UFA ALMANAC — HISTORICAL STATS & RECORDS·15 SEASONS · 2012–2026 · 1,900+ GAMES·BROUGHT TO YOU BY · COMBATCANDIES.COM · CREATINE GUMMIES THAT ACTUALLY HIT·EVERY PLAYER · EVERY GAME · EVERY STAT·POWERED BY UFASTATS.COM DATA·UFA ALMANAC — HISTORICAL STATS & RECORDS·15 SEASONS · 2012–2026 · 1,900+ GAMES·BROUGHT TO YOU BY · COMBATCANDIES.COM · CREATINE GUMMIES THAT ACTUALLY HIT·EVERY PLAYER · EVERY GAME · EVERY STAT·POWERED BY UFASTATS.COM DATA·
Q1Q2Q3Q4T
Austin Sol346417
Dallas Legion345416
ATX17
DAL16
week6
combat candy flexecutioner of the game47.1 pts
Mick WalterATX #26lockdown
1g · 1a · 5blk · 12 cmp · 2 hucks · 2 t
g+5a+5blk+25hk+4cmp+2.4t-10×1.5 win bonus
share𝕏f@☁
unbenchable fantasy scoring · brought to you by combat candies
offensive player of the game37.2 pts
Chase CunninghamDAL #14floor general
2g · 4a · 2ha · 20 cmp · 1 hucks · 1t
g+12a+24ha+6hk+3cmp+5.0yt+3.1yr+2.2t-6d-4s-8
share𝕏f@☁
presented by ufa almanac
defensive player of the game123.5 pts
Mick WalterATX #26the wall
5blk · 3 breaks · 15 stops
blk+75brk+12stp+10dpp+6.0t-8×1.3 win
share𝕏f@☁
presented by ufa almanac

the people's mvp

presented by ufa almanac

stat legend
glsgoalsscores in the end zone
astassiststhrow that leads directly to a goal
hahockey assistspass before the assist
blkblocksdefensive plays (knockdowns, interceptions)
ccallahansgoal scored by catching a throw in opponent's end zone (also scored as goal and block)
cmpcompletionssuccessful throws caught
attthrow attemptstotal throws attempted
tthrowawayserrant throws that result in a turnover
ddropsdropped passes that result in a turnover
sstallsholding the disc too long (turnover)
catcatchessuccessful receptions
yds tyards throwntotal throwing yards
yds ryards receivedtotal receiving yards
o ptsO-points playedpoints played on offense
d ptsD-points playedpoints played on defense
stopsD-opportunity stopsdefensive possessions ended in a turnover (block, throwaway forced, drop, stall, or OB)
breaksD-points scoredD-line points where the defense scored after winning the disc
pullsrecorded pullspulls with measured hangtime (a small number of pulls go untimed)
obOB pullspulls that landed out of bounds, giving the receiving team better field position
hangpull hangtimetotal airtime across recorded pulls (longer hangtime = more time for D to set up)

Austin Sol (17)

#playergls↓asthablkccmpatttdscatyds tyds ro ptsd pts
5Evan Swiatek3010018224102585293127
7Connor DeLuna20010000002016110
21Elliott Moore20200161601016113106511
6Eric Brodbeck210101618100161449769
19Vinay Valsaraj2023012142001456154153
25Brian Gfroerer11110220003103909
9Jacob Sames121001821210138561130
43Joey Wylie1012012152001620190713
26Mick Walter1105012142001019063212
8Shane Heath110006600075950141
17Zach Slayton110107801083352410
71Hayden Stone000004400044233171
81Jake Worthington0020066000656110210
22Jeremy Keusch02220990006458349
24Joe Sefton022001517200145640130
1John Cecil02000911200107649313
2Matt Bennett03000121200010112-2510
32Paul Starkel0110019233001518330140
4Reese Bowman0010091011085831215
35Robert Lewis0000055000447-2518

Dallas Legion (16)

#playergls↓asthablkccmpatttdscatyds tyds ro ptsd pts
7Ben Lewis4102010122001517348513
8Abe Coffin22300161930021104184180
14Chase Cunningham24200202111123153145183
50Matthew Armour2000014150001696126127
21Wesley Miaw200001818000197686170
9Carson Wilder110006820091620895
23Gabriel Hernandez1110037402003229617137
15Jason Hustad101007920169557310
26Noah Chambers10000330004925411
10Alex Brouwer00000110001-7608
77Ben Rogers022208800064340511
00Brandon Malecek03100273140014284-8180
18Daniel Emmons00000110002-531013
11Dillon Larberg01200121420010194-33512
33Henry Furuta0010044000214174
6Jake Reinhardt000103630052313012
55Jon DeAmicis000101100005008
24Kyle Henke011207103001056164114
12Mason Wuensch00010451104-1941112
16Michael Matthis001003300037870

scoring plays

scoring play order may be approximate — some timestamp data is incomplete · view on watchufa.com ↗

quarter 1

scoreteamgoal
0-1DALBen Rogers → Ben Lewis
1-1ATXMatt Bennett → Zach Slayton
1-2DALBrandon Malecek → Abe Coffin
2-2ATXZach Slayton → Vinay Valsaraj
2-3DALBrandon Malecek → Carson Wilder
3-3ATXJeremy Keusch → Connor DeLuna

quarter 2

scoreteamgoal
3-4DALChase Cunningham → Abe Coffin
4-4ATXJacob Sames → Shane Heath
4-5DALChase Cunningham → Wesley Miaw
5-5ATXEric Brodbeck → Elliott Moore
5-6DALBen Rogers → Jason Hustad
6-6ATXMatt Bennett → Brian Gfroerer
6-7DALBen Lewis → Noah Chambers
7-7ATXJohn Cecil → Mick Walter

quarter 3

scoreteamgoal
7-8DALAbe Coffin → Matthew Armour
8-8ATXJoe Sefton → Evan Swiatek
8-9DALChase Cunningham → Matthew Armour
9-9ATXMick Walter → Eric Brodbeck
9-10DALDillon Larberg → Ben Lewis
10-10ATXBrian Gfroerer → Connor DeLuna
10-11DALAbe Coffin → Chase Cunningham
11-11ATXMatt Bennett → Joey Wylie
11-12DALChase Cunningham → Ben Lewis
12-12ATXJacob Sames → Evan Swiatek
13-12ATXJoe Sefton → Jacob Samesbreak

quarter 4

scoreteamgoal
13-13DALGabriel Hernandez → Wesley Miaw
14-13ATXPaul Starkel → Evan Swiatek
14-14DALKyle Henke → Chase Cunningham
15-14ATXShane Heath → Vinay Valsaraj
15-15DALBrandon Malecek → Gabriel Hernandez
16-15ATXJeremy Keusch → Elliott Moore
16-16DALCarson Wilder → Ben Lewis
17-16ATXJohn Cecil → Eric Brodbeck
// this site brought to you by combatcandies.com — creatine gummies