UFA ALMANAC — HISTORICAL STATS & RECORDS·15 SEASONS · 2012–2026 · 1,900+ GAMES·BROUGHT TO YOU BY · COMBATCANDIES.COM · CREATINE GUMMIES THAT ACTUALLY HIT·EVERY PLAYER · EVERY GAME · EVERY STAT·POWERED BY UFASTATS.COM DATA·UFA ALMANAC — HISTORICAL STATS & RECORDS·15 SEASONS · 2012–2026 · 1,900+ GAMES·BROUGHT TO YOU BY · COMBATCANDIES.COM · CREATINE GUMMIES THAT ACTUALLY HIT·EVERY PLAYER · EVERY GAME · EVERY STAT·POWERED BY UFASTATS.COM DATA·
Q1Q2Q3Q4T
Detroit Mechanix224412
Minnesota Wind Chill864725
DET12
MIN25
week7
combat candy flexecutioner of the game71.1 pts
Bryan VohnoutkaMIN #3hat trick
4g · 4a · 1blk · 12 cmp
g+20a+20blk+5cmp+2.4×1.5 win bonus
share𝕏f@☁
unbenchable fantasy scoring · brought to you by combat candies
offensive player of the game80.0 pts
Bryan VohnoutkaMIN #3hat trick
4g · 4a · 2ha · 12 cmp
g+24a+24ha+6cmp+3.0yt+1.1yr+3.4×1.3 win
share𝕏f@☁
presented by ufa almanac
defensive player of the game121.5 pts
Isaac LeonardMIN #17shutdown
2blk · 9 breaks · 21 stops
blk+30brk+36stp+19dpp+8.5×1.3 win
share𝕏f@☁
presented by ufa almanac

the people's mvp

presented by ufa almanac

stat legend
glsgoalsscores in the end zone
astassiststhrow that leads directly to a goal
hahockey assistspass before the assist
blkblocksdefensive plays (knockdowns, interceptions)
ccallahansgoal scored by catching a throw in opponent's end zone (also scored as goal and block)
cmpcompletionssuccessful throws caught
attthrow attemptstotal throws attempted
tthrowawayserrant throws that result in a turnover
ddropsdropped passes that result in a turnover
sstallsholding the disc too long (turnover)
catcatchessuccessful receptions
yds tyards throwntotal throwing yards
yds ryards receivedtotal receiving yards
o ptsO-points playedpoints played on offense
d ptsD-points playedpoints played on defense
stopsD-opportunity stopsdefensive possessions ended in a turnover (block, throwaway forced, drop, stall, or OB)
breaksD-points scoredD-line points where the defense scored after winning the disc
pullsrecorded pullspulls with measured hangtime (a small number of pulls go untimed)
obOB pullspulls that landed out of bounds, giving the receiving team better field position
hangpull hangtimetotal airtime across recorded pulls (longer hangtime = more time for D to set up)

Detroit Mechanix (12)

#playergls↓asthablkccmpatttdscatyds tyds ro ptsd pts
99Andrew Sjogren5120024250103034393210
54Aaron Schwieterman1010016171101868139130
77Bryan Walsh14000343830034218194210
32Chris Ellis1000000000103824
26Jack Havey12100353610034173199200
15Jake Kenniv1110014173001838256180
24Jordan Kinde12000101110079754510
21Justin Winn110007810094412510
92Ashton Hoffman01110293010027235-38160
9Austin Riegel000004400032115511
12Colin Ringwood0000066000636538
11David Innis00100404330037163-117161
1Joseph Cubitt0020024316102014049711
35Kevin Anthony001101317400126924120
34Rees McDevitt 000001010000863290
25Sawyer Fil00000550006133669
33Terry Gaither00020550005-3762611
4Tevor Balfour00110670007-48446
36Tyler Mitchuson 0000011000161359
5Zachery Turner0001035210337-739

Minnesota Wind Chill (25)

#playergls↓asthablkccmpatttdscatyds tyds ro ptsd pts
3Bryan Vohnoutka4421012120001656227127
2Bret Bergmeier3022019201002093194312
17Isaac Leonard32220111100013155267317
29Josh Klane3121016171001418635134
13Cole Jurek22110693001067143115
12Grayson Pangburn201007700084160317
14Ian Hahn202007700093396214
23Paul Krenik201104400054851111
24Colin Berry1122017214001811365315
33Matthew Johnson10000110002-57803
0Rocco Linehan12000101000010126156116
94Tony Poletto121001516100107212124
32Andrew Roy0231025261001718154127
61Brandon Matis01000341005-3135017
18Charles Weinberg012008113001193103124
27Jake Raatz000301100011217011
11Jordan Taylor001301112100813570313
42Raheem Ishaque010102201024217011
26Scott Hearne06100232300020306-8313
7Tyler Thomegreene0011091110085737012

scoring plays

scoring play order may be approximate — some timestamp data is incomplete · view on watchufa.com ↗

quarter 1

scoreteamgoal
0-1MINBryan Vohnoutka → Cole Jurek
1-1DETAndrew Sjogren → Jake Kenniv
1-2MINScott Hearne → Isaac Leonard
2-2DETBryan Walsh → Andrew Sjogren
2-3MINRaheem Ishaque → Grayson Pangburn
2-4MINRocco Linehan → Bryan Vohnoutkabreak
2-5MINBrandon Matis → Grayson Pangburnbreak
2-6MINAndrew Roy → Bret Bergmeierbreak
2-7MINIsaac Leonard → Ian Hahnbreak
2-8MINCole Jurek → Isaac Leonardbreak

quarter 2

scoreteamgoal
2-9MINRocco Linehan → Bryan Vohnoutka
3-9DETAshton Hoffman → Aaron Schwieterman
3-10MINCharles Weinberg → Josh Klane
4-10DETBryan Walsh → Andrew Sjogren
4-11MINScott Hearne → Matthew Johnson
4-12MINBryan Vohnoutka → Tony Polettobreak
4-13MINBryan Vohnoutka → Paul Krenikbreak
4-14MINAndrew Roy → Josh Klanebreak

quarter 3

scoreteamgoal
4-15MINCole Jurek → Bryan Vohnoutka
5-15DETJake Kenniv → Andrew Sjogren
5-16MINJosh Klane → Rocco Linehan
6-16DETJack Havey → Andrew Sjogren
6-17MINScott Hearne → Bret Bergmeier
7-17DETJordan Kinde → Justin Winn
7-18MINBryan Vohnoutka → Cole Jurek
8-18DETBryan Walsh → Andrew Sjogren

quarter 4

scoreteamgoal
8-19MINTony Poletto → Josh Klane
9-19DETJack Havey → Bryan Walsh
9-20MINScott Hearne → Isaac Leonard
10-20DETJustin Winn → Jordan Kinde
10-21MINTony Poletto → Bryan Vohnoutka
11-21DETBryan Walsh → Jack Havey
11-22MINColin Berry → Bret Bergmeier
12-22DETJordan Kinde → Chris Ellis
12-23MINScott Hearne → Paul Krenik
12-24MINIsaac Leonard → Ian Hahnbreak
12-25MINScott Hearne → Colin Berrybreak
// this site brought to you by combatcandies.com — creatine gummies