UFA ALMANAC — HISTORICAL STATS & RECORDS·15 SEASONS · 2012–2026 · 1,900+ GAMES·BROUGHT TO YOU BY · COMBATCANDIES.COM · CREATINE GUMMIES THAT ACTUALLY HIT·EVERY PLAYER · EVERY GAME · EVERY STAT·POWERED BY UFASTATS.COM DATA·UFA ALMANAC — HISTORICAL STATS & RECORDS·15 SEASONS · 2012–2026 · 1,900+ GAMES·BROUGHT TO YOU BY · COMBATCANDIES.COM · CREATINE GUMMIES THAT ACTUALLY HIT·EVERY PLAYER · EVERY GAME · EVERY STAT·POWERED BY UFASTATS.COM DATA·
Q1Q2Q3Q4T
Tampa Bay Cannons625619
Carolina Flyers877931
TB19
CAR31
week6
combat candy flexecutioner of the game58.8 pts
Anders JuengstCAR #166-goal game
6g · 1a · 21 cmp
g+30a+5blk+0cmp+4.2×1.5 win bonus
share𝕏f@☁
unbenchable fantasy scoring · brought to you by combat candies
offensive player of the game76.4 pts
Anders JuengstCAR #16perfect handler
6g · 1a · 2ha · 21 cmp
g+36a+6ha+6cmp+5.3yt+2.4yr+3.1×1.3 win
share𝕏f@☁
presented by ufa almanac
defensive player of the game150.7 pts
Tim McAllisterCAR #51shutdown
2blk · 10 breaks · 20 stops · 15 pulls
blk+30brk+40stp+18dpp+10.5pul+2.8hang+20.6ob-2t-4×1.3 win
share𝕏f@☁
presented by ufa almanac

the people's mvp

presented by ufa almanac

stat legend
glsgoalsscores in the end zone
astassiststhrow that leads directly to a goal
hahockey assistspass before the assist
blkblocksdefensive plays (knockdowns, interceptions)
ccallahansgoal scored by catching a throw in opponent's end zone (also scored as goal and block)
cmpcompletionssuccessful throws caught
attthrow attemptstotal throws attempted
tthrowawayserrant throws that result in a turnover
ddropsdropped passes that result in a turnover
sstallsholding the disc too long (turnover)
catcatchessuccessful receptions
yds tyards throwntotal throwing yards
yds ryards receivedtotal receiving yards
o ptsO-points playedpoints played on offense
d ptsD-points playedpoints played on defense
stopsD-opportunity stopsdefensive possessions ended in a turnover (block, throwaway forced, drop, stall, or OB)
breaksD-points scoredD-line points where the defense scored after winning the disc
pullsrecorded pullspulls with measured hangtime (a small number of pulls go untimed)
obOB pullspulls that landed out of bounds, giving the receiving team better field position
hangpull hangtimetotal airtime across recorded pulls (longer hangtime = more time for D to set up)

Tampa Bay Cannons (19)

#playergls↓asthablkccmpatttdscatyds tyds ro ptsd pts
79Matt Bode4012012130001453254283
3Andrew Roney32510455150049424240290
93Andrew Cohen21000424310030252107251
95Eric Sjostrom21310293121026283126280
5Logan Diehl 200001100031376813
98Tannon Hedges21200171910020116207242
13Adam Vinson10000330004-729410
96Sean Plunkett112106710081492819
80Stephen Poulos11000671006771858
94Tony Lopez1100091012011-16149210
95Alex Guerrero020004500067521414
2Billy O'Bryan001201417300132088917
9Bobby Ley08410434950043276275300
94Clayton Partlow000000000000005
15Dustin Travaglini01100151500011111-2416
10Jacob Clary000000000000016
33Jorge Delgado000000000000005
97Michael Arbutine0000000020000712
1Tim Lootens000100110010-2111
54Tyler Hebert00000121002-26211

Carolina Flyers (31)

