UFA ALMANAC — HISTORICAL STATS & RECORDS·15 SEASONS · 2012–2026 · 1,900+ GAMES·BROUGHT TO YOU BY · COMBATCANDIES.COM · CREATINE GUMMIES THAT ACTUALLY HIT·EVERY PLAYER · EVERY GAME · EVERY STAT·POWERED BY UFASTATS.COM DATA·UFA ALMANAC — HISTORICAL STATS & RECORDS·15 SEASONS · 2012–2026 · 1,900+ GAMES·BROUGHT TO YOU BY · COMBATCANDIES.COM · CREATINE GUMMIES THAT ACTUALLY HIT·EVERY PLAYER · EVERY GAME · EVERY STAT·POWERED BY UFASTATS.COM DATA·
Q1Q2Q3Q4T
Austin Sol564520
San Diego Growlers673521
ATX20
SD21
week7
combat candy flexecutioner of the game46.2 pts
Jonathan HeltonSD #00hat trick
3g · 5a · 19 cmp · 1 hucks · 2 t · 1 d
g+15a+25blk+0hk+2cmp+3.8t-10d-5×1.5 win bonus
share𝕏f@☁
unbenchable fantasy scoring · brought to you by combat candies
offensive player of the game76.7 pts
Jonathan HeltonSD #00hat trick
3g · 5a · 4ha · 19 cmp · 1 hucks · 2t
g+18a+30ha+12hk+3cmp+4.8yt+5.3yr+1.9t-12d-4×1.3 win
share𝕏f@☁
presented by ufa almanac
defensive player of the game129.8 pts
Khalif El-SalaamSD #99shutdown
3blk · 7 breaks · 17 stops · 9 pulls
blk+45brk+28stp+14dpp+10.0pul+1.8hang+13.1t-12×1.3 win
share𝕏f@☁
presented by ufa almanac

the people's mvp

presented by ufa almanac

stat legend
glsgoalsscores in the end zone
astassiststhrow that leads directly to a goal
hahockey assistspass before the assist
blkblocksdefensive plays (knockdowns, interceptions)
ccallahansgoal scored by catching a throw in opponent's end zone (also scored as goal and block)
cmpcompletionssuccessful throws caught
attthrow attemptstotal throws attempted
tthrowawayserrant throws that result in a turnover
ddropsdropped passes that result in a turnover
sstallsholding the disc too long (turnover)
catcatchessuccessful receptions
yds tyards throwntotal throwing yards
yds ryards receivedtotal receiving yards
o ptsO-points playedpoints played on offense
d ptsD-points playedpoints played on defense
stopsD-opportunity stopsdefensive possessions ended in a turnover (block, throwaway forced, drop, stall, or OB)
breaksD-points scoredD-line points where the defense scored after winning the disc
pullsrecorded pullspulls with measured hangtime (a small number of pulls go untimed)
obOB pullspulls that landed out of bounds, giving the receiving team better field position
hangpull hangtimetotal airtime across recorded pulls (longer hangtime = more time for D to set up)

Austin Sol (20)

#playergls↓asthablkccmpatttdscatyds tyds ro ptsd pts
5Evan Swiatek62400262821034128321184
7Connor DeLuna3001033000524102317
8Shane Heath3000011110001321141160
71Hayden Stone2200016171001874121210
22Jeremy Keusch2012010100001055112714
6Eric Brodbeck1202013130009996138
43Joey Wylie1110055000516109515
4Reese Bowman1120010131001247111617
19Vinay Valsaraj1221015183101848203214
31Alex Heath01100880007462309
21Elliott Moore011101214200149079517
9Jacob Sames0034028290002018422160
81Jake Worthington00000220002-83109
52John Clyde0201081240010122-4710
14Matt Chambers010208800062125011
26Mick Walter0102013141101315871616
32Paul Starkel022003539300308812170
35Robert Lewis0010057200636-1219
3Ryan Purcell02000242840025211-20140
17Zach Slayton00210151501010964669

San Diego Growlers (21)

#playergls↓asthablkccmpatttdscatyds tyds ro ptsd pts
0Lior Givol4110091120014109182200
84Jesse Cohen31120792001135173170
00Jonathan Helton35400192121022266128222
3Bryce Lozinski10000220001-17818
13Dominic Leggio11200111100088022317
7Hunter Corbett1000000000102029
99Khalif El-Salaam110304730058312220
21Michael Tran111106600075346311
27Paul Lally13200313540019296120212
12Reggie Sung1000000000207109
44Tim Okita1210019212101214976200
80Travis Dunn13200182120021136239203
22Wesley Groth10000121003-24744
94Zac Schakner101004510051325014
19Jeffrey Silverman0001000000000012
33Jordan Queckboerner 0000000000000014
18Kyle Rubin012008900082438172
9Maxwell Hume000002310021223020
11Steven Milardovich011207810065678515
14Will Turner0101081020096546216

scoring plays

scoring play order may be approximate — some timestamp data is incomplete · view on watchufa.com ↗

quarter 1

scoreteamgoal
0-1SDJonathan Helton → Lior Givol
1-1ATXRyan Purcell → Evan Swiatek
1-2SDJonathan Helton → Lior Givol
2-2ATXPaul Starkel → Evan Swiatek
2-3SDJonathan Helton → Hunter Corbett
3-3ATXEric Brodbeck → Jeremy Keusch
3-4SDMichael Tran → Dominic Leggio
4-4ATXJoey Wylie → Eric Brodbeck
4-5SDKyle Rubin → Jonathan Helton
5-5ATXEric Brodbeck → Jeremy Keusch
5-6SDDominic Leggio → Khalif El-Salaam

quarter 2

scoreteamgoal
5-7SDTravis Dunn → Paul Lally
6-7ATXVinay Valsaraj → Shane Heath
6-8SDJonathan Helton → Tim Okita
7-8ATXHayden Stone → Shane Heath
7-9SDPaul Lally → Lior Givol
8-9ATXPaul Starkel → Hayden Stone
8-10SDTravis Dunn → Jesse Cohen
9-10ATXRyan Purcell → Evan Swiatek
9-11SDKhalif El-Salaam → Reggie Sung
10-11ATXJohn Clyde → Evan Swiatek
10-12SDTravis Dunn → Jonathan Helton
11-12ATXJohn Clyde → Connor DeLuna
11-13SDTim Okita → Jonathan Helton

quarter 3

scoreteamgoal
11-14SDJesse Cohen → Bryce Lozinski
12-14ATXElliott Moore → Reese Bowman
12-15SDPaul Lally → Jesse Cohen
13-15ATXAlex Heath → Evan Swiatek
13-16SDLior Givol → Jesse Cohen
14-16ATXEvan Swiatek → Shane Heath
15-16ATXEvan Swiatek → Vinay Valsarajbreak

quarter 4

scoreteamgoal
15-17SDWill Turner → Michael Tran
16-17ATXReese Bowman → Joey Wylie
16-18SDJonathan Helton → Lior Givol
17-18ATXVinay Valsaraj → Hayden Stone
17-19SDPaul Lally → Travis Dunn
18-19ATXMick Walter → Connor DeLuna
18-20SDSteven Milardovich → Zac Schakner
19-20ATXMatt Chambers → Connor DeLuna
19-21SDTim Okita → Wesley Groth
20-21ATXHayden Stone → Evan Swiatek
// this site brought to you by combatcandies.com — creatine gummies