UFA ALMANAC — HISTORICAL STATS & RECORDS·15 SEASONS · 2012–2026 · 1,900+ GAMES·BROUGHT TO YOU BY · COMBATCANDIES.COM · CREATINE GUMMIES THAT ACTUALLY HIT·EVERY PLAYER · EVERY GAME · EVERY STAT·POWERED BY UFASTATS.COM DATA·UFA ALMANAC — HISTORICAL STATS & RECORDS·15 SEASONS · 2012–2026 · 1,900+ GAMES·BROUGHT TO YOU BY · COMBATCANDIES.COM · CREATINE GUMMIES THAT ACTUALLY HIT·EVERY PLAYER · EVERY GAME · EVERY STAT·POWERED BY UFASTATS.COM DATA·
Q1Q2Q3Q4T
Austin Sol448521
LA Aviators646420
ATX21
LA20
week7
combat candy flexecutioner of the game51.3 pts
1g · 4a · 1blk · 11 cmp · 1 hucks
g+5a+20blk+5hk+2cmp+2.2×1.5 win bonus
share𝕏f@☁
unbenchable fantasy scoring · brought to you by combat candies
offensive player of the game59.3 pts
Calvin BrownLA #816-goal game
6g · 4a · 2ha · 27 cmp · 2 hucks · 5t
g+36a+24ha+6hk+6cmp+6.8yt+5.9yr+4.6t-30
share𝕏f@☁
presented by ufa almanac
defensive player of the game101.6 pts
Reese BowmanATX #4shutdown
6 breaks · 11 stops · 13 pulls
brk+24stp+11dpp+9.5pul+2.6hang+31.0×1.3 win
share𝕏f@☁
presented by ufa almanac

the people's mvp

presented by ufa almanac

stat legend
glsgoalsscores in the end zone
astassiststhrow that leads directly to a goal
hahockey assistspass before the assist
blkblocksdefensive plays (knockdowns, interceptions)
ccallahansgoal scored by catching a throw in opponent's end zone (also scored as goal and block)
cmpcompletionssuccessful throws caught
attthrow attemptstotal throws attempted
tthrowawayserrant throws that result in a turnover
ddropsdropped passes that result in a turnover
sstallsholding the disc too long (turnover)
catcatchessuccessful receptions
yds tyards throwntotal throwing yards
yds ryards receivedtotal receiving yards
o ptsO-points playedpoints played on offense
d ptsD-points playedpoints played on defense
stopsD-opportunity stopsdefensive possessions ended in a turnover (block, throwaway forced, drop, stall, or OB)
breaksD-points scoredD-line points where the defense scored after winning the disc
pullsrecorded pullspulls with measured hangtime (a small number of pulls go untimed)
obOB pullspulls that landed out of bounds, giving the receiving team better field position
hangpull hangtimetotal airtime across recorded pulls (longer hangtime = more time for D to set up)

Austin Sol (21)

#playergls↓asthablkccmpatttdscatyds tyds ro ptsd pts
22Jeremy Keusch41110131300014106147513
21Elliott Moore32110101220015154164713
5Evan Swiatek311101920110218193205
43Joey Wylie2210011121001351138615
19Vinay Valsaraj2121014140101561142183
71Hayden Stone120001416100168195190
9Jacob Sames101003030000241053160
81Jake Worthington10000000001012014
26Mick Walter1110011110001074139315
35Robert Lewis1000077000720-3012
8Shane Heath1401011110001281135160
17Zach Slayton104201717010163184413
7Connor DeLuna010002200021450115
6Eric Brodbeck0410025272002218492613
28Jackson Potts000002310031115013
52John Clyde0010013152001563-45511
14Matt Chambers001005830043931013
32Paul Starkel011103137500316462170
4Reese Bowman001001010000645-29419
3Ryan Purcell01300495440047302-74190

LA Aviators (20)

#playergls↓asthablkccmpatttdscatyds tyds ro ptsd pts
81Calvin Brown64210273650027297309264
24Marcel Osborne33300151602019144244204
10Sean McDougall32140121310015124203237
72KJ Koo23210162021013272120521
9Andrew Padula10010891009182020
99Brandon Van Deusen103001011110111783230
21Ian Ladner1000011000213260
20Matt Miller10000111100091753219
2Sam Fontaine12500222513021234122231
50Wayne Lu10030010102026011
27Collin Gall0211018201001212847216
44Eddie Finley0000011000131007
5Kegan Carroll000000001000003
17Kevin Goldberg00100330003-52006
6Kyle Johnson00100220102-545012
1Michael Kiyoi011001111010119613230
12Mitchell Steiner01010111200011961120
54Robby Odum000002200029804
60Walter Kasprzycki020104511063866119
63Zubair Abdulla00000891006441770

scoring plays

scoring play order may be approximate — some timestamp data is incomplete · view on watchufa.com ↗

quarter 1

scoreteamgoal
0-1LAMichael Kiyoi → Sean McDougall
1-1ATXRyan Purcell → Jacob Sames
1-2LAWalter Kasprzycki → KJ Koo
2-2ATXEvan Swiatek → Jeremy Keusch
2-3LACalvin Brown → Marcel Osborne
3-3ATXPaul Starkel → Shane Heath
3-4LACalvin Brown → Sam Fontaine
4-4ATXEric Brodbeck → Jeremy Keusch
4-5LAMarcel Osborne → Ian Ladner
4-6LASam Fontaine → Marcel Osbornebreak

quarter 2

scoreteamgoal
4-7LASean McDougall → Calvin Brown
5-7ATXVinay Valsaraj → Hayden Stone
5-8LAKJ Koo → Matt Miller
6-8ATXJoey Wylie → Zach Slayton
6-9LACalvin Brown → Marcel Osborne
7-9ATXMick Walter → Robert Lewis
7-10LAMarcel Osborne → KJ Koo
8-10ATXElliott Moore → Jeremy Keusch

quarter 3

scoreteamgoal
8-11LACollin Gall → Brandon Van Deusen
9-11ATXHayden Stone → Evan Swiatek
9-12LAMarcel Osborne → Calvin Brown
10-12ATXShane Heath → Vinay Valsaraj
10-13LASam Fontaine → Calvin Brown
11-13ATXShane Heath → Evan Swiatek
11-14LAWalter Kasprzycki → Wayne Lu
12-14ATXJeremy Keusch → Elliott Moore
12-15LACalvin Brown → Sean McDougall
13-15ATXShane Heath → Evan Swiatek
13-16LASean McDougall → Calvin Brown
14-16ATXEric Brodbeck → Jeremy Keusch
15-16ATXShane Heath → Vinay Valsarajbreak
16-16ATXEric Brodbeck → Elliott Moorebreak

quarter 4

scoreteamgoal
16-17LACollin Gall → Sean McDougall
17-17ATXEric Brodbeck → Joey Wylie
17-18LAKJ Koo → Calvin Brown
18-18ATXElliott Moore → Joey Wylie
18-19LAMitchell Steiner → Andrew Padula
19-19ATXJoey Wylie → Elliott Moore
19-20LAKJ Koo → Calvin Brown
20-20ATXConnor DeLuna → Jake Worthington
21-20ATXHayden Stone → Mick Walterbreak
// this site brought to you by combatcandies.com — creatine gummies