#playergls↓asthablkccmpatttdscatyds tyds ro ptsd pts
16Anders Juengst61200212100021122204210
10Henry Fisher5141012120001762276211
26Allan Laviolette23200141620016233237210
30Andrew McKelvey210002200041540014
84David Richardson201303300051984120
13Shane Sisco20010220003284016
76Trevor Lynch20100810200108857018
27Alex Davis121205600053681116
11Elijah Long1041014172001210569118
28Ethan Bloodworth1210011110001381130120
20Jacob Fairfax1211091000011125120212
50Matthew Mcknight1350020200101528149200
24Noah Saul1321016171101227627121
4Seth Weaver10200111100095243019
2Sol Yanuck13200343610028387106210
8Terrence Mitchell14000910110115223210
51Tim McAllister12120910100924136121
99Josh Hartzog0400015150001411847121
1Justin Allen0000000000000014
43Marc Rovner00010330103018017

scoring plays

scoring play order may be approximate — some timestamp data is incomplete · view on watchufa.com ↗

quarter 1

scoreteamgoal
0-1CARMatthew Mcknight → Jacob Fairfax
1-1TBAndrew Roney → Eric Sjostrom
1-2CARTerrence Mitchell → Henry Fisher
2-2TBBobby Ley → Tannon Hedges
2-3CARMatthew Mcknight → Anders Juengst
3-3TBAndrew Roney → Matt Bode
3-4CARAllan Laviolette → Henry Fisher
4-4TBTannon Hedges → Tony Lopez
4-5CARTerrence Mitchell → Sol Yanuck
5-5TBStephen Poulos → Andrew Roney
5-6CARNoah Saul → David Richardson
6-6TBBobby Ley → Stephen Poulos
6-7CARTerrence Mitchell → Allan Laviolette
6-8CARSol Yanuck → Anders Juengstbreak

quarter 2

scoreteamgoal
6-9CARTim McAllister → Noah Saul
7-9TBEric Sjostrom → Andrew Roney
7-10CARAndrew McKelvey → Trevor Lynch
8-10TBAlex Guerrero → Logan Diehl
8-11CARJosh Hartzog → David Richardson
8-12CARAlex Davis → Andrew McKelveybreak
8-13CARNoah Saul → Shane Siscobreak
8-14CARNoah Saul → Tim McAllisterbreak
8-15CARMatthew Mcknight → Anders Juengstbreak

quarter 3

scoreteamgoal
8-16CARAllan Laviolette → Henry Fisher
9-16TBAndrew Cohen → Eric Sjostrom
9-17CARJosh Hartzog → Ethan Bloodworth
10-17TBBobby Ley → Tannon Hedges
10-18CARSol Yanuck → Terrence Mitchell
11-18TBBobby Ley → Matt Bode
11-19CARHenry Fisher → Anders Juengst
12-19TBAlex Guerrero → Logan Diehl
12-20CARAlex Davis → Shane Sisco
13-20TBDustin Travaglini → Sean Plunkett
13-21CAREthan Bloodworth → Seth Weaver
13-22CARTim McAllister → Alex Davisbreak

quarter 4

scoreteamgoal
13-23CARAllan Laviolette → Henry Fisher
14-23TBTony Lopez → Matt Bode
14-24CAREthan Bloodworth → Andrew McKelvey
15-24TBSean Plunkett → Adam Vinson
15-25CARJosh Hartzog → Elijah Long
16-25TBBobby Ley → Andrew Roney
16-26CARJacob Fairfax → Anders Juengst
17-26TBBobby Ley → Matt Bode
17-27CARJosh Hartzog → Trevor Lynch
18-27TBBobby Ley → Andrew Cohen
18-28CARJacob Fairfax → Anders Juengst
19-28TBBobby Ley → Andrew Cohen
19-29CARSol Yanuck → Henry Fisher
19-30CARTerrence Mitchell → Matthew Mcknightbreak
19-31CARAnders Juengst → Allan Laviolettebreak
// this site brought to you by combatcandies.com — creatine gummies