UFA ALMANAC — HISTORICAL STATS & RECORDS·15 SEASONS · 2012–2026 · 1,900+ GAMES·BROUGHT TO YOU BY · COMBATCANDIES.COM · CREATINE GUMMIES THAT ACTUALLY HIT·EVERY PLAYER · EVERY GAME · EVERY STAT·POWERED BY UFASTATS.COM DATA·UFA ALMANAC — HISTORICAL STATS & RECORDS·15 SEASONS · 2012–2026 · 1,900+ GAMES·BROUGHT TO YOU BY · COMBATCANDIES.COM · CREATINE GUMMIES THAT ACTUALLY HIT·EVERY PLAYER · EVERY GAME · EVERY STAT·POWERED BY UFASTATS.COM DATA·
Q1Q2Q3Q4T
San Diego Growlers259521
Austin Sol653317
SD21
ATX17
week8
combat candy flexecutioner of the game47.7 pts
Lior GivolSD #0playmaker
1g · 5a · 14 cmp · 2 hucks · 1 t
g+5a+25blk+0hk+4cmp+2.8t-5×1.5 win bonus
share𝕏f@☁
unbenchable fantasy scoring · brought to you by combat candies
offensive player of the game67.3 pts
Lior GivolSD #0dime dropper
1g · 5a · 2ha · 14 cmp · 2 hucks · 1t
g+6a+30ha+6hk+6cmp+3.5yt+4.2yr+2.0t-6×1.3 win
share𝕏f@☁
presented by ufa almanac
defensive player of the game130.1 pts
Will TurnerSD #14shutdown
2blk · 7 breaks · 14 stops · 15 pulls
blk+30brk+28stp+12dpp+10.5pul+2.8hang+18.8ob-2×1.3 win
share𝕏f@☁
presented by ufa almanac

the people's mvp

presented by ufa almanac

stat legend
glsgoalsscores in the end zone
astassiststhrow that leads directly to a goal
hahockey assistspass before the assist
blkblocksdefensive plays (knockdowns, interceptions)
ccallahansgoal scored by catching a throw in opponent's end zone (also scored as goal and block)
cmpcompletionssuccessful throws caught
attthrow attemptstotal throws attempted
tthrowawayserrant throws that result in a turnover
ddropsdropped passes that result in a turnover
sstallsholding the disc too long (turnover)
catcatchessuccessful receptions
yds tyards throwntotal throwing yards
yds ryards receivedtotal receiving yards
o ptsO-points playedpoints played on offense
d ptsD-points playedpoints played on defense
stopsD-opportunity stopsdefensive possessions ended in a turnover (block, throwaway forced, drop, stall, or OB)
breaksD-points scoredD-line points where the defense scored after winning the disc
pullsrecorded pullspulls with measured hangtime (a small number of pulls go untimed)
obOB pullspulls that landed out of bounds, giving the receiving team better field position
hangpull hangtimetotal airtime across recorded pulls (longer hangtime = more time for D to set up)

San Diego Growlers (21)

#playergls↓asthablkccmpatttdscatyds tyds ro ptsd pts
80Travis Dunn42300252720031146327202
7Hunter Corbett3210089100117211979
84Jesse Cohen3100033000652145180
19Jeffrey Silverman10010110002120017
00Jonathan Helton12100151610114141148180
33Jordan Queckboerner 1022077010842133117
18Kyle Rubin111006600073126131
0Lior Givol15200141510013211135182
21Michael Tran1111081020098436214
5Nate Pettyjohn111006820096768107
12Reggie Sung110104510054673014
22Wesley Groth11010682009369562
14Will Turner112201414000146653021
94Zac Schakner100004620075456016
3Bryce Lozinski00010230003833011
13Dominic Leggio0033040400002823243158
9Maxwell Hume010205500044747016
4Scott Radlauer000001100013803
11Steven Milardovich0131017181001321065319
44Tim Okita0110028302002015879180

Austin Sol (17)

#playergls↓asthablkccmpatttdscatyds tyds ro ptsd pts
5Evan Swiatek5110020222002770278212
6Eric Brodbeck32010272920029128268149
7Connor DeLuna200002200041411919
4Reese Bowman220201920110169745815
71Hayden Stone1302017181001680124171
43Joey Wylie1012066000561106516
35Robert Lewis1001010110001020-3216
8Shane Heath100006820092587160
19Vinay Valsaraj1301018234002294210183
31Alex Heath02000121310012891308
25Brian Gfroerer0000023100443805
21Elliott Moore002001012200112278614
9Jacob Sames01400373800035190110160
81Jake Worthington00000330003-760110
22Jeremy Keusch0000088000724-3717
24Joe Sefton00100151610014833640
14Matt Chambers0020017170101484926
26Mick Walter002101315210148974714
32Paul Starkel0210046482003934213190
17Zach Slayton0120018180001514318712

scoring plays

scoring play order may be approximate — some timestamp data is incomplete · view on watchufa.com ↗

quarter 1

scoreteamgoal
0-1ATXZach Slayton → Reese Bowman
1-1SDNate Pettyjohn → Jesse Cohen
1-2ATXAlex Heath → Connor DeLuna
2-2SDJonathan Helton → Jesse Cohen
2-3ATXReese Bowman → Eric Brodbeck
2-4ATXAlex Heath → Robert Lewisbreak
2-5ATXJacob Sames → Hayden Stonebreak
2-6ATXEvan Swiatek → Vinay Valsarajbreak

quarter 2

scoreteamgoal
2-7ATXEric Brodbeck → Reese Bowman
3-7SDJonathan Helton → Kyle Rubin
3-8ATXReese Bowman → Evan Swiatek
4-8SDKyle Rubin → Lior Givol
4-9ATXVinay Valsaraj → Shane Heath
5-9SDSteven Milardovich → Reggie Sung
5-10ATXPaul Starkel → Evan Swiatek
6-10SDLior Givol → Travis Dunn
6-11ATXVinay Valsaraj → Connor DeLuna
7-11SDJesse Cohen → Travis Dunn

quarter 3

scoreteamgoal
7-12ATXPaul Starkel → Joey Wylie
8-12SDLior Givol → Jesse Cohen
8-13ATXEric Brodbeck → Evan Swiatek
9-13SDMichael Tran → Jeffrey Silverman
9-14ATXHayden Stone → Eric Brodbeck
10-14SDHunter Corbett → Will Turner
11-14SDLior Givol → Travis Dunnbreak
12-14SDReggie Sung → Wesley Grothbreak
13-14SDLior Givol → Hunter Corbettbreak
14-14SDLior Givol → Travis Dunnbreak
15-14SDWesley Groth → Hunter Corbettbreak
16-14SDMaxwell Hume → Jordan Queckboerner break

quarter 4

scoreteamgoal
16-15ATXVinay Valsaraj → Eric Brodbeck
17-15SDTim Okita → Hunter Corbett
17-16ATXHayden Stone → Evan Swiatek
18-16SDWill Turner → Zac Schakner
18-17ATXHayden Stone → Evan Swiatek
19-17SDHunter Corbett → Michael Tran
20-17SDTravis Dunn → Nate Pettyjohnbreak
21-17SDTravis Dunn → Jonathan Heltonbreak
// this site brought to you by combatcandies.com — creatine gummies