UFA ALMANAC — HISTORICAL STATS & RECORDS·15 SEASONS · 2012–2026 · 1,900+ GAMES·BROUGHT TO YOU BY · COMBATCANDIES.COM · CREATINE GUMMIES THAT ACTUALLY HIT·EVERY PLAYER · EVERY GAME · EVERY STAT·POWERED BY UFASTATS.COM DATA·UFA ALMANAC — HISTORICAL STATS & RECORDS·15 SEASONS · 2012–2026 · 1,900+ GAMES·BROUGHT TO YOU BY · COMBATCANDIES.COM · CREATINE GUMMIES THAT ACTUALLY HIT·EVERY PLAYER · EVERY GAME · EVERY STAT·POWERED BY UFASTATS.COM DATA·
Q1Q2Q3Q4T
LA Aviators754420
Oakland Spiders635418
LA20
OAK18
week8
combat candy flexecutioner of the game67.2 pts
Danny LandesmanLA #87-goal game
7g · 2a · 1blk · 24 cmp · 2 t
g+35a+10blk+5cmp+4.8t-10×1.5 win bonus
share𝕏f@☁
unbenchable fantasy scoring · brought to you by combat candies
offensive player of the game94.9 pts
Danny LandesmanLA #87-goal game
7g · 2a · 6ha · 24 cmp · 2t
g+42a+12ha+18cmp+6.0yt+1.9yr+5.1t-12×1.3 win
share𝕏f@☁
presented by ufa almanac
defensive player of the game102.8 pts
Calvin BrownLA #81shutdown
1blk · 6 breaks · 15 stops · 17 pulls
blk+15brk+24stp+14dpp+9.5pul+3.4hang+25.2t-12×1.3 win
share𝕏f@☁
presented by ufa almanac

the people's mvp

presented by ufa almanac

stat legend
glsgoalsscores in the end zone
astassiststhrow that leads directly to a goal
hahockey assistspass before the assist
blkblocksdefensive plays (knockdowns, interceptions)
ccallahansgoal scored by catching a throw in opponent's end zone (also scored as goal and block)
cmpcompletionssuccessful throws caught
attthrow attemptstotal throws attempted
tthrowawayserrant throws that result in a turnover
ddropsdropped passes that result in a turnover
sstallsholding the disc too long (turnover)
catcatchessuccessful receptions
yds tyards throwntotal throwing yards
yds ryards receivedtotal receiving yards
o ptsO-points playedpoints played on offense
d ptsD-points playedpoints played on defense
stopsD-opportunity stopsdefensive possessions ended in a turnover (block, throwaway forced, drop, stall, or OB)
breaksD-points scoredD-line points where the defense scored after winning the disc
pullsrecorded pullspulls with measured hangtime (a small number of pulls go untimed)
obOB pullspulls that landed out of bounds, giving the receiving team better field position
hangpull hangtimetotal airtime across recorded pulls (longer hangtime = more time for D to set up)

LA Aviators (20)

#playergls↓asthablkccmpatttdscatyds tyds ro ptsd pts
8Danny Landesman7261024262003193342220
10Sean McDougall4311014162001988244203
1Michael Kiyoi21210151610018133106210
25Nate Ransom2000069200102539016
99Brandon Van Deusen10100181800019120117220
27Collin Gall12100394010036226-136190
3Ricky Kirkpatrick1000011000252004
29Sam Cook1400024251001726118210
30Seamus Robinson111105500064160019
9Andrew Padula0000011110009-2349020
81Calvin Brown031102528300202648519
44Eddie Finley00010110001-510010
21Ian Ladner000000000000010
17Kevin Goldberg0001033010212905
72KJ Koo0111013152001583155122
6Kyle Johnson0000011000111104
20Matt Miller00200121200011441020
12Mitchell Steiner010207700066826018
2Sam Fontaine02200303330026117140200
0Xavier Charles000000000000006

Oakland Spiders (18)

#playergls↓asthablkccmpatttdscatyds tyds ro ptsd pts
51Keenan Laurence3210019201202335334201
66Jordan Kerr23110282800023321146231
22Marcelo Sanchez20300131740015115146175
—Matthew Kissmann202101216200154214201
9Andrew Moore1100013163001312189182
—Evan Magsig10000110002-2055111
7Kevin Tien10150363004-1479216
12Munis Thahir10110110002033212
18Sawyer Thompson16010151500015181270213
84Shane Earley10110561006-645143
48Chris Lung01000671006137-20015
13Colin Grant00000110001-142119
0Jacob Miller00010231003946011
23Jake Thorne0002033000208115
3Justin Norden03210364130128395-16231
5Matthew Crawford02000880006112-3609
87Max Williams00100220002-1356212
20Satoru Ishii000000002000027
40Skylohr Taylor000001100020-2007
30Steven Chang0000033000125-829

scoring plays

scoring play order may be approximate — some timestamp data is incomplete · view on watchufa.com ↗

quarter 1

scoreteamgoal
0-1OAKJordan Kerr → unknown
1-1LASean McDougall → Danny Landesman
1-2OAKJustin Norden → Jordan Kerr
2-2LADanny Landesman → Sean McDougall
2-3OAKAndrew Moore → unknown
3-3LACalvin Brown → Danny Landesman
3-4OAKSawyer Thompson → unknown
4-4LASeamus Robinson → Nate Ransom
4-5OAKKeenan Laurence → Jordan Kerr
5-5LAMitchell Steiner → Ricky Kirkpatrick
5-6OAKSawyer Thompson → Andrew Moore
6-6LAMichael Kiyoi → Brandon Van Deusen
7-6LASam Cook → Collin Gallbreak

quarter 2

scoreteamgoal
7-7OAKSawyer Thompson → Keenan Laurence
8-7LADanny Landesman → Sam Cook
8-8OAKSawyer Thompson → Keenan Laurence
9-8LAKJ Koo → Seamus Robinson
9-9OAKJustin Norden → Sawyer Thompson
10-9LASean McDougall → Danny Landesman
11-9LASam Cook → Danny Landesmanbreak
12-9LASam Fontaine → Sean McDougallbreak

quarter 3

scoreteamgoal
12-10OAKJustin Norden → Keenan Laurence
13-10LACollin Gall → Michael Kiyoi
13-11OAKSawyer Thompson → Marcelo Sanchez
14-11LACalvin Brown → Nate Ransom
14-12OAKMatthew Crawford → Kevin Tien
15-12LASam Cook → Danny Landesman
15-13OAKMatthew Crawford → Munis Thahir
16-13LASam Cook → Danny Landesman
16-14OAKKeenan Laurence → Shane Earley

quarter 4

scoreteamgoal
16-15OAKChris Lung → Evan Magsig
17-15LACalvin Brown → Sean McDougall
17-16OAKSawyer Thompson → Matthew Kissmann
18-16LACollin Gall → Sean McDougall
18-17OAKJordan Kerr → Marcelo Sanchez
19-17LASam Fontaine → Michael Kiyoi
19-18OAKJordan Kerr → Matthew Kissmann
20-18LASean McDougall → Danny Landesman
// this site brought to you by combatcandies.com — creatine gummies