week8
combat candy flexecutioner of the game138.6 pts
Nick BoucherOTT #89playmaker
2g · 11a · 1blk · 62 cmp · 10 hucks · 2 t
g+10a+55blk+5hk+20cmp+12.4t-10×1.5 win bonus
share𝕏f@☁
unbenchable fantasy scoring · brought to you by combat candies
offensive player of the game186.3 pts
Nick BoucherOTT #89dime dropper
2g · 11a · 3ha · 62 cmp · 10 hucks · 2t
g+12a+66ha+9hk+30cmp+15.5yt+17.8yr+5.0t-12×1.3 win
share𝕏f@☁
presented by ufa almanac
defensive player of the game83.0 pts
Carson TurnerOTT #29shutdown
1blk · 5 breaks · 13 stops · 8 pulls
blk+15brk+20stp+12dpp+11.5pul+1.4hang+10.0ob-2t-4×1.3 win
share𝕏f@☁
presented by ufa almanac

the people's mvp

presented by ufa almanac

stat legend
glsgoalsscores in the end zone
astassiststhrow that leads directly to a goal
hahockey assistspass before the assist
blkblocksdefensive plays (knockdowns, interceptions)
ccallahansgoal scored by catching a throw in opponent's end zone (also scored as goal and block)
cmpcompletionssuccessful throws caught
attthrow attemptstotal throws attempted
tthrowawayserrant throws that result in a turnover
ddropsdropped passes that result in a turnover
sstallsholding the disc too long (turnover)
catcatchessuccessful receptions
yds tyards throwntotal throwing yards
yds ryards receivedtotal receiving yards
o ptsO-points playedpoints played on offense
d ptsD-points playedpoints played on defense
stopsD-opportunity stopsdefensive possessions ended in a turnover (block, throwaway forced, drop, stall, or OB)
breaksD-points scoredD-line points where the defense scored after winning the disc
pullsrecorded pullspulls with measured hangtime (a small number of pulls go untimed)
obOB pullspulls that landed out of bounds, giving the receiving team better field position
hangpull hangtimetotal airtime across recorded pulls (longer hangtime = more time for D to set up)

Toronto Rush (24)

#playergls↓asthablkccmpatttdscatyds tyds ro ptsd pts
7Mike Mackenzie65410222200027267506270
91Cameron Harris43200232630026222185270
86Dan LaFrance310004400073018796
3Andrew Carroll2420023252102686300260
83Jason Huynh22100182020019131204250
88Wilkie Lewis2220012120001483217280
44James Lewis1000011000221209
11Jonathan Edwards10020110002-82115
5Luc Comire1150043462003143651280
27Nathan Hirst15300484910141467191310
34Phil Turner10110330004-752221
61Adam O'Donnell000000000000006
8Bryan Yue0100023000350-42119
10Daniel Wong0000000010000013
15Jacky Hau00000231013246017
9Jaret Meron0010089100717817123
6Jason Lam0013011143001066-13318
4Kevin Jay00000220001-1526120
22Kieran Charnock0000000000000012
2Paul Mensah00100110001-133719

Ottawa Outlaws (27)

#playergls↓asthablkccmpatttdscatyds tyds ro ptsd pts
22Alec Arsenault63100202110026172371253
95Jeremy Hill53400121530020136351236
34David Colic411008102001486349212
20Paul Renaud4031014140101815334205
11Matt O'Brien20100781001051471411
89Nick Boucher211310626520054888335283
12Brandon Adibe1001000000102021
29Carson Turner1111011121001112894323
39Dan Benvenuti10100110002116018
31Jon Hallett11000110002240015
25Braedan Robinson011104400031774014
19Bryce Ring00000550004-111015
91Cameron Kennedy0000000000000010
56Curtis Campbell00000000011010012
5Erich Phang-Lynn00010110000130015
1Jake Lochhead0320016171001223668200
88Kyle Cantal00000110001011017
10Kyle Hunter01000561004607015
32Rhys Toogood00110202110015113-28185
61Ryan Poloz0250035350002537269240

scoring plays

scoring play order may be approximate — some timestamp data is incomplete · view on watchufa.com ↗

quarter 1

scoreteamgoal
0-1OTTNick Boucher → Paul Renaud
1-1TORJason Huynh → Luc Comire
1-2OTTRyan Poloz → David Colic
2-2TORJason Huynh → Wilkie Lewis
2-3OTTNick Boucher → Alec Arsenault
3-3TORCameron Harris → Jason Huynh
3-4OTTAlec Arsenault → David Colic
4-4TORNathan Hirst → Dan LaFrance
4-5OTTJake Lochhead → Jeremy Hill
5-5TORWilkie Lewis → Mike Mackenzie
5-6OTTNick Boucher → Jeremy Hill
6-6TORAndrew Carroll → Dan LaFrance
6-7OTTJeremy Hill → Paul Renaud
7-7TORAndrew Carroll → Cameron Harris
7-8OTTJeremy Hill → Alec Arsenault

quarter 2

scoreteamgoal
7-9OTTAlec Arsenault → Nick Boucher
8-9TORAndrew Carroll → Jason Huynh
8-10OTTAlec Arsenault → Jeremy Hill
9-10TORMike Mackenzie → Dan LaFrance
9-11OTTCarson Turner → Alec Arsenault
10-11TORAndrew Carroll → Nathan Hirst
10-12OTTKyle Hunter → Jon Hallett
11-12TORNathan Hirst → Mike Mackenzie
11-13OTTRyan Poloz → Matt O'Brien
12-13TORNathan Hirst → Mike Mackenzie
12-14OTTJon Hallett → Brandon Adibe
12-15OTTNick Boucher → Jeremy Hillbreak

quarter 3

scoreteamgoal
12-16OTTNick Boucher → David Colic
13-16TORLuc Comire → Mike Mackenzie
13-17OTTNick Boucher → David Colic
14-17TORCameron Harris → Andrew Carroll
14-18OTTJake Lochhead → Alec Arsenault
15-18TORCameron Harris → Mike Mackenzie
15-19OTTJeremy Hill → Nick Boucher
16-19TORBryan Yue → James Lewis
16-20OTTNick Boucher → Carson Turner
17-20TORMike Mackenzie → Wilkie Lewis
17-21OTTJake Lochhead → Alec Arsenault
18-21TORMike Mackenzie → Cameron Harris
18-22OTTNick Boucher → Matt O'Brien
19-22TORDan LaFrance → Jonathan Edwards
20-22TORWilkie Lewis → Andrew Carrollbreak

quarter 4

scoreteamgoal
20-23OTTDavid Colic → Jeremy Hill
21-23TORNathan Hirst → Mike Mackenzie
21-24OTTNick Boucher → Paul Renaud
22-24TORMike Mackenzie → Phil Turner
22-25OTTBraedan Robinson → Dan Benvenuti
23-25TORNathan Hirst → Cameron Harris
23-26OTTNick Boucher → Alec Arsenault
24-26TORMike Mackenzie → Cameron Harris
24-27OTTNick Boucher → Paul Renaud
// this site brought to you by combatcandies.com — creatine gummies