UFA ALMANAC — HISTORICAL STATS & RECORDS·15 SEASONS · 2012–2026 · 1,900+ GAMES·BROUGHT TO YOU BY · COMBATCANDIES.COM · CREATINE GUMMIES THAT ACTUALLY HIT·EVERY PLAYER · EVERY GAME · EVERY STAT·POWERED BY UFASTATS.COM DATA·UFA ALMANAC — HISTORICAL STATS & RECORDS·15 SEASONS · 2012–2026 · 1,900+ GAMES·BROUGHT TO YOU BY · COMBATCANDIES.COM · CREATINE GUMMIES THAT ACTUALLY HIT·EVERY PLAYER · EVERY GAME · EVERY STAT·POWERED BY UFASTATS.COM DATA·
Q1Q2Q3Q4T
Philadelphia Phoenix734620
New York Empire967527
PHI20
NY27
week6
combat candy flexecutioner of the game119.7 pts
Ben JagtNY #410-goal game
10g · 3a · 2blk · 29 cmp · 2 hucks · 1 t
g+50a+15blk+10hk+4cmp+5.8t-5×1.5 win bonus
share𝕏f@☁
unbenchable fantasy scoring · brought to you by combat candies
offensive player of the game151.2 pts
Ben JagtNY #410-goal game
10g · 3a · 6ha · 29 cmp · 2 hucks · 1t
g+60a+18ha+18hk+6cmp+7.3yt+6.0yr+7.1t-6×1.3 win
share𝕏f@☁
presented by ufa almanac
defensive player of the game114.4 pts
Jeff BabbittNY #87shutdown
3blk · 7 breaks · 9 stops
blk+45brk+28stp+6dpp+9.0×1.3 win
share𝕏f@☁
presented by ufa almanac

the people's mvp

presented by ufa almanac

stat legend
glsgoalsscores in the end zone
astassiststhrow that leads directly to a goal
hahockey assistspass before the assist
blkblocksdefensive plays (knockdowns, interceptions)
ccallahansgoal scored by catching a throw in opponent's end zone (also scored as goal and block)
cmpcompletionssuccessful throws caught
attthrow attemptstotal throws attempted
tthrowawayserrant throws that result in a turnover
ddropsdropped passes that result in a turnover
sstallsholding the disc too long (turnover)
catcatchessuccessful receptions
yds tyards throwntotal throwing yards
yds ryards receivedtotal receiving yards
o ptsO-points playedpoints played on offense
d ptsD-points playedpoints played on defense
stopsD-opportunity stopsdefensive possessions ended in a turnover (block, throwaway forced, drop, stall, or OB)
breaksD-points scoredD-line points where the defense scored after winning the disc
pullsrecorded pullspulls with measured hangtime (a small number of pulls go untimed)
obOB pullspulls that landed out of bounds, giving the receiving team better field position
hangpull hangtimetotal airtime across recorded pulls (longer hangtime = more time for D to set up)

Philadelphia Phoenix (20)

#playergls↓asthablkccmpatttdscatyds tyds ro ptsd pts
4Greg Martin7031022220002862326211
14Matthew Glazer3020011121101565172150
81Sean Mott32300323200032283290251
99Eric Nardelli100005710064658518
70Jake Butrica101001012200126497511
39Matt Hanna1110011132001459139180
22Mike Arcata1320013163001785187183
25Nate Little100101100021461215
88Paul Owens110009900078771615
44Scott Heyman122008910096599165
21Alex Thorne02000404210029342114240
23Allan Michel00100330003034014
1Brandon Pastor000002200021314510
26Colin Masino00020220001224219
0Dustin Damiano0520048491003838968230
50Eric Witmer002008910099740418
11Jimi O'Connell0000011000060013
93Matt Ellis0000001100101513
10Matt Esser01000330103498016
16Max Charles0310018191001914999180

New York Empire (27)

#playergls↓asthablkccmpatttdscatyds tyds ro ptsd pts
4Ben Jagt103620293010039298473235
54John Lithio3111016171001996296240
16Mike Drost30000550008-2273020
2Ryan Osgar37200252610029146432240
17Matt Stevens20300141400016-11121233
9Solomon Rueschemeyer-Bailey2030037392002434564241
87Jeff Babbitt10030220003-1271018
32Nasser M'Bae Vogel110002200033738012
80Ryan Drost10110220003-439018
31Sam Feder1121089100106443018
22Angelo Olcese001008800069013014
68Ben Nelson0000033000143-9012
3Elliott Chartock05300575700153568110240
11Jack Williams05300394010038243174225
14Joe Ouellette00000121002100012
82Marques Brownlee020204400034374013
20Matt LaBar012004400041441013
12Matt LeMar00000440003723017
61Matt Weintraub010001112100891-39016
23Ryan Holmes00010110000-80013

scoring plays

scoring play order may be approximate — some timestamp data is incomplete · view on watchufa.com ↗

quarter 1

scoreteamgoal
0-1NYElliott Chartock → John Lithio
1-1PHIMike Arcata → Matthew Glazer
1-2NYElliott Chartock → Ben Jagt
2-2PHIDustin Damiano → Sean Mott
2-3NYRyan Osgar → John Lithio
3-3PHIMike Arcata → Matthew Glazer
3-4NYJack Williams → Ben Jagt
4-4PHIScott Heyman → Paul Owens
4-5NYMarques Brownlee → Mike Drost
5-5PHISean Mott → Greg Martin
5-6NYBen Jagt → Ryan Osgar
6-6PHIDustin Damiano → Mike Arcata
6-7NYRyan Osgar → Ben Jagt
7-7PHISean Mott → Greg Martin
7-8NYJack Williams → Ryan Osgar
7-9NYJack Williams → Jeff Babbittbreak

quarter 2

scoreteamgoal
7-10NYNasser M'Bae Vogel → Mike Drost
8-10PHIDustin Damiano → Matthew Glazer
8-11NYJack Williams → Ben Jagt
9-11PHIMax Charles → Sean Mott
9-12NYRyan Osgar → John Lithio
10-12PHIMax Charles → Scott Heyman
10-13NYMarques Brownlee → Sam Feder
10-14NYRyan Osgar → Ben Jagtbreak
10-15NYJohn Lithio → Ben Jagtbreak

quarter 3

scoreteamgoal
10-16NYElliott Chartock → Ryan Osgar
11-16PHIPaul Owens → Jake Butrica
11-17NYSam Feder → Mike Drost
12-17PHIDustin Damiano → Greg Martin
12-18NYRyan Osgar → Ben Jagt
13-18PHIAlex Thorne → Greg Martin
13-19NYRyan Osgar → Solomon Rueschemeyer-Bailey
14-19PHIMax Charles → Greg Martin
14-20NYMatt LaBar → Nasser M'Bae Vogel
14-21NYJack Williams → Ben Jagtbreak
14-22NYRyan Osgar → Matt Stevensbreak

quarter 4

scoreteamgoal
14-23NYElliott Chartock → Ben Jagt
15-23PHIAlex Thorne → Sean Mott
15-24NYBen Jagt → Matt Stevens
16-24PHIMike Arcata → Matt Hanna
16-25NYElliott Chartock → Ben Jagt
17-25PHIScott Heyman → Greg Martin
17-26NYBen Jagt → Solomon Rueschemeyer-Bailey
18-26PHIMatt Esser → Eric Nardelli
18-27NYMatt Weintraub → Ryan Drost
19-27PHIDustin Damiano → Greg Martin
20-27PHIMatt Hanna → Nate Littlebreak
// this site brought to you by combatcandies.com — creatine gummies