UFA ALMANAC — HISTORICAL STATS & RECORDS·15 SEASONS · 2012–2026 · 1,900+ GAMES·BROUGHT TO YOU BY · COMBATCANDIES.COM · CREATINE GUMMIES THAT ACTUALLY HIT·EVERY PLAYER · EVERY GAME · EVERY STAT·POWERED BY UFASTATS.COM DATA·UFA ALMANAC — HISTORICAL STATS & RECORDS·15 SEASONS · 2012–2026 · 1,900+ GAMES·BROUGHT TO YOU BY · COMBATCANDIES.COM · CREATINE GUMMIES THAT ACTUALLY HIT·EVERY PLAYER · EVERY GAME · EVERY STAT·POWERED BY UFASTATS.COM DATA·
Q1Q2Q3Q4T
Seattle Cascades534416
Austin Sol566623
SEA16
ATX23
week5
combat candy flexecutioner of the game56.7 pts
Evan SwiatekATX #55-goal game
5g · 1a · 1blk · 14 cmp
g+25a+5blk+5cmp+2.8×1.5 win bonus
share𝕏f@☁
unbenchable fantasy scoring · brought to you by combat candies
offensive player of the game66.3 pts
Evan SwiatekATX #55-goal game
5g · 1a · 2ha · 14 cmp
g+30a+6ha+6cmp+3.5yt+1.0yr+4.4×1.3 win
share𝕏f@☁
presented by ufa almanac
defensive player of the game133.9 pts
3blk · 1 callahan · 6 breaks · 10 stops
blk+30c+35brk+24stp+7dpp+7.0×1.3 win
share𝕏f@☁
presented by ufa almanac

the people's mvp

presented by ufa almanac

stat legend
glsgoalsscores in the end zone
astassiststhrow that leads directly to a goal
hahockey assistspass before the assist
blkblocksdefensive plays (knockdowns, interceptions)
ccallahansgoal scored by catching a throw in opponent's end zone (also scored as goal and block)
cmpcompletionssuccessful throws caught
attthrow attemptstotal throws attempted
tthrowawayserrant throws that result in a turnover
ddropsdropped passes that result in a turnover
sstallsholding the disc too long (turnover)
catcatchessuccessful receptions
yds tyards throwntotal throwing yards
yds ryards receivedtotal receiving yards
o ptsO-points playedpoints played on offense
d ptsD-points playedpoints played on defense
stopsD-opportunity stopsdefensive possessions ended in a turnover (block, throwaway forced, drop, stall, or OB)
breaksD-points scoredD-line points where the defense scored after winning the disc
pullsrecorded pullspulls with measured hangtime (a small number of pulls go untimed)
obOB pullspulls that landed out of bounds, giving the receiving team better field position
hangpull hangtimetotal airtime across recorded pulls (longer hangtime = more time for D to set up)

Seattle Cascades (16)

#playergls↓asthablkccmpatttdscatyds tyds ro ptsd pts
88Jack Brown3020010122101530236190
90Shane Worthington3102034110654112216
55Dominic Jacobs201002200042877212
11Marc Munoz22100222420022194104180
17Aidan Lopez-Escarez1001047200626101512
30Mark Burton12100283340027133153200
80Martin Le11010680008406057
69Michael Brisbois10100440104273569
81Spencer Lofink1101010111101223111180
64Tarik Akyuz113108801094083190
34Brian Roach02010561004954368
21Chris Bubernak0000011000142267
5Dennis Casio00000182010016130-38153
12Garrett Martin0210099000715236116
70Kenny Lane III0110013163101216577106
73Leander Ramirez00100330003-12057
86Manuel Eckert02000303430022196151202
51Nick Mahan010103300023717113
33Tommy Lin00100550004305311
97Zack Smith000002310023130111

Austin Sol (23)

#playergls↓asthablkccmpatttdscatyds tyds ro ptsd pts
5Evan Swiatek5121014140001952295108
8Shane Heath302101112100148075140
19Vinay Valsaraj3300010132001627245154
6Eric Brodbeck24110151501013194124513
81Jake Worthington20031550005877014
71Hayden Stone1110010110001159107125
9Jacob Sames1110019190001810080140
22Jeremy Keusch100101112100125692412
24Joe Sefton1030024240101420130151
43Joey Wylie12110911200113083514
1John Cecil1121011121001265143212
4Reese Bowman1111012142001380129412
17Zach Slayton100008800089241412
31Alex Heath0210089100911537113
25Brian Gfroerer000105500053747213
21Elliott Moore010201518200148183813
2Matt Bennett004102325200228830512
26Mick Walter0111013130001213551010
32Paul Starkel0400024262102127686150
35Robert Lewis0011014140001210-67114

scoring plays

scoring play order may be approximate — some timestamp data is incomplete · view on watchufa.com ↗

quarter 1

scoreteamgoal
0-1ATXPaul Starkel → Evan Swiatek
1-1SEATarik Akyuz → Jack Brown
1-2ATXElliott Moore → Eric Brodbeck
2-2SEAGarrett Martin → Shane Worthington
2-3ATXJoey Wylie → Joe Sefton
3-3SEAMark Burton → Spencer Lofink
3-4ATXJacob Sames → Evan Swiatek
4-4SEAMarc Munoz → Jack Brown
4-5ATXJake Worthingtoncallahan
5-5SEAShane Worthington → Michael Brisbois

quarter 2

scoreteamgoal
5-6ATXEric Brodbeck → Reese Bowman
6-6SEANick Mahan → Dominic Jacobs
6-7ATXAlex Heath → Vinay Valsaraj
7-7SEABrian Roach → Martin Le
7-8ATXEric Brodbeck → Zach Slayton
8-8SEAGarrett Martin → Shane Worthington
8-9ATXEvan Swiatek → Shane Heath
8-10ATXEric Brodbeck → John Cecilbreak
8-11ATXVinay Valsaraj → Jacob Samesbreak

quarter 3

scoreteamgoal
8-12ATXPaul Starkel → Evan Swiatek
9-12SEASpencer Lofink → Marc Munoz
9-13ATXHayden Stone → Evan Swiatek
10-13SEAKenny Lane III → Aidan Lopez-Escarez
10-14ATXMick Walter → Jeremy Keusch
11-14SEAMarc Munoz → Tarik Akyuz
11-15ATXEric Brodbeck → Vinay Valsaraj
12-15SEAMartin Le → Shane Worthington
12-16ATXJoey Wylie → Jake Worthington
12-17ATXPaul Starkel → Vinay Valsarajbreak

quarter 4

scoreteamgoal
12-18ATXVinay Valsaraj → Joey Wylie
13-18SEABrian Roach → Dominic Jacobs
13-19ATXReese Bowman → Shane Heath
14-19SEAManuel Eckert → Mark Burton
14-20ATXVinay Valsaraj → Shane Heath
15-20SEAManuel Eckert → Jack Brown
15-21ATXPaul Starkel → Hayden Stone
16-21SEAMark Burton → Marc Munoz
16-22ATXJohn Cecil → Eric Brodbeck
16-23ATXAlex Heath → Evan Swiatekbreak
// this site brought to you by combatcandies.com — creatine gummies